The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 23 [circa October 1979 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 23


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 23 [ circa October 1979 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
375 completions
262 individuals
47 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 23 [ circa October 1979 ] :

Completions



CLEARS [ 71 ]  ( CLEARS - learn more ) 

     Sandy Rosen
     Sally Peck
     Suzanne Beeh
     Louis Pauletto
     Jim Kitzmiller
     Gunter Dangela
     Jim Madia
     Terry Knight
     Carolyn Miller
     Holger Loges
     Michael Phillips
     Elias Galico
     Barbara McPhee
     Eric Townsend
     Hans Peter Fluckiger
     Frank Walker
     Marianne Seitz
     Don Meuse
     Debra Aitken
     Jon Dorrough
     Don DeNigris
     Eligin Gambert
     Pam Schwartz
     John Ryan
     Tom Mertes
     Bill O'Krakel
     Carol Willette
     Bob Zinner
     Carol Anderson
     Steve Lomonoca
     Gretchen Youdell
     Claire-Lise Boujon
     Art Colaianni
     Lee Marsden
     John Keldani
     John Keplinger
     Barbara Ingber
     Don Anderson
     Piet Hein Krom
     Kora Rubin
     Sharon Muck
     Joe Mrazek
     Len O'Keefe
     Marty Shaw
     David Agami
     Gary Kuever
     Herwig Kroll
     Roberto Ley Chin
     Michael Walker
     Sharon Madigan
     Adelle Connell
     Marco Ceriani
     John Futris
     Robert Lyons
     Jim Crosser
     Bill Howey
     Yvone Almblad
     Mary McQuinn
     Robert Reinhard
     Rose Welch
     Brenda Lomonaco
     Chris Gurney
     Bill Young
     Carol Kingsley
     Bett Riddell
     Peter Sahagen
     Carol Bernoulli
     Susan Spencer
     John Hilton
     Donald Green
     Jeff Dernehl

CLEAR OT [ 7 ]  

     Mick Thompson
     Sally Peck
     Sam Brussee
     Thomas Mertes
     Charles Blankenship
     Louis Pauletto
     Loli Echavarria

THETA CLEAR [ 5 ]  

     Christina Martinez
     Sydney Lee
     Ellen Daniel
     Roberto Ley Chin
     Shelly Dane

CLEAR THETA CLEAR [ 3 ]  

     Gloria Morris
     Charles Blankenship
     Bob Keene

SOLO AUDITOR COURSE [ 13 ]  

     Lee O'Hara
     Lucinda Martinez
     Jack Becker
     Ray Hannon
     Lisbeth Stahli
     Sylvia Seidel
     Claudine Joss
     Octavio Saldarriaga
     Claudia Jemal
     Fred Zemp
     Suzanne Beeh
     Leslie Silton
     Bill Good

OT I [ 15 ]  ( OT I - learn more ) 

     Jurg Staubli
     Walter Steiner
     Barbara Hurlimann
     Jeanette May
     Yvette Fluckiger
     Gunter Dangela
     Emma Sanchez
     Sylvia Seidel
     Jeanne Nelson
     Lee O'Hara
     Gerd Fraulin
     Jeanne Ross
     Richard Johnstone
     Lisbeth Stahli
     Claudine Joss

OT II [ 11 ]  

     Hans Peter Fluckiger
     Berni Klink
     Tory Bezazian
     Suzanne Beeh
     Lisbeth Stahli
     Holton Rower
     Barbara Hurlimann
     Mick Thompson
     Jim Clay
     Sandy Rower
     Jane Bosan

OT III [ 18 ]  

     Michael Hammond
     Jury Staubli
     Fran Watson
     Barbara Hurlimann
     Berni Klink
     Walter Steiner
     Melanie Parnham
     Sandy Raymond
     Pilar Saldarriaga
     Martin Huber
     Bo Waters
     Hans Peter Fluckiger
     Margaret Smidt van Gelder
     Brent Davis
     Celeste Hathaway
     Jane Bosan
     Sandy Rower
     Holton Rower

OT VII [ 3 ]  

     Kenneth Hutchings
     Arnie Alpert
     Anita Schneider

OT III EXPANDED [ 3 ]  

     Nadina Garza
     Deanna Moeller
     Bob Georgius

FULL OT VII [ 2 ]  

     Berni Klink
     Pilar Saldarriaga

NED FOR OTS [ 27 ]  

     Jeanne Nelson
     Alice Hablutzel
     Roger Portner
     Irene Parfitt
     Robin Filios
     Lee McGough
     Darlene Eggen
     Imara Shaw
     Bert Salzman
     Wayne Bennett
     Rose Welch
     Sydney Lee
     John Ryann
     Stanley Gerson
     Renee Lan
     Evelyn Bowers
     Holly Rundberg
     Rose Millen
     Carol Bernoulli
     John Woodruff
     Marion Ray
     Jan Fernandez
     Phil Spickler
     Glen Simms
     Peggy Gleghorn
     Jack Lee
     William Friday

LIFE REPAIR [ 2 ]  

     Christiane DeMonneron
     Ken O'Connell

ARC STRAIGHT WIRE [ 2 ]  

     Shirley Lester
     Bob Cekosky

NEW ERA DIANETICS [ 1 ]  

     Diane Neuman

GRADE 0  EXPANDED [ 13 ]  

     Larry Cramer
     Mike Walker
     Ilde Rechsteiner
     Susan Silver
     Yvonne Krom
     Don Meuse
     Jon Dorrough
     Karim Janmohammed
     Larry Trainor
     Joop van der Linde
     John Futris
     Betsy Sgroi
     Vivian Agami

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 12 ]  

     Yvonne Krom
     Jon Dorrough
     George Swynns
     Herwig Kroll
     Don Meuse
     Susan Silver
     Bob Taft
     John Futris
     Suzanne Beeh
     Peit Hein Krom
     Joop van der Linde
     Larry Trainor

GRADE II  EXPANDED [ 11 ]  

     Herwig Kroll
     Suzanne Beeh
     Roland Ambuhl
     Joop van der Linde
     Bob Taft
     Larry Trainor
     George Wynns
     Lisbeth Stahli
     Susan Todhunter
     Vivian Agami
     Geoff Fushi

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 11 ]  

     Herwig Kroll
     Sonya Scott
     Suzanne Beeh
     Margaret Smidt van Gelder
     Bob Taft
     Geoff Fushi
     Lisbeth Stahli
     George Wynns
     Vivian Agami
     Roland Ambuhl
     Georg Jecel

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 11 ]  

     Katie Waldman
     Mike Walker
     Bob Taft
     Vivian Agami
     Georg Jecel
     Suzanne Beeh
     Geoff Fushi
     Jeanette May
     Susan Silver
     Roland Ambuhl
     Margaret Smidt van Gelder

THETAN EXTERIOR [ 2 ]  

     Ron Ross
     Ellen Daniel

L 10 [ 14 ]  

     George Landers
     Eric Townsend
     Nornie Rabey
     Pilar Saldarriaga
     Malcolm Croft
     Ed Condon
     Georg Jecel
     Rupert Hocker
     Louis Pauletto
     Kameron Kirconnel
     Erika von Klier
     Ann Fairlie
     Bob Duggan
     Ruth Willett

L 11 [ 6 ]  

     Doris Farah
     Milt Zioutas
     Steve Silver
     Leonard O'Keefe
     Arthur Silver
     Roberto Ley Chin

L 11 EXPANDED [ 5 ]  

     Rupert Hocker
     Sam Brusse
     Milt Zioutas
     Bob Duggan
     Walter Hegetschweiller

L 12 [ 20 ]  

     Shirley Masse
     Sally Peck
     Bruce Taylor
     Irene Pariftt
     Harry Lucas
     Dukie Kitchen
     Lee Marsden
     Gunter Dangela
     Susan Hamady
     Georg Jecel
     George Campbell
     Lynn Peters
     Eric Townsend
     Erika von Klier
     Shari Williams
     Howard Steninger
     Wayne Herbert
     Jack Becker
     Neville Chamberlin
     Patricia W. Palmer

TECH TRS COURSE [ 18 ]  

     David Findlay
     Sharon Muck
     Hajo Honig
     Brian Parker
     Jim Madia
     Bruce Dobin
     Jutta Demelier
     Peter Widmer
     Silvia Widmer
     Barbara Dakin
     Ilde Rechsteiner
     Bill Pratt
     Arnie Alpert
     Ute Loges
     Holger Loges
     Luc Tremblay
     Rhoda Moore
     Marion King

NEW ERA DIANETICS HARD TRS [ 10 ]  

     Reudi Ulrich
     Nancy Lewis
     Frank Mesmer
     Leigh Christopherson
     Yvonne Krom
     J. R. Float
     Robert Gary Wittig
     Vladimir Rajchl
     Todd Westerman
     Ursula Meyer

NEW ERA DIANETICS COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Silvia Widmer
     Peter Widmer
     Cal Cross
     Ulrike Erdtmann
     Marco Ceriani
     John Buckley
     Angelika Dangela

ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 1 ]  

     Marco Ceriani

ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 1 ]  

     Susi Klingelfuss

ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 1 ]  

     Susi Klingelfuss

CLASS VIII [ 1 ]  

     Marion Fumento

INTERN HAT [ 8 ]  

     Ute Loges
     Holger Loges
     Jutta Demelier
     John Buckley
     Ruth Willett
     Jack Walker
     Doris Heinzel-Rodenhauser
     Marco Ceriani

MINISTERS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Harry Lucas

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR HAT [ 7 ]  

     Jim Mellinger
     Jim Madia
     Barbara Dakin
     Kathy Shepherd
     Don Meuse
     Hans Peter Tschupp
     Geri Volkart

HUBBARD PRO COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Patricia Navarro
     Harrison MacDonald

ORGANIZATION EXECUTIVE SECRETARY HAT [ 1 ]  

     John Grant

PTS/SP Course [ 3 ]  ( PTS/SP Course - learn more ) 

     Evelyn Hawkes
     Georg Jecel
     Vicki Christofferson

STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 9 ]  

     Albert Schmidt
     Kenneth M. Hawkins
     Gerd Fraulin
     Walter Hegetschweiller
     Pilar Saldarriaga
     Katie Supak
     Ursula Engel
     Rudolf Schmid
     Ellen Daniel

PROBLEMS OF WORK COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Lee Sandarg
     Julie O'Neill
     Richard Armitage

INTRO TO SCIENTOLOGY ETHICS [ 1 ]  

     Ursula Engel

PRODUCT SERIES DEBUG MINI COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Danielle Harrell
     Leslie Deluz
     Nancy Witkowski

LOGICS MINI COURSE [ 1 ]  

     George Mesmer

MINI ADMIN SCALE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Bo Waters

MONEY ADMIN SCALE COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Patricia W. Palmer
     Lee Sandarg

ETHICS MINI COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Pat Mc Vay
     Curt Hathaway
     Bill Spires
     Peggy Gandy

PTS/SP MINI COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Nadina de Garza
     Lee Sandarg



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: