The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 99 [circa February 1996 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 99


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 99 [ circa February 1996 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
618 completions
494 individuals
91 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 99 [ circa February 1996 ] :

Completions



COMPLETIONS [ 1 ]  

     NOTE: Lisa McPherson attests to Clear

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN [ 18 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN - learn more ) 

     Barbara Springer
     Charlie Blankenship
     Evelyn Bujard
     Steve Taylor
     Scan Cyr
     Laine Light
     Diandra Vannier
     Martin Kiss
     Becky Langenfeld
     Victoria McManus
     Gary Kirsten
     Cindy Keiper
     Jesus Martinez
     Bob Kezell
     Elena De Grandis
     Sophie Bares
     Barbara J. Forman
     Gregory Watts

OBJECTIVES [ 8 ]  

     Edna Noland
     Justin Clark
     Daniel Angelo Presta
     Yu-Chi Shiu
     Shannon Anderson
     Ester Lillis
     Kennon Corregan
     David Ealy

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 19 ]  

     Argentina de Napoli
     Mary Ann Finney
     Gary Tapert
     Eliz Maurhart
     Rosemarie Paquette
     Marie-Louise Nicolas
     Tyra Mesmer
     Christie Gilliam
     Sergio Bertasnik
     Lynne Nixon
     Sidney Miller
     Daniela Longo
     Justin Clarke
     Daniel Angelo-Prieta
     Yu-Chi Shiu
     Shannon Anderson
     Julie Keifer
     Linwood Pace
     Frank H. Barnard

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE EXPANDED [ 12 ]  

     Nancy Schaefer
     Teresa Fenolloss
     Peter Brand
     Helen Burkhart
     Brenna Beilhart
     Ann Liu
     Jessica Wang
     Johannes Pfaff
     John Lindman
     Stacy Ruiz
     Carin McDonald
     Tomi Bowling

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 5 ]  

     Laura Betterly
     Mary Ann Cole
     Mitzi Greenbaum
     Gayle Smith
     Ann Liu

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 4 ]  

     Mitzi Greenbaum
     Ann Liu
     Simi Khanna
     Rita Colombo

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 6 ]  

     Michele Beukers
     Lisa Terrenzi
     Jim Schaffner
     C. Baggio
     Jim Warren
     Mitzi Greenbaum

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 3 ]  

     Michele Beukers
     Mitzi Greenbaum
     Jim Warren

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 6 ]  

     Claire Guignon
     Mauricio Olivares
     Steve Anderson
     Mitzi Greenbaum
     Michele Beukers
     Lisa Terrenzi

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 1 ]  

     Karl Heinz Schmiegel

GRADE VA POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 1 ]  

     Karl Heinz Schmiegel

STATE OF CLEAR [ 27 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Mark Valinsky
     Ted Shelly
     Jan Klindworth
     Angel Garaicoechea
     G. Brian Blunt
     Jeff Duff
     Betsy Roush
     Karen Coyle
     Martin Brugemann
     Frederic Grossmann
     Donatella Birolo
     Bob Gallagher
     Janet Nodine
     Eyra Fernandez
     Lester Bryman
     Paolo Rossoni
     Kevin Bond
     Gregg Winteregg
     Jose Guedes
     Jeff Multz
     Sondra Grates
     Lisa McPherson
     Franca Piccamiglio
     Bill Eickhoff
     Curtis Zeringue
     Annette Kroeze
     Mauricio Olivares

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN [ 16 ]  

     Mark Valinsky
     Martin Brugemann
     Frederic Grossmann
     Bob Gallagher
     Janet Nodine
     Jose Guedes
     Jeff Multz
     Sondra Grates
     Lisa McPherson
     Angel Garaicoechea
     Jan Klindworth
     Bill Eickhoff
     Franca Piccamiglio
     Curtis Zeringue
     Annette Kroeze
     Mauricio Olivares

NEW HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART ONE [ 2 ]  

     Kenda Brown
     Dan Moore

OT PREPARATIONS [ 7 ]  

     Barbara Roy
     Libia Calvete
     Daniela Gonzalez
     Ron Patella
     Ramsay Sawtelle
     Domenico Bosoni
     Debra Di Blasi

NEW HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART TWO [ 8 ]  

     Daniela Gonzalez
     Brian Anderson
     Roger Reckis
     Ronnie Vecchi
     Ronit Gilboa
     Yariv Gilboa
     Sandra Kleiman
     Pita Aristi

ELIGIBILITY FOR ISSUE OF OT LEVELS CHECK [ 4 ]  

     Barbara Levine
     Deborah Salame
     Alba Grande
     Gees Van Wijnen

NEW OT I [ 3 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Maria Elena Gil
     Linda Shepherd
     Deborah Salame

OT II [ 5 ]  

     Arline Alexander
     Cathie Barton
     Kimberly Roderick
     Edda Baraldi
     Michael R. Zarnek

OT III [ 4 ]  

     Marie Cruz Bilbao
     Lucette Guignard
     Kim Roderick
     Laura Sherman

NEW OT IV OT DRUG RUNDOWN [ 3 ]  

     Greg Lahdi
     Lucette Guignard
     Laura Sherman

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 10 ]  

     Ray Miller
     Laura Pillon
     Jan van Helvert
     David Cook
     Lisa Quiros
     Edda Wicki
     Roberto Baroni
     Sandro Brandolini
     Valeria Pescariu
     Jim Johnson

NEW OT VI HUBBARD SOLO NOTS AUDITING COURSE [ 22 ]  

     Maurizio Priante
     Cathy Morfopoulos
     Melanie Murray
     Alda Borello
     Edda Rigamonti
     Sarah Condon
     Par Butcher
     H. Buhler
     Arthur Silver
     Christopher Mann
     Richard Rucker
     Larry Strout
     Daniela Saglimbeni
     Royce Quimby
     Donato Masucci
     David Cook
     Fatima Baron
     Maria Lokken
     Kay Katakuzinos
     Gerald Littlejohn
     Sophie Betke
     Kamini Baxter-Kapoor

NEW OT VII SOLO NOTS COMPLETION [ 3 ]  

     Madeline Lowe
     Christopher Sperling
     Ellen Sandin

L 10 RUNDOWN [ 6 ]  

     Antje E. Victore
     Alba Grande
     Stan Yonemoto
     Elaine Johnston
     Ross Rohrer
     Theo Grant

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 23 ]  

     Shaun Kirk
     Annette Kroeze
     Paolo Rossoni
     Bill Downey
     Jose Guedes Monteiro
     Cynthia Hartline
     Gorm Lillelund
     Hans Ruscheweyh
     Lidia Nobili
     Richard Araya
     Doron Eskinazi
     Omar Agnom
     Roberto Bortoluzzi
     Rik Kinney
     Edward J. Camacho
     Marcos Jafif
     Greg Winteregg
     William Downey
     Marc Aronson
     Elia Caliguri
     Anne Piquereau
     Carlo Moxon
     Jan Klindworth

L 12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 28 ]  

     Jim Jamer
     Gregory Moore
     Mike Brice
     Karin Eraser
     David C. Manago
     Rik Kinney
     Roberto Bortoluzzi
     Jose V. Segovia
     Robin Filios
     Jon Cook
     Robert Acosta
     Edith Ruscheweyh
     Rito Scolaro
     Lidia Meingast
     Paolo Santagostino
     Biggi Nacken
     Gorm Lillelund
     Richard Araya
     Stan Yonemoto
     Mary Stephen
     Ed Bryan
     Georgio Duzioni
     Jennifer Sgroi
     John R. Beck III
     Evert B. Simon
     Henry Araya
     Colleen Bigler
     Catherine Chavanne

VITAL INFORMATION RUNDOWN [ 5 ]  

     Hans Ruscheweyh
     Matt Hannigan
     Bert Hanicke
     Dave Bromwell
     Alain Chevrot

ALLERGY/ASTHMA RUNDOWN [ 2 ]  

     Hans Ruscheweyh
     Carol Ohrbach

HAVINGNESS RUNDOWN [ 15 ]  

     Nicki Baker
     Andrik Shapers
     Peter Nadir
     Matt Hannigan
     Paolo Palmisano
     Bob Ealy
     Jackie Millsap
     Dave Bromwell
     J. Roxanne Rich
     Pio Priarollo
     Tim Kalkan
     Eyra Fernandez
     Peter Sokoloff
     Miles Wu
     Mark Owen

INT BY DYNAMICS RUNDOWN [ 13 ]  

     Elisa Tacher
     Kathy Grantham
     Darlene Castle
     John Kretz
     Bobbi Woods
     Camille Bledsoe
     Pascal Smakdji
     Ron Pollard
     Renee McKinstry
     Michael Cale
     Ann Swenne-Johanson
     Susan R. Donze
     Annette Chevrot

CASE CRACKER RUNDOWN [ 3 ]  

     Kurt Buerki
     Mike Godwin
     Peter Brand

FIXATED PERSON RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Brian Reso

PROFESSION INTENSIVE [ 2 ]  

     James Fitzgerald
     Roxanne Rich

DYNAMIC SORT-OUT ASSESSMENT [ 10 ]  

     John Loring
     Paula Chapman
     Mary McCrink
     Erin Stewart
     Francoise Balimann
     L.G. Bland
     Suzanne Stedman
     Jackie Millsap
     Cindy Blakeslee
     Kathy Jones

KNOWLEDGE RUNDOWN [ 3 ]  

     Bert Hanicke
     Dave Bromwell
     Alain Chevrot

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN [ 6 ]  

     Reinhard Danne
     Carolann McDonald
     Gunther Gafton
     Mori Federico
     Earlene Needy
     Maggie Taylor

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 5 ]  

     Kurt Jensen
     Osola Konos
     Chris Dinklage
     Mike Williams
     Jasmin Lahmann

CHILDREN'S COMM COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Child Chacon

HUBBARD DISSEMINATION COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Karen Mesh
     Fabio Sgalbazzini

STUDENT HAT [ 17 ]  

     Alejandra Vazquez de Rios
     Jose Namias
     Anita Mueller
     Paola Bonini
     Sue Johnson
     Liliana Colombo
     Michael Fearnhead
     Judith M. Schumacher
     Francesco Re
     Eden Shlien
     Gloria C.
     Dede Vega
     Jennifer Bruwer
     Cheryl Tunbridge
     James Foai
     Steven Ryle
     Joseph Schilk

HUBBARD QUALIFIED SCIENTOLOGIST COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Elizabeth Gale
     Jill Hagan
     Brett Miller
     Sabine Haag
     Hana Hasic

TRS AND OBJECTIVES CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 12 ]  

     Monica Garibay
     Sean Cyr
     Matt Olmstead
     Gertraud Perry
     Justin Clark
     Daniel Angelo Presta
     Daniela Longo
     Marion C. Sherwood
     Patrizia Vecchia
     Frank Barnard
     Kennon Corregan
     Frank Neubecker

METHOD ONE CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Mike Williams
     Tini Klinger

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 8 ]  

     Frank Barnard
     Ryan Meyers
     Rosemarie Paquette
     Sergio Bertasnik
     Sidney Miller
     Justin Clarke
     Julie Keifer
     Harvey Lippert

HUBBARD THERAPEUTIC TRS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Claire Guignon

HUBBARD KEY TO LIFE COURSE [ 25 ]  

     Jason Newman
     Ruthie Bivens
     Roberto Pelo
     Brian Cox
     Ambrita Patel
     Felix Lopez
     Steve Keane
     Alex Neuman
     Gus Jones
     Lisa Jeter
     Come Dutko
     Penny Khaled
     Brian C. Nadeau
     Meg Murphy
     Kennet Spliethof
     Nathalie Kieker
     Matthew Parry
     Harry Rostig
     Arlene Waszczak
     Reed Thomas
     Vivian Gray
     Robert Pello
     Amrita R. Patel
     Scott Mitsko
     Antony Addicott

HUBBARD LIFE ORIENTATION COURSE [ 36 ]  

     Craig Lloyd
     Jennifer Lloyd
     Digna M. Del Orbe
     Rieko Mita
     Betty Tracy
     Chris Leong
     James Foai
     Chris Woodhead
     Chris Palmer
     Eduardo Rolon
     Quetzals Cerdo
     Ryan Meyers
     Javier Montalvo
     Sebastian Alongi
     Anja Shoden Wulf
     Doug Guy
     Odin Reyes
     Gary Judge
     Teresa Gil
     Athenea Rojo
     Mary Sue Jimenez
     Giovanni Stanzani
     Anna Vendrame
     Gregory Sgroi
     Peter Varley
     Dieter Jessen
     Jason Leslie
     Matt Leach
     Lydie Ojekhiane
     Herve Hugon
     Jan Knapmeyer
     Maxine Brown
     Brian Cox
     Steve Keane
     Djamel Arbouche
     Mishell Casazza

HUBBARD LIFE ORIENTATION DELIVERY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Claudio Cohen

NEW HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 46 ]  

     Maria Saldarriaga
     Mari Taufer
     Conrad G. Maulfair
     Larry Trainor
     Achim Fendel
     Martin Schwan
     Elizabeth Zamudio
     Alex Aristi
     Alejandra Vasquez
     Pam Moniz
     Katie Johnston
     Luke Watson
     Jason Brewer
     Valerie Park
     Wayne Miranda
     Anja Olsen
     John Spagnola
     Rosalyn Spagnola
     John Hargraves
     Sue Angel
     Jane Santangelo
     Piero Scaglia
     Maria Grazia Rosso
     Rebecca Dodd
     Sylvie Lemonnier
     Antonia Geuron
     Kylea-Rose Pearse
     Laurent Bidari
     Alain Rosenberg
     Sarit Rosenberg
     Floriana Paris
     Gianfranco Fassi
     Pita Aristi
     Raul Oliva
     Barbara Springer
     Jens Fritzsche
     Pauline Schulz
     Tiffany Gardner
     Franz Reiter
     John Arvanitakis
     Martin Woros
     Willy Wong
     Annette Milford
     Annie Palmer
     Suzanne Hauri
     Simone Titone

TRS CLAY TABLE PROCESSING DELIVERY COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Fedele Fazio
     Nina Olsen
     Raffaella Todaro
     Eduardo Rolon
     Pauline Schulz
     Jens Fritzsche
     Elizabeth Haley

NEW HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TRS DELIVERY COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Giuseppe Bonomini
     Leanne Fay
     Odin Reyes
     Olivier Leschot
     Raul Oliva
     Digna M. Del Orbe

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TRS COURSE [ 31 ]  

     Dianne Einhorn
     Cathy Willette Ohlin
     Daniela Longo
     Teresina Cadamuro
     Giuseppe Bonomini
     Pauline Schultz
     Jens Fritzsche
     Fedele Fazio
     Marco Bassi
     Martin Schwan
     Achim Fendel
     John Nunez
     Elisabeth Zamudio
     Antonia Geuron
     Gianfranco Tromba
     Sophie Lemonnier
     Michael Phillips
     Kylea-Rose Pearse
     Rebecca Dodd
     Gonzalo Bates
     Raul Oliva
     Laurent Bidari
     Pita Aristi
     Donna Robinson
     Anja Olsen
     Tom Cummins
     John Hargraves
     Sue Angel
     Christopher Delano
     Wayne Miranda
     Katie Johnston

FLAG METERING COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Daniel Okle

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN IN-CHARGE COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Rodrigo Mardones
     Steve Falcy

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Drew Johnston

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN CASE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Drew Johnston

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 1 ]  

     Marlene Coates

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL 1 [ 3 ]  

     Dusti Woodbury
     Joe Manas
     Ronit Charney

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 3 ]  

     Natalia Padilla
     Crystal Halonen
     Ronit Charney

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 2 ]  

     Anke Peens
     Johannes Pfaff

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 1 ]  

     Sera Barton

HUBBARD NEW ERA DIANETICS AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Petra Nossal

LEVEL B [ 6 ]  

     Jeanne Matheny
     Dale Terndrup
     Gayle Smith
     Neil Johnson
     Jolie Marsh
     Naomi Whittaker

LEVEL C [ 2 ]  

     Kim Loss
     Gayle Smith

LEVEL D [ 3 ]  

     Bob Barron
     Sandy Epstein
     Kim Loss

LEVEL E [ 4 ]  

     Jeanie Lan
     Bob Barron
     Lorraine Parker
     Kim Loss

LEVEL F [ 5 ]  

     Bob Barron
     Libby Weigand
     Earlene Needy
     Greg Smith
     Jeanie Lan

LEVEL G [ 4 ]  

     Johanna Erdtmann
     Greg Smith
     Christine Wolbrandt
     Loretta Miscavige

LEVEL H [ 4 ]  

     Marcos Dana
     Lisa Tighe
     Jean Spinner
     Christine Wolbrandt

LEVEL I [ 2 ]  

     Libby Weigand
     Bruce Ullman

LEVEL K [ 2 ]  

     Mike Barbee
     Marie-Claude Moulinier

LEVEL L [ 1 ]  

     Mike Barbee

LEVEL M [ 1 ]  

     Maria Graciela Quesada

LEVEL P HUBBARD SENIOR SCIENTOLOGIST [ 1 ]  

     Lynn Peters

PTS/SP Course [ 14 ]  ( PTS/SP Course - learn more ) 

     Janet Biggar
     John Reed
     Alfred Boisvert
     Suzanna Bellmaine
     Bonnie Steele
     Hardy Erlinger
     Marianne Soher
     Brian Cox
     Matthew Olmstead
     Patrick Smith
     Daniel L. Okle
     Peter Khaled
     Diana Chattah
     Lilia Rovira

STAFF STATUS I [ 3 ]  

     Rodrigo Mardones
     Karoly Panocky
     Aykanush Fotlyan

STAFF STATUS II [ 2 ]  

     Rodrigo Mardones
     Dominique Abel

EXECUTIVE STATUS ONE [ 1 ]  

     Jake Mateus

ORGANIZATION EXECUTIVE COURSE VOLUME 0 [ 8 ]  

     Diana Chattah
     Sean Cyr
     Beth Voss
     Marianne Soher
     Anthony Kovacevic
     Gertraud Perry
     Bonnie Steele
     Julian Benito

VOLUME 2 [ 1 ]  

     Jeff Griffin

VOLUME 5 [ 2 ]  

     Alyssa Elstner
     Myrna Y. Jacobs

KEEPING SCIENTOLOGY WORKING COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Diane Chattah
     Maurizio Priante
     P. Nadar

MINISTERIAL COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Lilia Rovira
     Aaron Roark
     Sylvia Jalo
     Jesus Martinez
     Mors Lustgarten
     Alyssa Elstner
     Marianne Soher

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARER COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Julian Benito

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Anthony Kovacevik

SPECIAL COURSE IN HUMAN EVALUATION [ 1 ]  

     Peter Cole

OT DOCTORATE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Betsy White

HUBBARD ELEMENTARY DATA SERIES EVALUATOR'S COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Annette Primiani de Galicia

PROFESSIONAL REGISTRATION COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Bernadette Ayala



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: