The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 36 [circa June 1982 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 36


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 36 [ circa June 1982 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
409 completions
280 individuals
26 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 36 [ circa June 1982 ] :

Completions



PURIFICATION RUNDOWN [ 15 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN - learn more ) 

     Richard Lundall
     Kathryn Ramm
     Patricia Montez
     Guy Beah
     Doreen Kaplan
     Diane Roger
     Joy Guesel
     Bernadette Klink
     RonniDrimmer
     Clementz Oliver
     Raine Sicher
     Darcey Insco
     Jens Schlieman
     Jim Shattuck
     Jack Maber

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN [ 20 ]  

     George Jabbee
     Mary McQuin
     Ann Marie Hegemann
     Maureen Stacener
     Leon Salsberry
     Ron Pollack
     Susie Baker
     Rosemary Poulin
     Michael Koresky
     Christina Larsson
     Ella Maxick
     Larry Silver
     Ted Bragin
     Joey Alesandrini
     Milt Ziouthas
     Johann Jotzoff
     David Rockwood
     Jimmy Holmlund
     Jim Shattuck
     Jimmy Levin

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 11 ]  

     Corrie Dutko
     Judith Saldarriaga
     Debby Flemming
     Jay Eisenbach
     Maria Martinez
     Giorgio Mattioli
     Bernard Dumas
     Bruce Turner
     Irmgard Muller
     Johann Jotzoff
     Ingrid Heger

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 9 ]  

     Tuvia Gruber
     Giorgio Mattioli
     Maria Mattioli
     Bernard Dumas
     Debby Flemming
     Judith Saldarriaga
     Bruce Turner
     Mark Johnson
     Johann Jotzoff

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 7 ]  

     Tim Farrell
     Maria Mattioli
     Camille Loof
     Louis Brolles
     Loren Dirks
     Bruce Turner
     James Justice

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 7 ]  

     Leo Suchor
     Louis Brolles
     Maria Mattioli
     Giorgio Mattioli
     Bernard Dumas
     Bruce Turner
     Judith Saldarriaga

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 5 ]  

     Tim Farrell
     Louis Brolles
     Giorgio Mattioli
     Bernard Dumas
     James Justice

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN [ 29 ]  

     Ray Maleck
     Darcy Insco
     Janice Kravec
     Randolph Piddington
     Susan Gough
     James Holmlund
     Hilde Stahl
     Martha Zetune
     Eva Hitz
     Jill O'Connell
     Susie Baker
     Stephen Mage
     Albert Allen
     Leo Suchor
     Lilo Rickli
     Angelo Peteuzi
     Tim Farrell
     Martha Higareda
     Corrie Dutko
     Cecil Strachener
     Ron Pollack
     Christiane Andrev
     Aurora Wong
     Ken Lloyd
     Tuvia Gruber
     Maria Cordova
     Alex Meyer
     Meinrad Lehmann
     Robert Conn

SOLO [ 21 ]  

     Sherry Daley
     Mike Dobbezak
     Pat Mooney
     Carlos Warter
     Joe Miskowiec
     Hilde Stahl
     Stefan Winter
     Else Reitz
     Virginia Castaneira
     Michael Dlack
     Carol Leipsic
     Lilo Rickli
     Leila Kleinbaum
     Victoria Raschidi
     Mary McQuin
     Leo Suchor
     Meinrad Lehmann
     Paolo Facchinetti
     Martha Zetune
     Marianne Gubeli
     Maria Cordova

OT I [ 21 ]  ( OT I - learn more ) 

     Kurt Glassell
     Sherry Daley
     Pat Mooney
     Joe Miskowiec
     Stefan Winter
     Jonas Ornstein
     Else Reitz
     Hilde Stahl
     Virginia Castaneira
     Michael Dlack
     Carol Leipsic
     Leila Kleinbaum
     Lilo Rickli
     Victoria Raschidi
     Mary McQuin
     Leo Suchor
     Marco Macias
     Meinrad Lehmann
     Martha Zetune
     Marianne Gubeli
     Maria Cordova

OT II [ 30 ]  

     Albert Zetune
     Rod McCormick
     Moises Hemsani
     Bruce Pringle
     Kurt Glassell
     Kate McNichols
     Sherry Daley
     Mike Dobbezak
     Bryno Cotrino
     Pat Mooney
     Bob Wheeler
     Glen Pool
     Jonas Ornstein
     Joe Miskoweic
     Stefan Winter
     Else Reitz
     Hilde Stahl
     Virginia Castaneira
     Michael Dlack
     Rosemary Hoffman
     Lupina Lara
     Leila Kleimbaum
     Carol Leipsic
     Lilo Rickli
     Mary McQuin
     Leo Suchor
     Victoria Raschidi
     Meinrad Lehmann
     Marco Macias
     Martha Zetune

OT III [ 26 ]  

     Elke Vogt
     Ted Sullivan
     Moises Memsani
     Tim Farrell
     Asa Dahlberg
     Albert Zetune
     Dameon Garez
     Brigitte Reeh
     Peter Molnar
     Bryna Cotrino
     Sherry Daley
     Chris Butkowski
     Alberto Suarez
     Rod McCormick.
     Bruce Pringle
     John Dekiewitt
     Mike Dobbezak
     Paul Kenel
     Jonas Ornstein
     Else Reitz
     Virginia Castaneira
     Leila Kleinbaum
     Stefan Winter
     Carol Leipsic
     Michael Dlack
     Cheryl Berman

NEW OT IV OT DRUG RUNDOWN [ 20 ]  

     Mike Dobbezak
     Bill Johnson
     Lois Pool
     Jeff Chee
     George King
     Pauline Zani
     Sherry Daley
     Rene Donze
     John DeKiewit
     Bruce Pringle
     Robert Bein
     Steve Barrera
     Michael Dlack
     Tara Kitt
     Rosetta Calliauw
     Monetta Wilson
     Ulla Nyegaard
     Joy Piddington
     Carol Leipsic
     Delia Atcheson

NEW OT V AUDITED NOTS [ 33 ]  

     NEW OT V AUDITED NOTs
     Nathan Supak
     Ramono Stahl
     George Jaffe
     Wally Hanks
     Carolyn Burgess
     Ty Gibbins
     Albert Jacquier
     Chris Adler
     Jack Zani
     Margie Bullick
     Nornie Rabey
     Peggy Gandy
     Rudolph Selinger
     Maria Al Khudi
     Friedel Knopp
     Dan Jacobs
     Pat Robinson
     Peter Gillham
     Sarah Russo
     Carl Gonsoulin
     Chris Bergen
     Drew Johnston
     David Lotzer
     Ken Hutchinson
     Milt Zioutas
     Christian Abeele
     Bronwen Jory
     Robert Bein
     Hilda Jaffe
     Carol Wilkinson
     Karen Rounds
     Blanka Annakin

NEW OT VI HUBBARD SOLO NOTS AUDITING COURSE [ 45 ]  

     NEW OT VI SOLO NOTs AUDITING COURSE
     Terry Dickerson
     Jerry Sprecher
     Mick McCoy
     Tatjana Stahl
     Bentil Nielson
     Alandra Schulbcok
     Janice Wheeler
     Elsa Karlson
     Horst Hahn
     Marguerite Wirick
     Claire Woodruff
     John Woodruff
     Carolyn Burgess
     Jack Lee
     Arthur Knewitz
     Bill Orris
     Chris Adler
     Ruthe Bradley
     Albert Lipschutz
     Paul Bezazian
     Rohn Walker
     Ken Gentry
     Freedel Knopp
     Jack Zani
     Flo Bezazian
     Gary Kern
     Sarah Rosso
     Drew Johnston
     Colin Robertson
     Helen Kitchen
     Laverne Jardine
     George Jaffe
     Alan Lawson
     Peggy Gandy
     Milt Zioutas
     Paolo Facchingetti
     Jim Burghorn
     Beatrix Lohmann
     Heidrun Van Harren
     Doug Newman
     Mike Jongbauer
     Merye Nilsson
     Blanka Annakin
     Hilda Jaffe

L 10 [ 9 ]  

     Ellie Vogt
     Pauline Zani
     Bonnie San
     Jule Wolf
     Patrick Main
     Georges Andrev
     Sandy Cook
     Blanka Annakin
     Jacky Molnar

L 11 [ 10 ]  

     Tuvia Gruber
     Phil Wilson
     Pauline Zani
     Kifumi Peterson
     Kathy Condon
     Becky Lee
     Rudolph Selinger
     Jim Keightly
     Giocomo Bucchi
     Patrice Bourbon

L 12 [ 8 ]  

     Stan Roger
     Carlos Warter
     Odile Delonez
     Gerrie Urwin
     Francoise Michaillet
     Pauline Zani
     Christiane Andrev
     Charles Verhoog

NEW ERA DIANETICS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Mia Silton

ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 12 ]  

     Christine Buttery
     John Rockwood
     Ted Cormier
     Jacky Molnar
     Dick Eastin
     Angel Lopez
     Elio Morillo
     Guillermo Moctezuma
     Zeferiono Garcia
     Rosanna Gonzalez
     Ann Dondell
     Mark Johnson

ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 10 ]  

     Anita Schneider
     Miguel Lavin
     Lee Stewart
     Aljandro Sanchez
     Bonny Elliott
     Judy Molnar
     Christine Buttery
     Elio Morillo
     Zeferiono Garcia
     Angel Lopez

ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 7 ]  

     Faith Huxley
     Chris Bennett
     Stefan Schumacher
     Miguel Lavin
     Anita Schneider
     Elio Morillo
     Roland Studer

ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 4 ]  

     Josef Kuntz
     Stefan Schumacher
     Miguel Lavan
     Faith Huxley

ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 6 ]  

     James Mayer
     Jon Smith
     Pamela Ford
     Debbie Frazer
     Christopher Palmer
     Brian Madden

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN COURSE [ 10 ]  

     Diane Hauser
     Ray Palacky
     Chris Van Heyden
     Ursula Staub
     Anita Schneider
     George Jaffe
     Rosalind White
     James Justice
     Kathy Snow
     Ann Manierre

HUBBARD E-METER COURSE [ 33 ]  

     Chris Posty
     Tatjana Stahl
     Horst Hann
     Rudolph Selinger
     Marg Winnick
     Steve Harris
     Jack Zani
     Ken Hutchinson
     Arthur Kronitz
     Jack Lee
     Pauline Zani
     Laurine Zani
     Erika Reil
     Chris Bergen
     Rohn Walker
     Robert Barter
     Benny Givon
     Rosalia Rivas
     Sydney Lee
     Theo Box
     Eunice Washington
     Lisa Thomas
     Sandra Rostig
     Anne Rosenblad
     Blanka Annakin
     Bertrand de Petigny
     Marie Draillard
     James Justice
     Philipe De Alba
     Guiseppe Mazoratti
     Ted Hamlyn
     Norma Mantle
     Beatriz Monticelli



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: