The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 147 [circa June 2003 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 147


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 147 [ circa June 2003 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
274 completions
242 individuals
88 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 147 [ circa June 2003 ] :

Completions



PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE [ 8 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN PROCEDURE - learn more ) 

     Nathaniel Jessup
     Sherrie Foster
     Roy M. Deane
     Debbie Piccone
     Jana Farr
     Sharon Hawes
     Sergio Adreano
     Jerry Farr

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 3 ]  

     Justion Bridgman
     Merylena Sulak
     Mike Creech

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 2 ]  

     Miranda Turbin
     Elizabeth Young

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE AUDITING [ 1 ]  

     Jasmine Bills

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 2 ]  

     Tara Licciardi
     Rosie Elizabeth Richards

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 4 ]  

     Daniel Simon
     Natasha Kennedy
     Jean LeVebure
     Julie Fergusin

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 2 ]  

     John C. Ness
     Brigitte Strijewski

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 1 ]  

     Gordan Calder

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 1 ]  

     Jasmin Levy

NED CASE COMPLETION [ 4 ]  

     Tone Lill Bay
     Rafael Fuentes
     Ruth Schelner
     Daniela Seeberger

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 1 ]  

     Veronique Feijoo

GRADE VA POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 1 ]  

     Veronique Feijoo

NEW ERA DIANETICS CASE COMPLETION [ 4 ]  

     Nic Greene
     Rafael Fuentes
     Ruth Schemer
     Daniela Seeberger

STATE OF CLEAR [ 2 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Veronique Feijoo Mayer
     Dana Michael Shema

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 7 ]  

     Dr. Arlen Lieberman
     Debbie Morris
     Mars Kudela
     Michael F. Shema
     Veronique Feijoo
     Alex Bracelli
     Elizabeth Young

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART I [ 1 ]  

     Cherie Downey

HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART II [ 5 ]  

     Daniele Jossi
     Daniel Lorch
     Michael Norris
     Noelle North Norris
     Patti Remer

NEW OT I [ 3 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Kathy Wach
     Sharon Litchfield
     Sita R. Benetatos

OT II [ 6 ]  

     Philippe Feijoo
     Duane Kirkland
     Brian Blaine Dawson
     Daniele Danese
     Kyra Jorgensen
     John Feulner

OT III [ 7 ]  

     Donna Shannon
     James Speiser
     Placido Domingo Jr.
     Iraida Torres
     Gloria Slaughter
     Leandro Paredes
     Jack Broad

NEW OT IV [ 5 ]  

     Pete Pagano
     Donna Shannon
     James Speiser
     Hermann Strijewski
     Addison Crockett

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 7 ]  

     Hartmut Zingel
     Ellen Smith
     Janine Zargar
     John Chan
     Kerrie Washburn
     Simone Hsu
     Chery! D'Arezzo

NEW OT VI HUBBARD SOLO NOTS AUDITOR COURSE [ 19 ]  

     Karen Lavender
     Luciana Bonomo
     Theresa Dempsey
     Nancy McKenna
     Evi Reichl
     Aileen Beltran
     Muriel Miller
     Leonardo Goldoni
     Kirn Binford
     Myles Binford
     Mike Macklam
     Karilyn Youngman
     Edward Thompson
     Marieta Kempe
     Cindy Ford
     Paul O'Malley
     Roger Fisher
     Bonnie O'Malley
     Linda Triscik

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE PART I [ 1 ]  

     Suzy Barbee

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 17 ]  

     Debbie Morris
     Nancy Relkin
     Werner Eichenberger
     Michelle Seward
     Paul Silovsky
     Sara Goldberg
     Michelle Lueke
     Mary Putney
     Adrienne Stampfli Goodman
     Fran Jantz
     Ioula Malama
     Jimmy Dacasin
     Jeffrey Lee
     Rick Crabtree
     Lee Shewmaker
     Mark John Chilingos
     Phillip Morris

L 10 RUNDOWN [ 6 ]  

     Jeff Butler
     Sheri Dearaujo
     Michael Leire
     Suzanne M. Roden
     Richard Almstead
     Muriel Coriou

L 12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 5 ]  

     Michael Leire
     Muriel Coriou
     Richard Almstead
     Don Jone
     Yulia Sidorenko

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN BASIC FORM [ 2 ]  

     Dan Padgham
     Cherie Downey

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Mike Menkhaus

INT BY DYNAMICS RUNDOWN [ 3 ]  

     Christian Silver
     Akane Ito
     Dorothy Mernone

DYNAMIC SORT-OUT ASSESSMENT [ 5 ]  

     Mayer Dana
     Eric Deconfin
     Alex Alemis
     Tamami Shoji
     Deborah Emerick

PROFESSION INTENSIVE [ 5 ]  

     Marlin Levesque-Magee
     Steve Bode
     Theresa Johnson
     Kirn Joyce
     David Skipton

EXECUTIVE INTENSIVE [ 2 ]  

     Kirn Joyce
     David Skipton

INTERIORIZATION RUNDOWN [ 3 ]  

     Christian Silver
     Akane Ito
     Dorothy Mernone

END OF ENDLESS INT REPAIR RUNDOWN [ 3 ]  

     Cecilia M. Smith
     Nic Greene
     Carlita Chesterton

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 4 ]  

     Layla Betes
     Stefany Moreno
     Chris Thorne
     Taylor Covington

GRAMMAR AND COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Gustavo Uret
     Jennifer Lindsay

LEARNING HOW TO LEARN COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Elyssa Flaherty

BASIC STUDY MANUAL [ 1 ]  

     Vanessa Ann Cummins

HUBBARD DIANETICS AUDITOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     James Gaillunas
     Martin Matiscik

OVERCOMING UPS AND DOWNS IN LIFE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Page Seiffert

FINANCIAL SUCCESS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Dustin Kicinski

FSM SPECIALIST COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Gad Klopstock

HUBBARD QUALIFIED SCIENTOLOGIST COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Andrea Doetschmann
     James Gailunas

THERAPEUTIC TR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Tyler Reifer

NEW STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Graca Ribeiro
     Robert Filios
     Sergei Yurov
     Irith Moscona
     Will Simpson

METHOD ONE CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Kito Middleton

HUBBARD KEY TO LIFE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Matthew Epstein

HUBBARD LIFE ORIENTATION COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Sherry Leaf Harris
     Amy Rooney

THE NEW HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 9 ]  

     Susan Jones
     Hillel Mintz
     Sandra Jiminez
     Scott Iverson
     Curt Hahn
     Tyler Fisk
     Robin Hanses
     Alexis Tryfos
     Maria P. Frick

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TR COURSE [ 8 ]  

     Curt Hahn
     Matthew Anderson
     Hillel Mintz
     Tyler Fisk
     Robin Hanses
     Scott Iverson
     Maria Frick
     Alexis Tryfos

FLAG-ONLY FLAG PROFESSIONAL METERING COURSE [ 8 ]  

     Varia Valvi
     Tom Taylor
     Eric Calder
     Harald Maier
     Roswitha Rieger
     Janet Jarrell
     Elfriede Fasching
     Evan Brady

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 2 ]  

     Stefano Del Francia
     Mark Kimura

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 3 ]  

     Stefany Moreno
     Eric Bello
     Amy Shulman

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 1 ]  

     Jean Lefevre

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 2 ]  

     Hideshi Okada
     Leta Baxter

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 2 ]  

     Alla Rogach
     Gustavo Uret

0-IV AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSES [ 1 ]  

     Stephen Murray

CLASS IV AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 4 ]  

     Laura Rego
     Nobuko Fletcher
     Dave Salter
     Waraphan Sutcharit

CLASS V AUDITOR COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Jessica Sharp
     Carla Cohen
     Sabrina Rampazzo
     Erica Romagnoli

CLASS V AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Les Moore

CLASS V AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 4 ]  

     Lori Jacoby
     Maho Shishido
     Lee Porter
     Nathaneal Bischoff

CLASS VC/S COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Michael Howe

-LEVEL A [ 1 ]  

     Rhoda Calder

- LEVEL B [ 3 ]  

     Brett McCaffrey
     Alicia Rosado
     Jason Leslie

- LEVEL D [ 2 ]  

     Tony Benson
     Lidia Kotarski

- LEVEL F [ 1 ]  

     Wayne Miranda

- LEVEL G [ 2 ]  

     Angela Sushko
     Wayne Miranda

- LEVEL K [ 4 ]  

     Kevin Tighe
     Adam Daniells
     Zozer Jiminez Santana
     Paul Guthris

- LEVEL L [ 1 ]  

     Bryce Bushnell

- LEVEL N [ 1 ]  

     John Bellmaine

- LEVEL 0 [ 2 ]  

     Dan Bolanos
     Gunter Preiss

CLASS VI AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Andrea Manseau

CLASS VI C/S COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Andrea Manseau

CLASS VI C/S INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Maggie Butterworth
     Emme Messina

CLASS VIII C/S COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Edith Schranz

CLASS K INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Sylvia Torres

CRAMMING OFFICER INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Jake Lang
     Jessica Brown

PURIFICATION C/S INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Sharon Hawes

SCIENTOLOGY MINISTER'S COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Jamie Didear
     Peter Balint

CLEAR CERTAINTY RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Maggie Butterworth

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Begonia Eizmendi
     Meni Nuriel

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Daniel Garcia
     Trini Fuentes

- VOLUME 0 [ 3 ]  

     Georgina Holt
     Steven Heffernan
     Steve Herrernan

- VOLUME 4 [ 2 ]  

     Douglas Joyce
     Marion Hirschberger

- VOLUME 5 [ 3 ]  

     Sherrie Foster
     Patricia von Fintel
     Jevon Millan

PTS/SP Course [ 8 ]  ( PTS/SP Course - learn more ) 

     Daphne Olson
     Georgina Hunt
     Laurie Anspach
     Shaun Carroll
     Jana Farr
     Vicky Montesinos
     Michael Lytle
     Kandice Actionl

ETHICS SPECIALIST COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Jesse Green



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: