The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 88 [circa August 1993 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 88


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 88 [ circa August 1993 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
697 completions
514 individuals
82 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 88 [ circa August 1993 ] :

Completions



PURIFICATION RUNDOWN [ 4 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN - learn more ) 

     Fabio Guerci
     Fiorella Boschi
     Anne Kroll
     Ricardo Munoz Venegas

OBJECTIVES [ 14 ]  

     Steve Honka
     Brian Skory
     Paul Cooper
     Jose Aburto R.
     Nazir Favuzza
     Eiji Suzumura
     Mirelle Lenyei
     Thierry Roux
     Dania Vega
     Francesco Lombardo
     Roland Van Schilfgaarete
     Mona Hoyle
     Marilu Alonso
     Jesse Archinal-Scott

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 28 ]  

     Wim Van Der Veer
     Mikio Sasaki
     Brian Skory
     Steve Honka
     Jose Aburto R.
     Phillip B. Allen
     David Dabbah
     Mary Doherty-Cook
     Richard Kowalski
     Bob Monk
     Bradley P. Kristiansen
     Barbro Lindstrom
     Elisabeth Riedo
     Dania Vega
     Nazir Favuzza
     Jacques Freysen
     Graham Brewer
     Mariella Baccari
     Francesco Lombardo
     Jonathan Cook
     Solange Blanchard
     Roland Van Schilfgaarde
     Tsugihiko Sekini
     Marie Madeliene Flandre
     Trish Morrissey
     Michael Williams
     Jesse Archinal-Scott
     Gabriel Bozzone

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE [ 8 ]  

     Michael LeCompte
     Mary Doherty
     Sergio Gil
     Mario A. Hernandez
     Jonathan Cook
     Tsugihiko Sekine
     Marie Madeleine Flandre
     Nazir Favuzza

GRADE 0 [ 11 ]  

     Ivan Doskocil
     Carl Sitler
     Ida Travaglio
     Bertha Calderon Buenapasada
     Carisa Marion
     Mary Doherty-Cook
     Jonathan Cook
     Rose Notaro
     Floriana Colombo
     Sergio Gil
     Jeff Stanifer

GRADE I [ 10 ]  

     Michael Brettner
     Carl Sitler
     Laura Rodriguez
     Andrei Yakushin
     Ronald K. Gilbert
     Carisa Marion
     Jonathan Cook
     Mary Doherty-Cook
     Alfredo Alarcon
     Ivan Doskocil

GRADE II [ 5 ]  

     Ida Travaglio
     Seyfi Cengiz
     Michael Phillips
     Robert W. Castagna
     Jonathan Cook

GRADE III [ 5 ]  

     Michael Phillips
     T. C. Applebaum
     Amy Walker
     Seyfi Cengiz
     Jonathan Cook

GRADE IV [ 6 ]  

     Karmin Baxter-Kapoor
     Jesus Pino
     Michael Phillips
     T. C. Applebaum
     Jonathan Cook
     Seyfi Cengiz

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 1 ]  

     Dr. Paul E. Jondle

GRADE VA POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 1 ]  

     Dr. Paul E. Jondle

NED CASE COMPLETION [ 1 ]  

     Keith F. Fuller

STATE OF CLEAR [ 33 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Fiorella Boschi
     LaRae West
     Alicia Suarez
     Allan McDaniel
     Jean Dupuis
     Masaki Watase
     Ameris Personeni
     Adelchi Guizzardi
     Paul Dolan
     Selina M. Lee
     Carlo Magnani
     Hans van Ettinger
     Orly Vilnai
     Rogerio Gomes
     Fausto Conti
     Toshiya Iwai
     Angel Herrero
     Clarie Gilbert
     Margitta Stockhausen
     Manuela Baccari
     Umberto Mastrocola
     Elias Jafif Mijares
     Kerstin Heins
     Ron Drucker
     Marco Ivan Tononi
     Francesco Lombardo
     Jason Blake
     Maurizio Capitoni
     Gaetano Mazzone
     Michael Williams
     Peter Maio
     Annalisa Storti
     Patrick Tadeushuk

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN [ 36 ]  

     Gerard Bernet
     Levent Kecik
     Jeff Kaiser
     Michele Criscitino
     Fiorella Boschi
     Dale Christiansen
     LaRae West
     Alicia Suarez
     Allan McDaniel
     Eve Darling
     Jean Dupuis
     Masaki Watase
     Ameris Personeni
     Paul Dolan
     Selina M. Lee
     Marci Berger
     Carlo Magnani
     Hans van Ettinger
     Orly Vilnai
     Rogerio Gomes
     Toshiya Iwai
     Claire Gilbert
     Margitta Stockhausen
     Manuela Baccari
     Umberto Mastrocola
     Kersin Heins
     Ron Drucker
     Eiji Suzumura
     Marco Ivan Tononi
     Francesca Lombardo
     Jason Blake
     Maurizio Capitoni
     Patrick Tadeushuk
     Peter Maio
     Michael Williams
     Annalisa Storn

NEW HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE PART ONE [ 4 ]  

     Patrick Clouden
     Michael T. Stoller
     Robert W. Baritz
     Yvonne Schick

OT PREPARATIONS [ 18 ]  

     George Williams
     Gil Miller
     Guy Callahan
     Eve Darling
     Philip Green
     Kathy Zwers
     Lindie Heasler
     Thierry Brouzet
     Yvonne Schick
     Gale Perry
     Eduardo Hernandez
     David Dabbah
     Elizabeth Feldman
     Ron Liuzza
     Glenn Zimmer
     Annette Carricart
     Jean Dupuis
     Gene Krackehl

ELIGIBILITY FOR ISSUE OF OT LEVELS CHECK [ 6 ]  

     Geri Fields
     Robert Lizana
     Palma Medina
     Franco Comi
     Veronica Medrano Pizarro
     Malena Hernandez

NEW OT I [ 9 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Rene Reed
     Kim Foster
     Elisa Conforti
     Sheryl Balenovic
     Geri Fields
     Pierre Beauregard
     Debra Bellmaine
     Veronica Medrano Pizarro
     Palma Medina

OT II [ 6 ]  

     Kevin Seidule
     Kim Foster
     Rene M. Reed
     Pierre Beauregard
     Elisa Conforti
     Geri Fields

OT III [ 7 ]  

     Ilse Eisebraun
     Rita Massimiliani
     Charles Simon
     Kathe Laiss
     Larry Buhman
     Brian Takano
     Diane Klein

NEW OT IV OT DRUG RUNDOWN [ 10 ]  

     David Levy
     Raul Bozzone
     Pedro Gonzalez
     Ronit Charny
     Camille Ivey
     Rita Massimiliani
     Charles Simon
     Kathe Laiss
     Larry Buhman
     Brian Takano

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 15 ]  

     Oliver Giese
     Therese Loreggia
     Jane Grondin
     Gerhard Waterkamp
     Don M. Karl
     Lesli Beilhart
     Manuel Vianna
     Renato Arpegalo
     Monica Lugli Moi
     Clara Dutto
     Jane Grondin
     Griselda Serafini
     Raul Bozzone
     Diane Klein
     Chris Barclay

NEW OT VI HUBBARD SOLO NOTS AUDITING COURSE [ 23 ]  

     Griselda Serafini
     Davide Zucchetti
     Susi Padrutt
     Terry Johnston
     Vicki Felix Norton
     Salvador Fernandez
     Christine Feret
     Keith Chessell
     Sabine Waterkamp
     Uschi Lohle
     Bob Bowes
     Michelle Heichert
     Albina Gafton
     Gerhard Waterkamp
     Gary Knutson
     Joyce Anderson
     Hellen Chen
     Fabio Sgalbazzini
     Joy Westrum
     Jane Dockery
     Raffaella Ceresoli
     Bernhard Eppert
     Belen Albornoz

NEW OT VII [ 3 ]  

     Mitzi Bergman
     Rebecca Pagovich
     Carolyn Tomczak

L 10 RUNDOWN [ 16 ]  

     Michael Kararack
     Kurt Steinhoff
     Jan Foote
     Tom Cunningham
     Ellyn Wheeler
     Gerhard Lidl
     Lisa Presley Keough
     Sheila Bulger
     Elias Jafifmijares
     Graham Donavan
     Ronit Gilboa
     Kevin Wilkins
     Sue Miller
     Simon Webber-Brown
     Gary Bottorff
     Ben Fialkoff

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 53 ]  

     Toshiya Iwai
     William J. Faber
     Danny Keough
     Karen Perhach
     Ed Sparks
     Carlos Casas
     Eve Darling
     Alfred Schneidergruber
     Lynda Neuman
     Daniel Yim
     Diane Klein
     Charles E. Dockter
     Tom Cunningham
     William D. Truax
     Patricia Dockter
     Mary Kahn
     Mike Nance
     Kevin Wilkinson
     Gary Bottorff
     David Schram
     Paul Rodeghero
     Olivier Desnoyers
     Doris Danne
     Luciano Ciardiello
     Howard Glassman
     Martha Pagitsch
     Masaki Watasi
     Ronald Keith Payne
     Bonnie Krumpe
     Lisa Brumfield
     Jtirgen Denker
     Dick Zudis
     Fausto Conti
     Philip A. Green
     William L. Hembree
     Kamini Baxter-Kapoor
     Jackie Hughes
     Liliane Somogy
     Wendy Lager
     Hugo Kaufmann
     Monique Giully
     Greg Lahde
     Elizabeth Feldman
     Jean Dupuis
     Maggy Spohn
     Phil Miller
     Brian L. Smith
     Paul Steffas
     Paul K. Ziff
     Bill Johonnesson
     Fiorella Boschi
     Engelbert Schmitt
     Blake Farrow

L 12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 37 ]  

     Doug Gallagher
     Sherri Cunningham
     Chuck Judge
     Marty Goldstein
     Diane Klein
     Jerry Baysdorfer
     Craig Fairbanks
     Ed Sparks
     William Faber
     Sue Miller
     Yo Yamagata
     Laura Betterly
     Toshiya Iwai
     Carlos Casas
     Cheryl Peterein
     Giorgio Cairoli
     Jurgen Denker
     Pat Gilbert
     William D. Truax
     Lynda Neuman
     Pat Bannon
     Kevin Wilkins
     Kurt Lingg
     Gary Bottorff
     Donald Showalter
     Danny Keough
     Paul F. Hofer
     Danny Warren
     John Woodruff
     Lisa Brumfield
     Dianne Fell
     Jacqueline Leray
     Liliane Somogy
     Hugo Kaufmann
     Philip A. Green
     Phil Miller
     Larry Miller

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 9 ]  

     Laurie Betterly
     Marian Reguera
     Ilaria Simonini
     Bob Kumar Narindra
     Alicia Gramaja
     Kirk Burness
     Ana Cecilia Prado
     Marianne Colomb
     Jean Dupuis

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 24 ]  

     Cheri Armstrong
     Steve Arcabascio
     Rainer Ottenweiler
     Lindie Heasler
     Claudio Coppoli
     Brian Jordan
     Yvonne Schick
     Thomas Perkins
     Alicia Suarez
     Harrison Quigley
     Angelo Petenzi
     Thierry Brouzet
     Evelyn Rose Silverman
     Ken E. Long
     David Dabbah
     Pat Huff
     John Nunez
     Jean Claude Colomb
     Frank Davis
     Mary Spencer
     Robert Sands
     Robin Beaman
     Regina Mehler
     Michael Fairman

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Umberto Mastrolola

INT BY DYNAMICS [ 39 ]  

     Pam Bennett
     Beth Goodno
     Giovanna Dal Forno
     Ray Behm,  Jr.
     Scott Salo
     Kurt Hilfiker
     Genie Dillard
     Connie Y. Harris
     Isabel Mendez
     Joe Duncanson
     Mitzi Bergman
     Laura Betterly
     Penny Keaton
     Pierre Vican
     Patt Condiotti
     Wendy Godley
     Francesca Pinna
     Eduardo Hernandez
     Pat Gilbert
     Richard Acunto
     Hans van Ettinger
     Myron C. Lewis
     Jim Laub
     Carol Morse
     Bennette Seaman
     Linda Campbell
     Mary Rezzonico
     Bill Inman
     Julia Migenes
     Kathy Dawson
     Keith Kretchmar
     Jana Fair
     Mitzi Bergman
     Joe Duncanson
     Genie Dillard
     Shahab Emrani
     Mary Jo Cook
     Marianne Perrier
     Les Moore

PROSPERITY RUNDOWN [ 65 ]  

     Paul Greenwood
     Joseph A. Osgood
     Gerhard Daubner
     Marten Runow
     John Boucher
     Pat Mooney Falcaro
     Jose Luis Galicia B.
     Gunter Zuhlke
     Vicky Montesinos
     Cecilia Arzuffi
     Gary Gallant
     Jana Fair
     Bob Kaye
     Yukiko Jones
     Kurt Steinhoff
     Phil Hart
     H. J. Reichert
     Maria Gutierrez
     Alan Lubold
     Diann Dirks
     Wendy Robertson
     Giuseppe Bellucci
     Patt Condiotti
     Luciano Ciardiello
     Howard Glassman
     Guy Callahan
     Kathy Karl
     Marshall Goldblatt
     Adelchi Guizzardi
     John Knight
     Richard Kowalski
     Marriette Deanne
     Yo Yamagata
     Ewald Zeifang
     Jenny M. Listug
     Peter Baumstark
     Allen L. Britt
     Bonnie Krumpe
     Marian Reguera
     Stephan Grossel
     Barbro Lindstrom
     Bob Sudalnik
     Joe Spencer
     Suzanne Montanegro
     Michel Peauroux
     Dan Renner
     Claire Gilbert
     Bradley D. Kristiansen
     Thierry Roux
     Angel Herrero
     Francesco Lombardo
     Otto Schweitzer
     Marilu Alonso
     Maurizio Capitoni
     Renate Born
     David Stedman
     Suzy Barbee
     Anita Golden
     Richard J. Nuccio
     Linda Logoteta
     Eiji Suzamura
     Ivan Marco Tononi
     Jana Fair
     Vicky Montesinos
     Jeanette Mauricette

PROFESSION INTENSIVE [ 8 ]  

     Kenna Smith
     Bruce Moore
     Ray Behm,  Jr.
     Ewald Zeifang
     Michel Peauroux
     Stephan Grossel
     Otto Schweitzer
     Steve Wydro

DYNAMIC SORT-OUT ASSESSMENT [ 26 ]  

     Kathie Bishop
     Bob Dickerson
     Russ Reiser
     Joe Pereira
     Jean Loup Gillot
     David Percival
     Wim Van Der Veer
     Hyam Shaull
     Yukiko Jones
     Kristin Tomczak
     Bruno Cantalupi
     Howard Glassman
     Patt Condiotti
     Bonnie Krumpe
     Asako Soma
     Helmut Koller
     Eduardo Hernandez
     Richard Kowalski
     Roger Jaillot
     Louise Gentry
     Stephan Grossel
     Eiji Suzamura
     Henny De Gans
     Tsugihiko Sekine
     Patti Goldman
     Hyam Shaull

FIXATED PERSON RUNDOWN [ 8 ]  

     R. Herrigel
     Jean Loup Gilliot
     Stephen Grobel
     Olivier Desnoyers
     Linda Campbell
     Henny De Gans
     Eiji Suzamura
     Patti Goldman

CHILDREN'S COMM COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Child Decomez
     Child Eckerman
     Child Fields
     Child Puggelli

BASIC STUDY MANUAL [ 1 ]  

     Stefania Gaillard

THE STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 8 ]  

     Bill Cooper
     Ana Cecilia Prado
     Mary Spencer
     Francoise Marchand
     Becky Minkoff
     Ennes Camoglio
     Brigitta Siauciunas
     Timothy R. Puckett

HUBBARD QUALIFIED SCIENTOLOGIST COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Erikas de Pavila
     Catalina Ordonez
     Alexandra Breitner
     Scott Bruce
     Kathy Zwers
     Amy Alcala
     Paco Davila

HUBBARD KEY TO LIFE COURSE [ 16 ]  

     Debbie Leake Rodger
     Karin Beaty
     Ritchie Beaty
     Justin P. Workman
     Piero Caramella
     Marco Antonucci Van Loon
     Diane Y. Workman
     Erwin Croughs
     David Cox
     Ted R. Bragin
     Carole Denis
     Thomas Keough
     Jay Spina
     Maelign Yuen Spina
     Elvira Morgan
     Sue Klebanoff

HUBBARD LIFE ORIENTATION COURSE [ 14 ]  

     Brenda Gurney
     Chris Gurney
     Rita Aberg
     Maurice Lidchi
     Anna-Maria Seidel
     Johanna Kiefer
     Linda M. Colburk
     Charles Kern
     Lisa Payne
     Monica DeWitt
     Piero Caramella
     Liz Jensen
     Gwen Colbert
     Erwin Croughs

HUBBARD LIFE ORIENTATION COURSE DELIVERY COURSE INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Jean Pierre Junod

HUBBARD METHOD ONE CO-AUDIT [ 3 ]  

     Annette Carricart
     Samia Tawk
     Roselia Gonzalez

TRS & OBJECTIVES COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Paul Cooper

HUBBARD DIANETICS AUDITOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Lynda Bauer
     Floyd Gardner

NEW HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 3 ]  

     T. C. Applebaum
     Richard Harrison
     Wolf Mayer

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TR COURSE [ 10 ]  

     Pat Hilliard
     Paul Player
     Leiza Halsey
     Bob Kumar Narind
     Allda Knewitz
     Jordan D'Alessio
     Marco Van Loon
     Marianne Colomb
     Carole Denis
     T. J. Quinn

THERAPEUTIC TRS COURSE [ 9 ]  

     Jean Francois Girard
     Roberto Cusinatti
     Patricia Dauzats
     Child Sonnichsen
     Alicia Bustos
     Fiorella Boschi
     Maria Teresa Fedeli
     Tonino Rosetti
     Helen Maxakovskaia

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN C/S COURSE INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Andre Yakushin

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 5 ]  

     Thomas Coates
     Jan Savoie
     Michael Brettner
     Eugenia I. Villarreal
     Sergio Gil

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 1 ]  

     Bob Kumar Narindra

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 1 ]  

     Nazir Favuzza

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 3 ]  

     Mariana Cuenca
     Laura Rodriguez
     Jeane Lan

CLASS IV INTERNSHIP [ 3 ]  

     Stephen Preuss
     Palma Medina
     Alberto Bussolin

CLASS IV CASE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Danillo Botta

HUBBARD NEW ERA DIANETICS AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     John Harrill

CLASS V INTERNSHIP [ 3 ]  

     Jason Blake
     Stephen Preuss
     Diane Seidule

HUBBARD MINI COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Colin Taufer

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Jean Pierre Junod

CLASS V GRADUATE AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Eric Petz

-LEVEL A [ 2 ]  

     Kevin Tighe
     Allen Grondin

-LEVEL B [ 1 ]  

     Bruce R. Ullman

-LEVEL C [ 1 ]  

     Linda F. Harrison

-LEVEL E [ 2 ]  

     Michael J. Alfonso
     Raymond J. Ruble

-LEVEL G [ 1 ]  

     Steve Tayles

-LEVEL I [ 1 ]  

     Verna Bacco Spina

-LEVEL J [ 1 ]  

     Peggy Pulliam

-LEVEL M [ 1 ]  

     Steve Tayles

-LEVEL N [ 1 ]  

     Jayne Kraman

CCRD AUDITOR & CASE SUPERVISOR DELIVERY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Debbie Indursky

EXEC STATUS I [ 2 ]  

     Colin Taufer
     Peter Dunev

HUMAN EVALUATION COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Thomas Keough
     Andrea Anuszkiewicz
     Robert Mathus

PROFESSIONAL SALES COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Michelle Blankenship

HUBBARD DISSEMINATION COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Jane Grondin

PTS/SP Course [ 9 ]  ( PTS/SP Course - learn more ) 

     Lucia Vissani
     Terri Avrin
     Hector Torres
     Sue Minkoff
     Irma Rodriguez
     Jaime Manzanera
     Malena D. De Hernandez
     Mercedes McCaffrey
     Wendy Doven

STAFF STATUS I [ 3 ]  

     Maria Graciela Queseda
     Marta Rodas
     Stefania Gaillard

-VOLUME 1 [ 2 ]  

     Raul Chiu
     Mark De Eulio

-VOLUME 2 [ 1 ]  

     Raul Chiu

-VOLUME 3 [ 1 ]  

     Debra Fuller

-VOLUME 5 [ 1 ]  

     Kim Burke

MINISTERIAL COURSE [ 8 ]  

     Bill Shannon
     Suzanne Hauri
     Mike Mallen
     Steve Tayles
     Tom Smith
     Joan Walker
     Deborah A. Deane
     Francesca Cordini

KEEPING SCIENTOLOGY WORKING COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Nancy Hawkins
     Floyd Gardner



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: