The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 107 [circa May 1997 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 107


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 107 [ circa May 1997 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
540 completions
477 individuals
92 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 107 [ circa May 1997 ] :

Completions



NEW STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 11 ]  

     Yevgenij Zhukovsky
     David Lurie
     Anisia Draghici
     Natalie Litvak
     Teresa Mott
     Erich K. Gustin
     Tom Rhodes
     Charlene Rhodes
     Rochelle Eriksen
     Viviane S. Eriksen
     Ken Kleiderman

STUDY CERTAINTY COURSE [ 43 ]  

     Mustapha Benchadi
     Josef Havran
     Daniel Simon
     Marien Barrientos
     Belinda Guirre de Dewey
     Tom Messick
     Jim Jamer
     Janet Biggar
     Tom Bewcyk
     Paolo Tucci
     Gladis de Levy
     Anna Olivieri
     Terry Slade
     Tini Klinger
     Ruth Tiedke
     Ann Woodruff
     Louise Cournoyer
     Marie Hauser-Schreib
     Peter Cuccinota
     Tony Tucker
     John Kagie
     David Cottle
     Pete Buzzelli
     Lisa Patella
     Alejandro Gil
     Pierre Cournoyer
     Javier Montalvo
     Blanca Brouzet
     Cooper J. Kessel
     Ron Gilbert
     Lidia Weingast
     Catherine Emard-Chavanne
     Diana J. Zottola
     Snow Pluemer
     Sunshine Duncanson
     Michael Walker
     Dana Hanson
     J. Phil Craycroft
     Caroline Bazell
     Bruce Ullman
     Xenia Wilson
     Lori Bernot
     Celest Smith

FLAG METERING COURSE [ 15 ]  

     Johan Gouws
     Maria Di Cristofaro
     Barbara Penati
     Bob Guignon
     Marcela Richelme Celedon
     Francoise Supak
     Emanuel Beauregard
     Anke Peens
     Michael Phillips
     Vanessa Pool
     Jean Taylor
     Daniela Prior
     Andreas Philipona
     Mari Teres Staubli
     Dayana Guevara

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 7 ]  

     Ann Darby
     Maggie Ramler
     Sonja Schubotz
     Tamara Cipolli
     Vasile Silaghi
     Jesus Guzman-Hillmann
     Silke Peens

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 4 ]  

     Patrizia Caraffini
     David Bowen
     Terry McMahon
     David M. Reid

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 7 ]  

     Marlene Coates
     Jennifer Gendusa
     Shila Gluchowski
     Rolf Rosner
     Gerda L. Andrich
     Burt Joseph
     Oleg Babitch

LEVEL III AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     [heading appears but no names listed below]

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 4 ]  

     Tal Whittaker
     Jennifer Gendusa
     Shila Gluchowski
     Art Colaianni

LEVEL IV AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Daniel M. Molitor
     Carlos Casas
     Sally Anderson
     Daniela Longo
     Mitch Esterman
     Kris Swanson

CLASS IV INTERNSHIP [ 3 ]  

     Marisa Carrara
     Paul Shoden-Wulf
     Helene Moreau

HUBBARD NEW ERA DIANETICS AUDITOR COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Mary Sue Jimenez
     Jennifer Davidson
     Sylvia Viau

CLASS V AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Mitch Esterman

CLASS V INTERNSHIP [ 5 ]  

     Andrew Palavas
     Dania Vega
     Raffella Todaro
     Jody Johnson
     Ester Lillus

CLASS V CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Jody Johnson

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Jeff Pearlman
     Marco Antonucci
     Eric Martinez

CLASS V GRADUATE INTERNSHIP [ 3 ]  

     Lucile Podva
     Kim Loss
     Begona Torralbo

CLASS V GRADUATE CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Kim Loss
     Jeff Pearlman

-LEVEL A [ 3 ]  

     Jenifer Coleman
     Karen Merritt
     Michael Drazkowski

-LEVEL B [ 2 ]  

     Pamela Hart Reese
     Jenifer Coleman

-LEVEL C [ 3 ]  

     Guillermo Pinto
     Dale Tendrup
     Ralph Swanson

-LEVEL F [ 1 ]  

     June Zwan

-LEVEL G [ 1 ]  

     Beth M. Bauer

-LEVEL J [ 1 ]  

     Silvia Becerra

-LEVEL M [ 2 ]  

     Gayle R. Smith
     Diana Petit

-LEVEL O [ 4 ]  

     Stephen Latch
     Suzanne Hauri
     Linda Colburn
     Bonnie Steele

HUBBARD SENIOR SCIENTOLOGIST CLASS VI AUDITOR [ 2 ]  

     Stephen Latch
     Guillermo Pinto

LEVEL VI AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Margaret Supak
     Amy Suzuki
     Pita Aristi

CLASS VI CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Karen Reed

CLASS IX HUBBARD ADVANCED COURSES SPECIALIST COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Mylene Beyer
     Paige Kuhn
     Edith Loringett
     Claudia Booth

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Sylvie Lemonnier

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER COURSE INTERNSHIP [ 3 ]  

     Jack Taufer
     Kevin Bryan
     Eduardo Hugo Rolon

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Peter Rosenberger
     Kevin Bryan
     Luz Maria Mata

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     John Boel

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Ken Markin
     Francoise Molk
     John Hargreaves
     Preben Andersen
     Mark Roth
     Valerie DeCamps
     Michelle Foucart

HUBBARD SENIOR SECURITY CHECKER COURSE [ 1 ]  

     John Hargreaves

PTS/SP Course [ 15 ]  ( PTS/SP Course - learn more ) 

     Brian Kennedy
     Elisabeth Zamudio
     Mick McCoy
     Diann Dirks
     Ken Markin
     Mary Szental
     Ruediger Schmitz
     Giovanni Dell'Aria
     Dana Hanson
     Martin Schwan
     Michael Groffman
     Anthony Keith Abell
     Mary Ed Peck
     Mary Blair
     Rosalba Vasquez

NEW HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE,  PART ONE [ 1 ]  

     Robin Thomas

SOLO AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Michael Cushing
     Hero Dresser
     Idelis Sotomayor-Wilson
     Dieter Schmitt

NEW HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE,  PART TWO [ 3 ]  

     Nancy Driessen
     Alicia Mandel
     James M. Lee

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE,  PART I [ 94 ]  

     Maelien Spina
     Maurizio Polverini
     Lisa Chatelain
     Tom Picone
     Larry Wong
     Steve Heard
     Kathy Heard
     Debbie Aitken
     Linda DuPont
     Pandy Katailuzinos
     Eileen Ramage
     Cathy Morfopoulos
     James Whitney Robinson
     Stan Albro
     Wm. B. Wilson
     Norman Lewis
     Paul Spencer-Smith
     Bonnie J. Troescher
     Debbie Musack
     Susan Jacobs
     Harry Lucas
     Lanna Borom
     Charles Borom
     Sandra Rostig
     Joan McKenna
     Flavio Colombo
     Gianfranco Mazzola
     Maria Rosa Dossi
     Georgina Kleinman
     Pomm Olsen
     Manon Sherman
     Rebecca Pagovich
     Kris Mayer
     Jonathan Root
     Kay Katakuzinos
     Don Pearson
     Dee Pearson
     Bob Sudalnik
     Bruno Fugen
     Robert F. Lyons
     Ursi Buhler Meyer
     Otto Meyer
     Lindy Duncanson
     Molly Missonis
     Albert Ehrler
     Alfred Wittenberger
     Yves Lehmann
     Neil Fraser
     Pavane Fraser
     Rick Robjent
     Lynda Bruwer
     Sue Cole
     Libby Weigand
     Hilarie Rockl
     Gaius Merwin
     Catherine Boyle
     Patricia Rinder
     Andrew Rinder
     Karin Beaty
     Kauko Kaarianen
     Maria Lisa Lorenzi
     Vincenzo Trapanesi
     Abby Heywood
     Divonna Lewis
     Doris Whitney
     Donatella Cario
     Chris Lake
     Pierre Beauregard
     Eve Willner
     Neil Willner
     Monika Bernath
     Ruth Brunner
     Pat Boyers
     Julie Rakow
     Regina Ploner
     Maria Kruger
     Carleen Bridgeman
     Larry Letourneau
     Paolo Zenesi
     Phil Levin
     Clara Dutto
     Elisabeth Gross-Marks
     Linda Drazkowski
     Valter Brignoli
     Brian Reso
     Thierry Brouzet
     Katrina Benneck
     Dick Pool
     Robert Dobson-Smith
     Gerald Lee
     Kevin McGreen
     Jane Grondin
     Allen Grondin
     John Nunez

SOLO NOTS AUDITOR CERTAINTY COURSE,  PART II [ 67 ]  

     Maelien Spina
     Bill Penninger
     Rosalyn Paul
     Dr. Herbert Heiss
     Mark Rost
     Vito Locatelli
     Konrad Fetzer
     Don Brown
     Bennett Weber
     Rob Carter
     Giuseppe Guzzo
     Bernardo Lan
     Hemda Ginsburg
     Alba Guzzo
     Carol Reaiche
     Elizabeth Barron
     Martha Pomroy
     Jon H. Soeder
     Sunny Fish
     Diana Manecchia
     Moises Hemsani
     Mark Algots
     Marci Berger
     Sara Diner
     Dana Raymond
     Ellie Blankenship
     Antonietta Mancuso
     Randy Hepner
     Roland Andersson
     Monica Lugli
     Aldo Stanzani
     Bernie Kirsh
     Barbara J. Lee
     Pat Butcher
     Vicki Farrara-Marshall
     Urs Donze
     Mary Huss
     Sheila Gellatly
     Nancy Burton
     Lynn Burkhart
     Mariano Apperti
     Floyd Gardner
     Loretta Miscavige
     Ron Faltinsky
     Karen Singhrs
     Janet Bailey
     Sandy Kroeger
     Patty Stevens
     Lonnie Davis
     Naomi Davis
     Virginia McClaughry
     Gerry Chromoy
     Paula Hayes
     Les Moore
     Molly Jelley
     Faith Barter
     Herb Zerden
     Giancarlo Mazzola
     Gary Gammon
     Sophie Betke
     Wilf Betke
     Giancarlo Mazzola
     Flavio Colombo
     Ornella Rasulo
     Laury Dizengremel
     Brigitta Mollmann
     Steve L. Hayes

NEW OT VI HUBBARD SOLO NOTS AUDITING COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Steve Conway
     Salvatore Angius
     Eduardo Hernandez
     Donna Isham

AO REVIEW AUDITOR COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Claudia Booth
     Bruna Corengia
     Brigitte Polzl
     Rick Fletcher
     Lydie Djekhiane

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN [ 3 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN - learn more ) 

     Louis Ollemans
     Mauricio 0livares Jr.
     Janice Springer

OBJECTIVES [ 6 ]  

     Piet Botha
     Anthony Keith Abell
     P. Gene F. La Rose
     Gabi Klindworth
     Mor Fitoussi
     Kristin Koren

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 9 ]  

     Louis Ollemans
     Jody Johnson
     Mary Sue Jimenez
     David H. Iwashita
     Mor Fitoussi
     Gino Zerbo
     Kristin Koren
     Victoria Crocker
     Natasha Platonova

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE EXPANDED [ 3 ]  

     Stephen Hobbs
     Jill Safirstein
     Ross Kennedy

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 2 ]  

     Marta Long
     Marie Hex

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 4 ]  

     Yvette Metoyer
     Audane Steel
     Barbara Langevin
     Leo J. Mc Cormick

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 7 ]  

     Gabriele Alongi
     Peggy Perrin
     Julie Baier Dahlstrom
     Laura Rodriguez
     Lee Sheldon
     Alberto Paralle
     Joel Betterly

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 5 ]  

     Brian Moxon
     Rebecca Schieffer
     Andreas Raede
     Peggy Perrin
     Julie Baier Dahlstrom

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 4 ]  

     Rebecca Schieffer
     Simi Khanna
     Peggy Perrin
     Daniel Meier

NED CASE COMPLETION [ 2 ]  

     Penny Bazant
     Tini Klinger

STATE OF CLEAR [ 7 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Jody Johnson
     Werner Hubeny
     Ann Liu
     Rosario Pulido
     Vanda Bernardi
     Mark Roth
     Sue R. Mueller

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN [ 6 ]  

     Jody Johnson
     Kevin Wiley
     Werner Hubeny
     Ann Liu
     Rosario Pulido
     Mark Roth

OT PREPARATIONS [ 2 ]  

     Jelena Mrkos
     Tom Large

NEW OT I [ 1 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Britt Jonsson

OT II [ 4 ]  

     Sherwood Reichard
     Cyndy Wright
     Elizabeth Krewer
     Lynn Posyton

NEW OT IV OT DRUG RUNDOWN [ 5 ]  

     Katia F. Vianna
     Antonella Dallari
     Lorraine Baritz
     Gloria M. Herrera
     Matt Hannigan

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 3 ]  

     Sandra Kleinman
     Michael S. Zimmer
     John Norwood Lee

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN [ 5 ]  

     Joy Westrum
     Eric Munson
     Andy Munk
     Jiten Shah
     Tony Tucker

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN EXPANDED [ 8 ]  

     Maria Rosa Dossi
     Dieter Shulz
     Ingrid Petri
     Jim Norton
     Maria Patzek
     Alicia Mandel
     Laurie Jessup
     Kristina Ekwall

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN [ 2 ]  

     Denise Marie Meyer
     Suat Ecin

INT BY DYNAMICS [ 1 ]  

     Kathy Hill

DYNAMIC SORT-OUT ASSESSMENT [ 1 ]  

     Tony Tucker

METHOD ONE WORD CLEAIUNG [ 1 ]  

     Aviva Ezra

L 10 RUNDOWN [ 2 ]  

     Gwyn Edwards
     Graciela Viera

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 14 ]  

     Sherry Goodman
     Igor Cvetkovic
     Herman Frohwitter
     Ricardo Rubio
     Mary Thies
     Greg Marshall
     Gerri Fischman
     Virginia MacGregor
     Daniel Decombaz
     Craig Houchin
     Julie Lynne Malick
     Angelo Mongiovi
     Mauricio Olivares
     Tom Large

L 12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Gwynant C. Edwards

HUBBARD QUALIFIED SCIENTOLOGIST COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Richard Keeney
     Sylvie Lemonnier
     Rudiger Schmidt

HUBBARD DIANETICS AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Maria Di Cristofaro

METHOD ONE CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Bernardo Groenewold
     Rodrigo Moran B.
     Aviva Ezra

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Jennifer Gendusa
     Antonio Pileggi

HUBBARD KEY TO LIFE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Ed O'Connell

HUBBARD LIFE ORIENTATION COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Liz Adams
     Pablo Sanz
     Rahman Yousuf
     Geri Fieids

THERAPEUTIC TRS COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Alexandre Cieux
     Rebecca Schieffer

NEW HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 20 ]  

     Jose Cohen Jafif
     Lydia Eltringham
     Tony Butzlaff
     Pamela Coulter Blehert
     Salvo Pappalardo
     Claudio Berera
     Bruno Lombardi
     Julia Huttmann
     Yogi Berger
     Dean Blehert
     Emil Kauer
     Mary Spencer
     Elena Adamo
     Daniela Garini
     Frank Trevino
     Kali Perry
     Andy Hill
     Jeff Friedman
     Mustapha Benchadi
     Tamas Kiss

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TR COURSE [ 16 ]  

     Mapy Lopez
     Brad Kugler
     Gloria Cruz
     Mark Andersson
     Carolyn Rinaldi
     William Romeo
     Veronica Orvananos
     Jeanie Lan
     Salvo Pappalardo
     Jose Cohen Jafif
     Claudio Berera
     Helga Ernst
     Gina Manecchi
     Emil Kauer
     Dana Day
     Bruno Lombardi

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Thomas Schriever

CLEAR CERTAINTY RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 8 ]  

     Brigitte Polzl
     Lydie Djekhiane
     Rick Fletcher
     Louise Grigg
     Kim Loss
     Elizabeth Zamudio
     Jeff Pearlman
     Preben Andersen

CLEAR CERTAINTY RUNDOWN CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Laura Pietrosanti
     Pita Aristi

CLEAR CERTAINTY RUNDOWN DELIVERY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Ken Markin

EXECUTIVE STATUS I [ 2 ]  

     Sharon Veronica Kraus
     Benedicto Monroy

ELEMENTARY DATA SERIES EVALUATOR'S COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Laura Pietrosanti
     Garnet Ambrose

KEEPING SCIENTOLOGY WORKING COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Daphna Fischler

-VOLUME 0 [ 1 ]  

     Adam J. Mignery

-VOLUME 5 [ 1 ]  

     John Nunez

MINISTERIAL COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Domenico Santi
     Paul Shoden-Wulf

CRAMMING OFFICER COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Dominique Grifoni

CRAMMING OFFICER INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Dominique Grifoni

OT DOCTORATE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Ann Bauer

SPECIAL COURSE IN HUMAN EVALUATION [ 1 ]  

     Jeffrey R. Litton



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: