The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 37 [circa August 1982 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 37


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 37 [ circa August 1982 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
705 completions
450 individuals
27 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 37 [ circa August 1982 ] :

Completions



ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 23 ]  

     John Taylor
     Julie Price
     Dixie Campbell
     Leticia Atayde
     Jean Stevens
     Carol Reis
     Beatriz. Monticelli
     Benedette Muccullo
     Stephen Harris
     Chris Postil
     Joseph Burch
     Francis Mazarano
     David Priddy
     Jim Boyd
     Linda Velasquez
     Luis Almos
     Elizabeth Rids
     John Willi
     Paul Champagne
     Ernesto Partido
     Laurel Van Duyne
     Laura Rios
     Juan Mateos

ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 22 ]  

     Rose Gourdez
     Karen Handschoat
     Ann Dowdell
     John Taylor
     Clive Dowdell
     Marianne Earl
     Beatriz Monticelli
     Ruben Contreias
     Juan Diaz
     Flor Salazar
     Catherine Mazarano
     Francis Mazarano
     Joseph Burch
     Jim Boyd
     Benedette Muccullo
     Chris Van Duyne
     Chris Postil
     Paul Champagne
     Lena Erdtmann
     Luis Almos
     Linda Velasquez
     Laurel Van Duyne

ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 25 ]  

     Karen Handschoat
     Pamela Zulli
     Angel Lopez
     Ann Dowdell
     Julie Page
     Liz Cotton
     Charles Van Hayden
     Manuel Galendez
     John Taylor
     Ojeda Perelli
     Susanne Borneman
     Clive Dowdell
     Howard Shube
     Beatriz Montecelli
     Rubin Jaramillo
     Rosa Amis
     David Rockwood
     Jack Maher
     Jim Boyd
     Juan Diaz
     Laurel Mazarano
     Benedette Muccullo
     Paul Champagne
     David Kershaw
     Zefferiono Garcia

ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 29 ]  

     Paul Bennett
     Roland Studer
     Elio Morillo
     Alain Mazarano
     Allen Miller
     Tom Ford
     Julie Price
     Paula Zulli
     Ann Dowdell
     Karen Handschoat
     Angel Lopez
     John Taylor
     Jean Stevens
     Rhaiza Oteda
     Manuel Galindez
     Anita Schneider
     Jim Boyd
     Beatriz Monticelli
     Ann Dowdell
     Robin Contrens
     John Rockwood
     Harold Schube
     Clive Dowdell
     Flor Fuerte
     Rosa Armas
     Juan Diaz
     Karen Handschoat
     Benedette Muccullo
     Jim Boyd

ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 17 ]  

     Stefan Schmacher
     Elio Morillo
     Roland Studer
     Miguel Lavin
     Nina Paul
     Carl Von Pfeil
     Maureen Eldridge
     Julie Price
     Allen Miller
     Joseph Kunz
     Liz Cotton
     Paula Zulli
     Alain Mazarano
     John Stevens
     Angel Lopez
     Rhaiza Oteda
     Beatriz Monticelli

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Dee Stuart
     Zefferiono Garcia
     Marianne Earl
     Christine Ballery
     Leticia Atayde

HUBBARD BASIC CAREER AUDITOR COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Elvira Kewitz
     Asa Dahlberg
     Alex Meyer
     Magdelena Preciado
     Gerald French
     Bunny Kuchta
     Don Chamberlin

HUBBARD E-METER COURSE [ 61 ]  

     Ruben Contreias
     Karen Rounds
     Cooper Rounds
     Ingelore Hermeweitows
     Adoffo Martinez
     Hilda Selwin
     Kjell Westphall
     Jill Kremer
     Joy Ollemans
     Maina Kuhn
     Stefan Mintof
     Patricia Rios
     Yolande Vegas
     John Nuckols
     Silvia Cruz
     Joe Gowan
     Laura Maeras
     Luisa Salazar
     Uli Buhler
     Joan Saks
     Renata Garcia
     Geoff Airey
     Lynn Irons
     Martha Mateos
     Alicia Garcia
     Ron Lewis
     Juan Mateos
     Maria Cullopen
     Sally Zwan
     Gabriel Villa
     Jose Sanchez
     Esther Trauesi
     Dean Eggen
     Christine Broucenko
     Marge McCormick
     Dorthea Karl
     Hildabrand Luviand
     John Harmon
     Ty Gibbons
     Ginny Vidal
     Carmen Carcolinzo
     Sandra Carroll
     Malcolm Babel
     Clara Arrendoldo
     Judith Mugicia
     Omar Jazzar
     Irene Hoffer
     Martin Willi
     Denis Rids
     Gabrilla Martin
     Jacobus Chinn
     Herbert Stahl
     Noldi Anderhalden
     Nicola Carras
     Ardenago Castellano
     Jose Rodriguez
     Maria Monteo
     Martin Samuels
     Joe Duncanson
     Andy Szach
     Lindy Duncanson

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN [ 16 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN - learn more ) 

     Ben Eriksen
     Cindy Hudson
     Jack Oliver
     Mary Rary
     Panza De Santis
     Robert Gann
     Ed Bertrand
     Carlos Portillo
     Louis Grunert
     Alfons Ruegg
     Nicci Good
     Else Cota
     Diana de Alvarado
     Kerry Regan
     Alon Gruber
     Biel Good

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN [ 25 ]  

     Stina Hans
     Lisa Brummer
     Auriel Hay
     Irmgard Muller
     Magda Preciado
     Lee Stewart
     Alfonso Castaneira
     Barbara Hegetschweiler
     Juan Gutierrez
     Jack Oliver
     Michael Zarnek
     Nina Paul
     Maria Hernandez
     Leticia Atayde
     Joan Douglas
     Jack Walker
     Christian Brandle
     Don Chamberlain
     Giorgio Rossi
     Julian Weisgerber
     Peter Thalmann
     Joe Ferro
     Michael Blagg
     Juliette Calame
     Dries Vos

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 11 ]  

     Lea Yukuttel
     Joan Auturez
     Joanne Wheaton
     Alexia Melocchi
     Jack Maher
     Sue Lane
     Guy Mercier
     Gretchen Bentley
     Suarez de Romero
     Floise Edmunson
     Guido Martini

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 15 ]  

     Ingrid Heger
     Ingrid Muller
     Juan Arambula
     Joanne Wheaton
     Alexia Melocchi
     Jack Maher
     Sue Lane
     Guy Mercier
     Jay Eisenbach
     Gretchen Bentley
     Gloria Suarez
     Alejandro Sanchez
     Harold Chapman
     Guido Martini
     Giorgio Rossi

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 16 ]  

     Bonnie Turner
     Thomas Monroe
     Alvah Levine
     Mark Johnson
     Debby Flemming
     Juan Agtz
     Joanne Wheaton
     Alexia Melocchi
     Lisa Malmquist
     Guy Mercier
     Irmgard Muller
     Jay Eisenbach
     Maria Hurtado
     Harold Chapman
     Gloria Romero
     Alejandro Sanchez

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 13 ]  

     Alvah Levine
     Mark Johnson
     Debby Fleming
     Juan Arambula
     Alexia Melocchi
     Jack Maher
     Lisa Malmquist
     Jay Eisenbach
     Irmgard Muller
     Joanne Wheaton
     Harold Chapman
     Gloria Romero
     Alejandro Sanchez

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 17 ]  

     Bruce Turner
     Alvah Levine
     Lilian Gonzalez
     Mark Johnson
     Debby Flemming
     Lisa Malmquist
     Alexia Melocchi
     Juan Arambula.
     Jay Eisenbach
     Maria Hurtado
     Margot Koenen
     Jack Maher
     Joanne Wheaton
     Harold Chapman
     Gloria Romero
     Irmgard Muller
     Alejandro Sanchez

CLEAR [ 20 ]  ( CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Darcy Insco
     Rudolph Goodwin
     Susan Gough
     Bonnie Michez
     Louis Brummer
     Bruce Turner
     Urs Ernst
     Lloyd Latch
     Angie Knewitz
     Mark Johnson
     Michael Hensler
     Hermann Benz
     Sam Koroghlanian
     Jay Kromschroeder
     Herwig Gruber
     Marieta Apodaca
     Ted Remaek
     Susi Michel
     Margot Koenen
     Lisa Malmquist

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN [ 43 ]  

     Rocios Rameros
     Marita Blokzyl
     Muriel Hay
     David Brummer
     Maria Castaneira
     Lilian Gonzales
     Robert Kusch
     Anders Grundmyr
     Connie Michel
     Bruce Turner
     Maggie Gordon
     Dickie Conn
     Urs Ernst
     Bob Fletchman
     Angie Knewitz
     Mark Johnson
     Phil Harris
     Trevor England
     Lois Grunert
     Marie Calderone
     Gene Zimmer
     Michael Hensler
     Judith Saldarriaga
     Hermann Benz
     Michael Anderson
     Tuula Kuusisto
     Fernando Adler
     Francoise Michaillet
     Carlos Portfillo
     Steven Lackey
     Christian Brandle
     Brigitte Brandle
     Kurt Weber
     Robert Tweed
     Jay Kromschroeder
     Franco Wolser
     Herwig Gruber
     Marita Kempe
     Andres Apodaca
     Bill Ruble
     James Byrnes
     Georg Blanek
     Lisa Malmquist

SOLO [ 29 ]  

     Richard Furbish
     Teresa Audo
     A. Gustaffson
     Warren White
     Jeanie Clark
     Loren Dirks
     Juan Cardona
     Jimmy Holmlund
     Alex Meyer
     Bonnie Paull
     Norman Vespi
     Thiery de Chaunac
     Gail Polk
     Robert Conn
     Angie Knewitz
     Dickie Conn
     Kai Borneman
     Aurora Wong
     Tuula Kuusisto
     Ariel Padva
     Bolivar Quinones
     Francoise Michaillet
     Della Rosa
     Susan Todhunter
     Hermann Benz
     Shirley Tanner
     Enrico Guzza
     Kurt Weber
     Marcos Dana

OT I [ 31 ]  ( OT I - learn more ) 

     Richard Furbish
     Albert Jooste
     Christina Gustaffson
     Loren Dirks
     Juan Cardona
     Jimmy Holmlund
     Jeanne Clark
     Alex Meyer
     Lloyd Latch
     Robert Conn
     Thiery de Chaunac
     Gail Polk
     Murielle Lipschutz
     Anne Hagerman
     Bruce Turner
     Dickie Conn
     Kai Borneman
     Angie Knewitz
     Bolivar Quinones
     Aurora Wong
     Tuula Kuusisto
     Francoise Michaillet
     Ariel Padva
     Dominik Marti
     Maria Giovanna
     Lee Holmlund
     Shirley Tanner
     Hermann Benz
     Enrico Guzza
     Marcos Dana
     Kurt Weber

OT II [ 44 ]  

     Christine Dewisme
     Marianne Gubli
     Albert Jooste
     Christina Gustaffson
     Richard Furbish
     Thiery de Chaunac
     Gail Polk
     Robert Conn
     Murielle Lipschutz
     Bruce Turner
     Dickie Conn
     Angie Knewitz.
     Kai Borneman
     Aurora Wong
     Tuula Kuusisto
     Ariel Padva
     Francoise Michaillet
     Della Rosa
     Herman Benz
     Shirley Tanner
     Enrico Guzza
     Kurt Weber
     Marcos Dana
     Alex Meyer
     Jeanne Clark
     Jimmy Holmlund
     Thiery de Chaunac
     Juan Cardona
     Norman Vespi
     Gail Polk
     Lloyd Latch
     Bob Conn
     Anne Hagerman
     Murielle Lipschutz
     Bruce Turner
     Dickie Conn
     Kai Borneman
     Angie Knewitz
     Lydia Wheeler
     Moria Blumenthal
     Tuula Kuusisto
     Bolivar Quinones
     Dominik Marti
     Ariel Padva

OT III [ 28 ]  

     Randy Kritchman
     Mario Marcias
     Mary McQuin
     Martha Zetune
     Leo Suchor
     Stephan Schumacher
     Victoria Raschidi
     Kurt Glassel
     Marianne Gubli
     Albert Jooste
     Meinrad Lehmann
     Loren Dirks
     Rosemary Hoffman
     Glen Pool
     Alex Meyer
     Jeanne Clark
     Sharon Rona
     Christina Gustaffson
     Norman Vespi
     Herbert Schnabel
     Thiery de Chaunac
     Antonia Giovanna
     Gail Polk
     Dickie Conn
     Bruce Turner
     Moises Hamsani
     Anne Hagerman
     Charles Imer

NEW OT IV OT DRUG RUNDOWN [ 30 ]  

     Jim Kneightley
     Steve McCortney
     Kathie Gregory
     Tom Supak
     Leo Suchor
     Jack Oliver
     Terese Cardona
     Judy Luell
     Sandra Baikie
     Albert Jooste
     John Balken
     Steve Christensen
     Patricia Burger
     Elizabeth Kroll
     Richard Haworth
     William Witten
     Elvira Morgan
     Denny Chipman
     Mike Moretti
     Leslie Fogelsong
     Lurens Dewett
     Sharon Rona
     Alfons. Ruegg
     Thiery de Chaunac
     Ellen Drobbin
     Steve Sigal
     Harry Lefkowitz
     Herbert Schnabel
     Johan Kemp
     Bruce Silton

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 77 ]  

     Laurie Zani
     Douglas Acheson
     Josef Kuntz
     Ted Hamlyn
     Herb Peter
     Stina Hans
     Linda Frempter
     Monica Woolfe
     Rolf Krause
     Edwin Cramb
     Charles Blankenship
     Jamie Magnani
     Cooper Rounds
     Gail Carroll
     John Volk
     Marie Gale
     Emilio Kobeth
     Ann Weir
     Bob Carroll
     Trish Prince
     Rosalind White
     Delia Acheson
     John Nuckols
     Jack Williams
     Harry Silver
     Sandy Kipeger
     Brigette Guterman
     Geoffrey Lintern
     Marie Culloden
     Tom Mertes
     Tina Eckstein
     Peter Schuphaur
     Lee Cambrigue
     Joe Spencer
     Christine Brovcenko
     Ken Renshaw
     Ron Lewis
     L. D. Sledge
     Bob Grey
     Mildred Solem
     Helen Fritsch
     Joan Douglas
     Joe Gowan
     Ginny Vidal
     Sally Zwan
     Pilar Saldarriaga
     Don Chamberlin
     Susan Spencer
     Maria Kuhn
     Martin Samuels
     Victor Barram
     Philip Phillips
     Susanne Borneman
     Omar Jazzar
     Judith Shube
     Millie Solem
     Michael Pattison
     Gisela Metzner
     Teresa Calderon
     Marie Benoit
     Sue Roberts
     Margee McCormick
     Jacobus Chinn
     Martin Willi
     Joe Ferro
     Rolf Guterman
     Nancy Griffith
     Jean Chelin
     Neil Thomas
     Clay Primrose
     Jim Kneightley
     Gwen Rackham
     Antonia Giovanna
     Drucinda Martin
     Mike Moretti
     Jill Madway
     Robert Maxwell

NEW OT VI SOLO NOTS AUDITING COURSE [ 55 ]  

     Pauline Zani
     Martin Dubin
     Marie Draillard
     Bertrand de Petigny
     Philip Parke
     Luis Almos
     Karen Simons
     Sydney Lee
     Florence Burghorn
     Joel Kreiner
     Kjell Westphall
     Fay Goodale
     Katy Yande
     Ted Hamlyn
     Joy Ollemans
     Sigrun Quetes
     Linda Frempter
     Joan Saks
     Judy Szuldener
     Juliana Cerati
     Elia Kobeh
     Rita Bright
     Trish Prince
     Rolf Krause
     Lee Cambrigue
     Larry Hanson
     Larry Silver
     Sydney Kroeger
     Phyll Stevens
     Doris Heinzelrod
     Marie Culloden
     Peter Schuphaur
     Judy Willardson
     John Nuckols
     Geoff Airey
     Sally Zwan
     Cooper Rounds
     Susan Carmel
     Dean Eggen
     Carol Simms
     Greg Schilling
     Joan Reso
     Maria Kuhn
     Garrison Clarke
     Charles Blankenship
     Robert Kanes
     John Harmon
     Ginny Vidal
     Jacobus Chinn
     Herbert Stahl
     Martin Willi
     Brian Reso
     Cindy Duncanson
     Nancy Griffith
     Joe Duncanson

L 10 [ 23 ]  

     Ted Hamlyn
     Gus Evans
     Herb Peter
     Geoff Hedgman
     Urban Larsson
     I.B. Eriksen
     Rolf Krause
     Carl Carroll
     Delia Acheson
     Bob Carroll
     Dickie Conn
     Alexandra Yacoulef
     Jack Oliver
     Susy Kubnick
     Chris Williams
     Patricia Williams
     Patricia Burger
     Omar Jazzar
     Tomas Nordlund
     Rolf Guterman
     Robasto Costanzo
     Morita Kempe
     Klaus Kempe

L 11 [ 13 ]  

     Maggie Gordon
     Christine Lake
     Renzo Santis
     Jack Oliver
     Deiter Stackertrock
     Maria Giovanna
     Jasper Jackson
     Susanne Borneman
     John Calvert
     Andres Apodaca
     Klaus Kempe
     Jay Kromschroeder
     Marshall Goldblatt

L 12 [ 10 ]  

     Ted Bragin
     Simone Laine
     I. B. Eriksen
     Herb Peter
     Christine Brovcenko
     Alex Meyer
     Maggioni Vincenzo
     Alexandra Yacoulef
     Coriene Pravo
     Jack Oliver



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: