The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 155 [circa May 2004 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 155


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 155 [ circa May 2004 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
623 completions
498 individuals
110 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 155 [ circa May 2004 ] :

Completions



R6EW [ 3 below; 5 total ]  

     Jay Koutavas
     Brian Nunley
     Janey Shumway

CLEARING COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Rue Ann Furbish
     Joyce Wiley

CLEAR [ 5 ]  ( CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Rue Ann Furbish
     Joyce Wiley
     Juan Salas
     Lisa Lashaway
     Jocelyn Jones

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 5 below; 7 total ]  

     Juan Salas
     Rue Ann Furbish
     Joyce Wiley
     Lisa Lashaway
     Jocelyn Jones

SOLO COURSE PART I [ 9 ]  

     Gisela Salazar
     Lisa Savage
     Kevin Campbell
     Johnny Lewis
     Colleen Pick
     Ryan Kugler
     Sarah Starkey
     Gary Cordone
     Steve Bellingham

SOLO CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Andree Vigeant

OT PREPARATIONS [ 4 below; 10 total ]  

     Howard Glassman
     Colleen Pick
     Cathy Stone
     Gary Cordone

SOLO COURSE PART II [ 12 ]  

     Carol DePaolo
     Janet Shumway
     Mary Schuerger
     Brian Nunley
     David O'Donnell
     John DeSilva
     Drew Robb
     Arlene Alstadt
     Mark Giffin
     Howard Glassman
     Lisa Savage
     Colleen Pick

OT ELIGIBILILTY [ 5 ]  

     David O'Donnell
     Steve Tilidetzke
     Terry Hassler
     Arlene Alstadt
     Howard Glassman

NEW OT I [ 11 below; 13 total ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Steve Jelinski
     Joe Osgood
     Rowan Trollope
     Randy Tobin
     Jerrol LeBaron
     Janet Stein
     Terry Dunaway
     Carol DePaolo
     Joyce Wiley
     Steve Tilidetzke
     Rue Ann Furbish

OT II [ 11 below; 17 total ]  

     Yael Lir
     John Hawkins
     Sean Wise
     Carol Schroeder
     Penny Nemoede
     Monica Guzman
     Steve Jelinski
     Justin Workman
     Janet Stein
     Carolyn Berger
     Joyce Wiley

OT III [ 11 below; 13 total ]  

     Shelly Hamalian
     Janet Deering
     David Petersen
     Richard Lowe
     Elise Vigeant
     Gene Sironen
     Alan Clay
     Sue Speas
     Rex Roten
     Josie Becker
     Teresa Young

OT IV [ 15 ]  

     Linda Carlson
     Andrik Schapers
     Elke Jaeger
     Beatriz Alley
     David Petersen
     Janet Deering
     Shelly Hamalian
     Elise Vigeant
     Gene Sironen
     Gilles Caza
     Alan Clay
     Amy Shulman
     Rex Roten
     Josie Becker
     Barbara Turner

OT V [ 19 ]  

     Brian Duimovich
     Andrik Schapers
     Kathy Korb
     Clay Bock
     Bodhi Elfman
     Rob Crosley
     Mick Coventry
     Rick Elfman
     Nancy Clitheroe
     David Petersen
     Sue Monaghan
     Eric Korb
     Shelly Hamalian
     Melodie Billiot
     Linda Carlson
     Elizabeth Phan
     Glenn Pool
     Beatriz Alley
     Paula Di Federico

OT DOCTORATE COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Don Davis
     Rebecca Modica
     Tony Bylsma
     Emily Trainer
     Stan Gerson
     Joe Modica

EXTERIORIZATION AND PHENOMENA OF SPACE COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Richard Stewart
     Kate Howson
     Steve Ferris
     Mike Wyszynski

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Daniel S. Brown

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE AUDITING [ 8 ]  

     Jennifer Chandra
     Valentina Frigerio
     Darlene Gallagher
     Sharon Hawes
     Julio Marquez
     Alex Miranda
     Alla Rogach
     Diane Stein

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 5 ]  

     Nathaneal Bischoff
     Elizabeth Coppoli
     Darlene Gallagher
     Janice Lugo
     Rodrigo Moran

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 6 ]  

     Dan Bolanos
     Monika Buschor
     Gene Diveglia
     Sharon Hawes
     Alla Rogach
     Yoselyn Zapata

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 6 ]  

     Steve Ferguson
     Sharon Hawes
     John McGurk
     Donate Paradise
     Sonia Routhier
     Yoselyn Zapata

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 8 ]  

     Letizia Cavalieri d'Oro
     Donald Conley
     Jennifer Gerson
     Lorena Gonzalez
     Mitch Kahn
     Natasha Kennedy
     Jono Koel
     Donato Paradiso

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 13 ]  

     A. J. Biddles
     Letizia Cavalieri d'Oro
     Andrew Coates
     Donald Conley
     Jennifer Gerson
     Lorena Gonzalez
     Lori M. Good
     Bernardo Groenewold
     Irina Ispravnik
     Jono Koel
     Rodrigo Moran
     Donato Paradiso
     Holleigh Taufer

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 9 ]  

     Letizia Cavalieri d'Oro
     Donald Conley
     Lorena Gonzalez
     Melissa Grepper
     Bernardo Groenewold
     Kaori Kiyohara
     Janice Lugo
     Rodrigo Moran
     Holleigh Taufer

NED CASE COMPLETION [ 7 ]  

     Scott Kreisberg
     Cynthia Scott
     Karen Kaplan
     Keith Schare
     Maurizio V. Serafini
     Antonella Antonecchia
     Sherry R. Harris

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 5 ]  

     Antonella Antonecchia
     Eric Berg
     Rohit Patel
     Tom Scherer
     Alex Weigand

GRADE VA POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 7 ]  

     Antonella Antonecchia
     Eric Berg
     Rohit Patel
     Keith Schare
     Tom Scherer
     Alex Weigand
     Julie Wszelaki

R6EW [ 2 below; 5 total ]  

     Lars Bjerre
     Lone Bjerre

STATE OF CLEAR [ 5 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Cristiano Bruschini
     Clemens Graf
     Michael Hoyt
     Brett Moore
     Dave Welch

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 2 below; 7 total ]  

     Cristiano Bruschini
     Clemens Graf

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II [ 8 ]  

     Donna Barna
     Ray Behm
     Luanda McKevitt
     Mike Menkhaus
     Don Riffe
     Francoise Supak
     Patricia van Kooten
     Barbara R. Womack

OT PREPARATIONS [ 6 below; 10 total ]  

     Danielle Longoni
     Stefano Nascimben
     Tony Putorti
     Laura Rigo
     Barbara R. Womack
     Eric Morrell

OT ELIGIBILITY [ 2 ]  

     Don Rifle
     Laurie S. Jessup

NEW OT I [ 2 below; 13 total ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Peter N. Glaser
     Debbie Russell

OT II [ 6 below; 17 total ]  

     Alessandro Burchi
     Denny Camara
     Jeff Putney
     France Rochon
     Ramsay Sawtelle
     Vladimir Sidorenko

OT III [ 2 below; 13 total ]  

     Chuck Popa
     Chris Olsen

NEW OT IV [ 9 ]  

     Mercedes Gonzales
     Carol Gulasa
     Nate Jessup
     Wendy Lannoye
     Diane H. Music
     Chris Olsen
     Chuck Popa
     Marc Poulin
     Kath Wach

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 4 ]  

     Hector M. Guevara
     Toi Niemi
     Don Perkins
     Elvia York

NEW OT VI HUBBARD SOLO NOTS AUDITOR COURSE [ 16 ]  

     Rick Argall
     Allison Boles
     Shully Bucai
     Randall Burgess
     Len Collen
     Paola Cunegato
     Mark Foster
     Gunilla Gerber
     Debbie Gluck
     R.G. Kanning
     Irene McNulty
     Mary Alice Michalak
     Suzan Edith Reuveni
     Lyn Ribisi
     Al Ribisi
     Gerret Wikoff

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Elaine Fayton
     Susan Hampton
     Konrad Matt

NEW OT VII [ 11 ]  

     Ruth Brunner
     Patricia Curtis
     Pavane Fraser
     Luzia Friedrich
     Bill Kilpatrick
     Vincent Magni
     Tamra Meskimen
     Angela Moro
     Howard Shube
     Grace Ting
     Jane Grondin

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 5 ]  

     Kevin Beland
     Gion-Clau Camenisch
     Ronald A. Plate
     Markus Marx
     Jonathan Ritson

L 10 RUNDOWN [ 2 ]  

     Cheryl Ann Caputo
     Maria Rosa Prieto

L 12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 2 ]  

     Marco Manzoni
     Erzsebet Szaszik

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 6 ]  

     Judy Cranford
     Jerry Langenfield
     Monika Lidl
     Danielle Longoni
     Larry C. Meyers
     Julie Rooney

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN [ 12 ]  

     Sadiq| Abubakar
     Joni Bosserman
     Mary Ann Bourdeau
     Cristiano Bruschini
     Michael D'Alesio
     Franz-Josef Eckert
     Jane Harrison
     Steve Ingram
     James E. Moseley
     Luis Valdes
     Karin White
     Kevin Wood

PROFESSION INTENSIVE [ 4 ]  

     Michael D'Alesio
     Steve Ingram
     James Saeli
     Luis Valdes

NEW VITALITY RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Paul Sonz

STUDENT RESCUE INTENSIVE [ 2 ]  

     Mark Hall
     Mark Roberts

HOW TO IMPROVE RELATIONSHIPS WITH OTHERS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Austin Eastlee

HOW TO IMPROVE CONDITIONS IN LIFE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Samantha Sweeney

STARTING A SUCCESSFUL MARRIAGE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Samantha Sweeney

OVERCOMING UPS & DOWNS IN LIFE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Aaron Massey

THE WAY TO HAPPINESS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Austin Eastlee

CHILDREN'S COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Child Paredes
     Child Paredes

SUCCESS THROUGH COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Natasha Buch
     Alexander Buch
     Samantha Sweeney

HUBBARD QUALIFIED SCIENTOLOGIST COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Bonnie Gironella

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 5 ]  

     Jamie Hyland
     Svetlana Matsitskaya
     Periklis Raptis
     Eric Thuillier
     Nicole van Hoomissen

HUBBARD KEY TO LIFE COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Linda M. Scofield
     Gary Pariani
     Fay Pollard
     Vanessa Pool
     Ramon Quintos

HUBBARD LIFE ORIENTATION COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Mike Hambly
     Cindy Lortie
     Henrik Roder

NEW STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 10 ]  

     Birgit Karner
     Eric Littlejohn
     Carola Matt
     Jim Miles
     Stephanie Pasco
     Sheila Patterson
     Mika Alien Pierce
     John Spagnola
     Austin Toole
     Karel Zdrahal

STUDY CERTAINTY COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Mary Caban
     Anna Maria Calvanese

METHOD ONE CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Jamie Hyland
     Theodoris Kakaletris
     Marissa Sheperd
     Nicole van Hoomissen

THE NEW HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 42 ]  

     Antoinette Ady
     Bob Bailey
     Alice Bandera
     Mike Boundy
     Marco Bugna
     Jane Cailhol
     Emanuele Casali
     Piero Clemente
     Nataly de Lozada
     John Doornbos
     Joao Ferreira
     Ruth Fidan
     Julie Figueiredo
     Malcolm Fraser
     Valentina Frigerio
     Igor Gubkin
     Joseph Hemsani
     Mari Hojo
     George Hubbard
     Adam Hubbard
     Eugeniy Isakov
     Irina Ispravnik
     Hebert Jaramillo
     Margherita Laveder
     Toni Recio Lopez
     Anna Elisa Lotto
     Gianni Maccagnan
     Julio Marquez
     Moran Mashiach
     Alessandro Masini
     Mark R McGrath
     Eric Nduze
     Pistone Orazio
     Sandy Ortiz
     Sheila Patterson
     Alejandra Perez
     Joaquin Quintero
     Rosaria Silva
     Amy Spencer
     Ursula Suss
     Pedro Alexis Torres
     Agathe Ventrucci

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TR COURSE [ 36 ]  

     Antoinette Ady
     Alice Bandera
     Juliana Paola Benitez
     Mike Boundy
     Marco Bugna
     Jane Cailhol
     Piero Clemente
     John Doornbos
     Joao Ferreira
     Ruth Fidan
     Julie Figueiredo
     Valentina Frigerio
     Maccagnan Gianni
     Claudia Guzman
     Karla J. Helms-Eicher
     Claire Horton
     Pistone Orazio
     Marcus Kampe
     Anna Elisa Lotto
     Tiffany Kate Margo
     Julio Marquez
     Alessandro Masini
     Mark R. McGrath
     Nina Miranda
     Igor Morozov
     Eric Nduze
     Sandy Ortiz
     Alun Ottley
     Joaquin Quintero
     Toni Recio Lopez
     Nataly Rosales
     Rosaria Silva
     Jennifer Stanzani
     Lila Stubblefield
     Ursula Suss
     Agathe Ventrucci

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL METERING COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Mariana Bolstad

FLAG-ONLY FLAG PROFESSIONAL METERING COURSE [ 42 ]  

     Ivonne Abreu
     Brenda Arjes
     Kristin Beaty
     Sando Bendig
     Jeff Breedlove
     Nanette M. Ciano
     Roberta Cirello
     Jean-Pierre Colle
     Jordan Dacasin
     Ekaterina DeCastro
     Jay Evans
     Myrtha Feher
     Anke Gaus
     Mark Goddard
     Emilie Hermant
     Adnan Hussain
     Stefan Jonsson
     Wendy Lauritzen
     Kumiko Lawrence
     Jochen Lucas
     Kirsten Lutje
     Isabella Martin
     Svetlana Matsitskaya
     Omar Milici
     Ferenc Nemes
     Chris Noel
     Karen Noel
     Monica Ojeda Brutsche
     Luis Miguel Paez Mendoza
     Dennis Pahanic
     Rosemarie Paquette
     Michel Roux
     Valery R Rubin
     Tsugihiko Sekine
     Yulia Sidorenko
     Zayrah Silva
     Janie Silvestro
     Angel Tseng
     Vincent P. Whelton
     Eric Younkers
     Erika Zambrano
     Jenny Zschokke

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 2 ]  

     Omar Capizzi
     Yusaku Murakawa

CLASS IV AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 9 ]  

     Marina Gelazhis
     Tom H. Tailor
     Anna Vysotskaya
     Alla Rogach
     Natasha Korotchenko
     Walter Fatoric
     Raf Dehaes
     Daniele Danese
     Chad Carleton

NED AUDITOR COURSE [ 9 ]  

     Randy Balza
     David G. Berman
     Hermann Braun
     Walter Fatoric
     Sue Palmer
     Alla RogachNED AUDITOR INTERNSHIP
     Daniel S. Brown
     Nobuko Fletcher
     Mark Kimura

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Ina Edwards
     Nic Greene

LEVEL A [ 4 ]  

     Marina Jansson
     Stephen J. Koplo
     Maria Luisa Perez
     Alexander Strijewski

LEVEL B [ 2 ]  

     Dominika Vente
     Anett Vojtilla

LEVEL C [ 3 ]  

     Rosalba Miranda
     Stefany Moreno
     Daniel Robinson

LEVEL D [ 5 ]  

     Paulette Layton
     Stefany Moreno
     Graham Peck
     Daniel Robinson
     Pat von Finkel

LEVEL E [ 6 ]  

     Don Hume
     Janet Jarrell
     Diane Moreau
     Daniel Robinson
     Jean Todd
     Pat von Finkel

LEVEL F [ 1 ]  

     Mario Gatti

LEVEL G [ 2 ]  

     Robin Hanses
     Carol Robins

LEVEL I [ 1 ]  

     Stephen Murray

LEVEL J [ 2 ]  

     Sandra Jimenez
     Rosie Elizabeth Richards

LEVEL M [ 2 ]  

     Michael Nicholson
     Ken Nitsche

LEVEL N [ 2 ]  

     Michael Nicholson
     Tyren Seymour

LEVEL 0 [ 1 ]  

     Szilvia Nagy

CLASS VI AUDITOR COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Midge Hunt
     Lidia Kotarski
     Angela Sushko
     Dan Woodruff

SHSBC LEVELS A-L AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Murray Bauman

CLASS VIII AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Lorna Farca

CLASS IX AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Yoshinori Tomioka

CCRD AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Yoshinori Tomioka

CCRD CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Clemens Graf

AO REVIEW AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Yoshinori Tomioka

CRAMMING OFFICER COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Satoko Takahashi

PROFESSIONAL PRODUCT DEBUG COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Martin Lojewski

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Gunter Preiss

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Alan Pineda
     Gunter Preiss

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 33 ]  

     Gwendoline Apusheva
     Danny Barram
     Donna Boling
     Gordon Bryson
     Reagen Burke
     Hark Chase
     Fausto Defendi
     Tancrede Dimanche
     Damien Doan
     Dave Fagen
     Brian Flanders
     Nina Gahm
     Lorena E. Godoy
     Adam Heft
     J. Perry Holson
     Kay Holzinger
     Robert Horvath
     Sarah Jarrell
     Benjamin J. Kasle
     Tom Ku
     Pedro Lanchas
     Zoya Matyushevskaya
     Meni Nuriel
     Todd O'Donoghue
     Hideshi Okada
     Luciana Piovesana
     Mariana Santiago
     Maurizio Serverino
     Gini Swalley
     Eve Vennell
     Erika Villarreal
     Dave Wheeler
     Vincent P. Welton

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Marion Stern

SCIENTOLOGY MINISTER'S COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Aldrik Bourgeade
     Judith Cortes

HUBBARD SENIOR SECURITY CHECKER COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Laura Rigo
     Waraphan Sutcharit

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Laura Rigo

TRS CLAY TABLE DELIVERY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Anna Vysotskaya

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Tatiana Kalina

PTS/SP Course [ 8 ]  ( PTS/SP Course - learn more ) 

     Sean Casey Delise
     All Dempsey
     Ken Kemmerer
     John McGurk
     Joan Pasco
     Mary Lou Reile
     Audrey Twede
     Michael Wood

PTS/SP SPECIALIST COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Michael L. Fay
     Michael L. Finch
     Lilli Rindfleisch

SCIENTOLOGY ETHICS SPECIALIST COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Francesca Orlando
     Linda Phillips
     Mariko Fukada
     Alica Norman

SCIENTOLOGY VOLUNTEER MINISTER COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Bruce R. Ullman

LOC DELIVERY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Jevon Millan

KEEPING SCIENTOLOGY WORKING COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Aldric Bourgeade
     Morgan Church
     Ali Dempsey
     Stace Dieckman
     Niels Kjeldsen
     Rebecca Silverman
     Mike Taylor

STAFF STATUS II [ 2 ]  

     Michelle Ptacek
     Nicole van Hoomissen

ELEMENTARY DATA SERIES EVALUATOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Mike Taylor
     Michael Doven

DOCTORATE COURSE FOR OTS [ 2 ]  

     Salvatore Angius
     Donna Shannon

EXTERIORIZATION & THE PHENOMENA OF SPACE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Hoda Wansa

HAT OF A SCIENTOLOGIST COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Marian Henry

VOLUME 0 [ 5 ]  

     Carolina Astrada
     Callie Austin
     Aldric Bourgeade
     Andy Brown
     Sean Clouden

VOLUME 4 [ 2 ]  

     Clemens Graf
     Dave Salter

EXECUTIVE STATUS I [ 2 ]  

     Dennis Prieur
     Jack Carl Stanley

MISSION HOLDER MINI HAT [ 2 ]  

     Mark Hale
     Simone Hsu



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: