The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 82 [circa July 1992 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 82


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 82 [ circa July 1992 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
512 completions
395 individuals
81 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 82 [ circa July 1992 ] :

Completions



PURIFICATION RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN - learn more ) 

     Ursula Ullman

OBJECTIVES [ 2 ]  

     Sandy Berman
     Wendy Reifer

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 8 ]  

     Wayne Vokey
     Robert McAlister
     Sally Bottomley
     Giuseppe Piciocchi
     Charlie Hakola
     Manfred Nuessle
     Yuri Liriano
     Wendy Reifer

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE [ 1 ]  

     Frank Mesmer

GRADE 0 [ 3 ]  

     Beatriz Dutko
     Alfredo Alarcon
     Gerardo Garz

GRADE I [ 3 ]  

     Brian R. Armstrong
     Beatriz Dutko
     Dominick DiSabatini

GRADE IV [ 1 ]  

     Kurt Lingg

NED CASE COMPLETION [ 1 ]  

     Dr. Robert Lizana

GRADE V POWER PROCESSING [ 1 ]  

     Vicki Felix

GRADE VA POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 2 ]  

     Vicki Felix
     Dr. Robert Lizana

STATE OF CLEAR [ 3 ]  ( STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Franco Farina
     Andrea Paar
     Donald M. Fox

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN [ 2 ]  

     Andrea Paar
     Donald M. Fox

NEW HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE, PART ONE [ 2 ]  

     David Brier
     Debra Bellmaine

OT PREPARATIONS [ 6 ]  

     William L. Crawford
     Terri Marx
     Nancy Lowe
     Robert Marx
     Dr. Robert Lizana
     Brigitte Hunziker

NEW HUBBARD SOLO AUDITOR COURSE, PART TWO [ 3 ]  

     Sandra Kleyn
     Terri Marx
     Robert Marx

ELIGIBILITY FOR ISSUE OF OT LEVELS CHECK [ 4 ]  

     Lisa Presley Keough
     Sandra Kleyn
     Terri Marx
     Monika Bernath

NEW OT I [ 5 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Gabriela Davila
     Belinda Suggs
     Lisa Presley Keough
     Sandra Kleyn
     Dieter Schulz

OT II [ 3 ]  

     Gabriela Davila
     Christine Collbran
     Belinda Suggs

OT III [ 10 ]  

     Bruce Allan Sneath
     Pedro Gil
     Pilar Madero de Gonzalez
     Guy Mercier
     David Stedman
     Jean Pierre Deleze
     Marisa Fazi
     Marcos Salame
     Alex Newman
     Gert-Jan Dikkescheij

NEW OT IV OT DRUG RUNDOWN [ 8 ]  

     Ruth Elterman
     Inga Halb
     Pedro Gil
     Pilar Madero de Gonzalez
     Laura Santos de Garza
     David Stedman
     Jean Pierre Deleze
     Marisa Fazi

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 2 ]  

     Reta Buchel
     Avner Golan

NEW OT VI HUBBARD SOLO NOTS AUDITING COURSE [ 12 ]  

     Nancy Burton
     Philip Barton
     Linda Rhodes
     G. Demetri Chramowicz
     Boris Bezroukov
     Giovanni Rusconi
     Noel Evans
     Elena Phillips
     Anita Caeser Kaplan
     Monika Bernath
     Michele Duvall
     Sunny Fish

NEW OT VII [ 2 ]  

     Bob Bartell
     Betty Green

L 10 RUNDOWN [ 6 ]  

     Marianne Karlsson
     Marco Mayer
     Bruce Turton
     Wiebke Hansen
     Larry Strout
     Giorgio Cairoli Heimo

L 11 NEW LIFE RUNDOWN [ 22 ]  

     Salvador Fernandez
     Wayne R. Burness
     Phillip Eastham
     Wiebke Hansen
     Arthur L. Day
     George Stermer, Jr.
     Rachel Lockwood
     Giorgio Cairoli
     Mario Ferrari
     Jose Villarreal
     Margret Eckold
     Hermann Lehner
     Michael Hahn
     Myron Lewis
     Nick Lucchesi
     Kurt Lingg
     Linda Solomon
     Marie Murillo
     Barbara A. Pretzsch
     Joe Keldani
     Pat Gilbert
     Bruce A. Sneath

L 12 FLAG OT EXECUTIVE RUNDOWN [ 13 ]  

     Konrad Ambach
     Margret Eckold
     Chet Eccles
     Bryan Harris
     Eckhart Bordewieck
     Renat Born
     Salvator Fernandez
     Mario Ferrari
     Hanns Pirklbauer
     Hermann Lehner
     Dale Cooper
     Laura Santos de Garza
     James M. Mayer

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 11 ]  

     Solange Blanchard
     George Carlson
     Charles Wayne Martin
     Maddalena Antonucci
     Giuseppe Piciocchi
     Robin Hawkes
     Eugenia I. Villarreal
     Leonor de la Encarnacion
     Rob Fishel
     Wayne Weaver
     Graham Bruner

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN AUDITING [ 5 ]  

     Jim Thompson
     Frances Lounsbury
     Michael Pinkus
     Emma Dobin
     Suzanne Prieur

INT BY DYNAMICS RUNDOWN [ 42 ]  

     Kathryn Morfopoulos
     Lyn Carlson
     Nancy Lowe
     Christopher Burns
     Detlef Foullois
     Bryan Henderson
     Christine Weiss
     Deelva Mary Harrill
     Janet Hollander
     Jack Williams
     Sue Walker
     Bernard Bringel
     Ray Butera
     Brad Bernstein
     Erika Reil
     Jeffrey R. Michalak
     William R. Welton
     Jack Greene
     Regina Mehler
     Suzanne Prieur
     Frank Stacey
     Barbara Miller
     Laurie Anspach
     Roger Karpf
     Lindie Heasler
     Ernst Haible
     Luciano Pietrobuoni
     Cindi Bruce
     Joe Gailunas
     Maria Letter
     Dave Francoeur
     Miguel Arguello
     Linda Rosen
     Dan Sales
     Izhar Perlman
     Jacqueline Mingard
     Vicki Dries
     Paula Pere
     Vilma Milano
     Michael Valenzano
     Duane Anderson
     Marsha Fox

KNOWLEDGE RUNDOWN [ 14 ]  

     Bill Lampard
     Michael D. Lofrano
     Jan Rood
     Denny McNeill
     Heinz Wrege
     Ian Krieger
     Suzan M. Sneath
     Vi Long
     Pam Barton
     Bryan Henderson
     Eric Sherman
     Inga Halb
     Cass Pool
     Larry Geis

FIXATED PERSON RUNDOWN [ 7 ]  

     Lissa Walker
     Eric Sherman
     Pat Yau
     Dee Overfelt
     Wren Long
     Mary Stephen
     Dan Sales

PROSPERITY RUNDOWN [ 72 ]  

     Karen Coyle
     Roberta Ferrari
     Bryan Henderson
     Elana Grossi
     Giovanni Bandierini
     Michael Lofrano
     George R. Pilat
     Tony Spencer
     Todd Schafer
     Ma. Teresa Saldarriaga
     Rafael Kruger
     Dan Boardsen
     James Krebsbach
     Jim Rice
     Neil House
     Inga Halb
     Jan Rood
     William R. Welton
     Steven J. Tilidetzke
     Eric Sherman
     Nadine Rochel
     Sheila Bernstein
     Bob Yandow
     Sandra Kleyn
     Dr. George Najemian
     Kathe McCormick
     Ian Krieger
     Ralph Temps
     Hernan Busto
     Wren Long
     Victor Benabente
     Cyndy Hartline
     Yuby Wahlquist
     Elaine Manley
     Ursi Meyer
     Dennis Arnzen
     Larry Geis
     Helga Wagner
     Mike Pinkus
     Christopher Burns
     Dee Overfelt
     Max Miller
     Ted Remak
     Tory Rockliff
     Edward Estrada
     Craig Eicher
     Charley Martin
     Kym Eicher
     Sue Anderson
     David Mowbray
     Nancy Lowe
     Ellen Dorsett
     Ray Barton
     David A. Meyer
     Virginia Smedberg
     Marzia Pezzali
     Maria Letter
     Steve Guzzetta
     Joan Walker
     Kifumi H. Keppler
     Jonathan Gerson
     Susan D. Player
     Beatriz Dutko
     Rachmat Singgih
     Bessie A. Spencer
     Greg Bradley
     Myron Lewis
     Daryl Frazer
     Bruce R. Stewart
     Jerry Martin
     Darla Beeson
     Robert Weinberger

DYNAMIC SORT-OUT ASSESSMENT [ 36 ]  

     Giovanni Bandierini
     Craig Eicher
     Sue A. Walker
     Eym Eicher
     Robert Schoeller
     Joe Hartman
     Jim Rice
     Tony Rockliff
     Pauline Shattuck
     Glen Provenzano
     Steven M. Conn
     Carla Kammer
     Suzan Sneath
     Elyse Aronson
     Debby Fleming
     Maria Saldarriaga
     Roberta Ferrari
     Dr. George Najemian
     Jan Rood
     Maria Pezzali
     Sue Anderson
     Nancy Martin
     Yolanda Premoli
     David Meyer
     Jan Johnson
     Maria Letter
     Rachmat Singgih
     Steve Guzzetta
     Jacqueline Mingard
     Robert Marx
     Vilma Milano
     Miguel Arguello
     Izhar Perlman
     Joan Walker
     Dan Sales
     Pierre Yves Dubrit

PROFESSION INTENSIVE [ 19 ]  

     Roberta Ferrari
     Karen Coyle
     Bryan Henderson
     Giovanni Bandierini
     Jan Rood
     Pat Yau
     Jim Rice
     William R. Welton
     Denny McNeill
     Cyndy Hartline
     Blaine Manley
     Mary Newman
     Heidi Klinger
     Knut Dieterichs
     Victor Benavente
     Ellen Dorsett
     Dan Sigal
     Tony Rockliff
     Cass Pool

CHILDREN'S COMM COURSE [ 34 ]  

     Child Furness
     Child Adair
     Child Daza
     Child Wilhite
     Child Braber
     Child Lamberson
     Child Matthew
     Child Kirklauer
     Child Wheaton
     Child Dubin
     Child White
     Child Salcedo
     Child Garcia
     Child Cohen
     Child Barraza
     Child Hector
     Child Prado
     Child Revell
     Child Pool
     Child Tighe
     Child Tighe
     Child Reyes
     Child Davila
     Child Rounds
     Child Rounds
     Child Miller
     Child Borden
     Child Ziff
     Child Wilson
     Child Madero
     Child Valentini
     Child Baggio
     Child Marx
     Child Ghodsi

THE STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Roberto Poggio
     Mark Spina
     Isabella Inga
     Roberto Gaido
     Sylvia Chew

HUBBARD QUALIFIED SCIENTOLOGIST COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Leah Farrow
     James Dries

HUBBARD DIANETICS AUDITOR COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Roberto Santos
     Rosa E. Diaz
     Ian Welles
     Gwyn Welles
     Paul Martinez
     Susan Sneath

HUBBARD KEY TO LIFE COURSE [ 10 ]  

     Flo Burghorn
     Ken Kramer
     Marie Schreib
     Amy Conner
     Seyfi Cengiz
     Roberto Santos
     Beau Gordon
     Scott Wisemer
     Diane Belcher
     Tom Smith

HUBBARD LIFE ORIENTATION COURSE [ 9 ]  

     Fay Pollard
     Albert Saxon
     Lauren Flattery
     Phil Bruemmer
     Amy Conner
     David Belliomini
     Bernadette Hudson
     Cristina Quiroga
     Danny Keough

HUBBARD METHOD ONE CO-AUDIT [ 5 ]  

     Tyra Leo Mesmer
     George Carlson
     Irma Rodriguez
     Ken Kramer
     Graham Bruner

NEW HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 18 ]  

     Wendy Borden
     Maria L. Ochoa
     Maurice Meschoulam
     Brigitte Riner
     Christian Gambert
     Rose Notaro
     Robin Hawkes
     George Chelekis
     Linda Maxedon
     L.C. Desormeaux III
     Fatima Thut
     Lino Sementa
     Luca Persichetti
     Evelyn Hawkes
     Maddalena Antonucci
     Giuseppe Piciocchi
     Maribel Gonzalez M.
     Melchor Calderon E.

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL UPPER INDOC TRS COURSE [ 12 ]  

     Jeffrey Burr Johnson
     Rachael Clarke
     Dan O'Connor
     Maurice Meschoulam
     Craig Taylor
     Suzanna Hauri
     Juan Colomer
     Jim Lund
     Karl E. Johnson
     Bruce Ullman
     Seyfi Cengiz
     Rose Notaro

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 6 ]  

     Sonia Villafuerte
     Mandy Madsen
     Rosanna Elia
     Luciano Pietrobuoni
     Susana Puente
     Sherry Baird

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 2 ]  

     Don Jarvis
     Pilar Martinez

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 6 ]  

     Robert W. Castagna
     Domenico Bosoni
     Nikki Eriksen
     Don Jarvis
     Marcial Garcia
     Pilar Martinez

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 3 ]  

     Gabriella Carocci
     Robert W. Castagna
     Nikki Eriksen

SCIENTOLOGY ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 3 ]  

     Nikki Eriksen
     Gabriella Carocci
     Patricia Almeida

CLASS IV INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Yvette Croteau

CLASS IV CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Michael Zimmatore

CLASS IV CASE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Mercedes Ochoa

CLASS V INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Debbie McKenzie

CLASS V CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Michael Zimmatore

CLASS V CASE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Martina Martens

CLASS V GRADUATE INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Raul Oliva
     Holger Knebel

CLASS V GRADUATE CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Michael Zimmatore

LEVEL A [ 6 ]  

     Stefani Frigge
     Ute Lahmann
     Glafira D. Beck
     Carlo Ceruti
     Alessandro Bozzone
     Maurice Meschoulam

LEVEL B [ 1 ]  

     Peggy Pulliam

LEVEL C [ 2 ]  

     Verna Bacco Spina
     Maurice Lidchi

LEVEL E [ 1 ]  

     Veronica Martinez

LEVEL F [ 1 ]  

     Veronica Martinez

LEVEL H [ 1 ]  

     Elisa Tacher

LEVEL I [ 1 ]  

     Elisa Tacher

CLASS VI INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Margaret Ainsworth

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN COURSE [ 1 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN COURSE - learn more ) 

     Martina Martens

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Allison Burlefinger

HUBBARD FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN CASE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Vilma Milano

HUBBARD FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN CASE SUPERVISOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Vilma Milano

FOLDER ERROR SUMMARY INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Igina Tartari

HUBBARD MINI COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Robin Hawkes
     Wendy Borden

PTS/SP COURSE, PART ONE [ 6 ]  

     Maria Rosa Gonzalez Madero
     Maribel Gonzalez Madero
     Carol Camara
     Suzan M. Sneath
     Deborah Salame
     Atlanta Irons

STAFF STATUS I [ 1 ]  

     Roberta Gaido

STAFF STATUS II [ 2 ]  

     Nina Salazar
     Glenn Zottola

EXEC STATUS I [ 2 ]  

     David Silberstein
     Simone Laine

VOLUME 0 [ 7 ]  

     Suzanne Hauri
     Margitta Stockhausen
     Brian R. Armstrong
     Dan O'Connor
     Martina Martens
     Alfredo Alarcon
     Seyfi Cengiz

VOLUME 1 [ 2 ]  

     Nancy Sadwick
     Doug Sadwick

VOLUME 3 [ 1 ]  

     Jose Luis Campos

ELEMENTARY DATA SERIES EVALUATOR'S COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Pat Yau
     Robert Mathias
     John W. Greene
     Jerilyn Greene

PHILADELPHIA DOCTORATE COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Vanessa Chisholm
     Nick White

KEEPING SCIENTOLOGY WORKING COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Mick McCoy

CLAY TABLE PROCESSING DELIVERY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Heidi Klinger



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: