The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 20 [circa April 1979 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 20


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 20 [ circa April 1979 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
447 completions
272 individuals
47 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 20 [ circa April 1979 ] :

Completions



NED FOR OTS [ 40 ]  

     Peter Buttery
     Doran Green
     Derdi Ruegg
     Sergio Lan
     Larry Wollersheim
     Anne Giblin
     Eduardo Naranjo
     Robert Almblad
     Peter Warren
     Cecilia Garcia
     Lee Indianer
     Peter Scupham
     Jose A. Diaz
     Amaya Alganim
     Jeanne Harvey
     Dorothy Eigar
     Mary Float
     Harry Palmer
     Cindy Feshbach
     B - Shershevsky
     Warren M. Shade
     Cecil Ming
     Ingo Swann
     Mary Partridge
     Amir Gueron
     Sara Lan
     Bob Hoat
     Don Keeler
     Joe Feshbach
     Doug Neuman
     J.C. Hughes
     Carol Gale
     Steven Vollum
     Avra Honey Smith
     Barbara Wilson
     Don Chamberlin
     Marc Silber
     Mike Partridge
     Raphael Rodriguez
     Helen Geltman

L 10 [ 17 ]  

     Ellie Bolger
     John Reso
     Ed Condon
     Sax Ten Oever
     Josele Garza
     Faith Huxley
     Farfad Raschidi
     Madeline Broman
     Frank Gerbode M.D.
     Joe Swartz
     Garnett Palmer
     Rudi Kempner
     Jimmie Spheeris
     Andrew Cofrin
     Bengt Forsman
     Steen Jorgensen
     Donna Edison

L 11 [ 12 ]  

     Julie O'Neill
     Nadina Garza
     Ed Condon
     Grace Verwey
     Sax Ten Oever
     Farfad Raschidi
     Madeline Broman
     Andy Ladd
     Hans Peter Tschupp
     Garnett Palmer
     Mary Wilkins
     Annalies Ruegg

L 12 [ 22 ]  

     Nadina Garza
     Sax Ten Oever
     Tony Dunleavy
     Annalies Ruegg
     Farfad Raschidi
     Myron Robinson
     Ellie Bolger
     Gerri Grant
     Michael Groffman
     Thelma Lowenstein
     Virginia Rex
     Jane Deming
     Tom Supak
     Carl Voltz
     Madeline Broman
     Andrew Cofrin
     Javier de Aguina GA
     Ian MacKay
     Donn Edison
     Garry Roberts
     Steve Edison
     Rudi Kempner

DIANETIC CLEAR [ 92 ]  ( DIANETIC CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Regina Fussan
     Gary Fishman
     William Hayden Pass
     Jocelyn Bachmann
     Richard Stenson Jr.
     Julie O'Neill
     Sergio Fonseca
     Mangeiz Wakefield
     Michael Groffman
     Gabriel Gallo
     Simone Dornbach
     Sherry Wiktor
     Patricia Valdes Ramos
     David Walker
     Don Walters
     John Ruane
     Alejandro Cabrera
     George Ciarcia
     Robert Schneider
     Francis Surber
     Nick Mellon
     Melanie Parhham
     Paulette Bezazian
     Douglas Braybrook
     Rene Staples
     Gaby Bilodean
     Jeffrey Pomerantz
     Wolfgang Wagemann
     Erica Wood
     Jody Hudson
     Felipe Gil
     James Doering
     Karen McCabe
     Gabrilla Johansson
     Anne Glenski
     Leon Salsberg
     Lew Ravden
     Monica Michel
     Peter Schneider
     Peter Kollmer
     Maria Pignalosa
     Reinhard Wapp
     Betsy Bein
     Jim Highsmith
     Arlene Apley
     Lynn Ray
     Bernardo Grobeisen
     Heidi Buxton
     Nancy Kalish
     Carol Willette
     Andrew Ladd
     Greg Abbott
     Marc Fishman
     Susi Klingelfuss
     Sibila Rayes
     Garnett Palmer
     David Gale
     Nancy Kredel
     Wendell Dayton
     Julie Goldman
     James McCloskey
     Paulette McAteer
     Thomas Saliga
     Pat Alexander
     Jackie Bardavid
     Elaine Hines
     Borghilde Lozio
     Kaye Smith
     Monetta Wilson
     David Beckham
     Ulrike Erdtmann
     Jody Fuller
     Jerry Zacks
     William T. Fenton Jr.
     Jo Ann Carrier
     Joaquin Fabregasur
     Ana Rosa Hernandes Monraby
     Lilia Ladron de Guevara
     Josele Garza
     Dolores Ortiz
     Douglas Bezek
     SamVenti
     Steve Carrier
     Helen Nelson
     Maria Tamago De Sardi Leef
     Javier de Aguina GA
     Nancy Goodman
     Siegfried Walser
     Marty Mooney
     Ove Semborg
     Michael R. Greene
     Linda H. Doering

LIFE REPAIR [ 3 ]  

     Michael Gluck
     Pat Lathrom
     Elizabeth Enright

DRUG RUNDOWN [ 11 ]  

     Jeffrey Hahn
     Siegfried Walser
     John Gundlach
     Wendell Dayton
     Suzanne Beeh
     Arlene Apley
     Borghilde Lozio
     Liesbeth Obregon
     Shirley Supak
     John Paskus
     Gabor Szabo

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE [ 3 ]  

     Marcy McShane
     Jane Bosan
     John Paskus

NED CASE COMPLETION [ 3 ]  

     Robin Grey
     Gerry Bot
     Arlene Apley

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 18 ]  

     Rolf Gutermann
     Brian Patrick
     Gerry Bot
     Robin Grey
     Rene Staples
     Erica Donath
     Lew Ravden
     Jan Dornbach
     Steve Carrier
     Deanna Moeller
     Reinhard Wapp
     Charlene Stevens
     Betsy Bein
     Jane Bosan
     Susi Klinglefuss
     Madeline Luthi
     Albert Ruegg
     Marcy McShane

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 18 ]  

     Rolf Gutermann
     Richard Kammen
     Chris Brown
     Gerry Bot
     Robin Grey
     Rene Staples
     Lew Ravden
     Jan Dornbach
     Steve Carrier
     Deanna Moeller
     David Walker
     Reinhard Wapp
     Charlene Stevens
     Betsy Bein
     Jane Bosan
     Susi Klinglefuss
     Albert Ruegg
     Marcy McShane

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 15 ]  

     Penny Silber
     Chris Brown
     Robin Grey
     Rene Staples
     Steve Carrier
     Deanna Moeller
     David Walker
     Reinhard Wapp
     Charlene Stevens
     Betsy Bein
     Jane Bosan
     Susi Klinglefuss
     Albert Ruegg
     Marcy McShane
     Rolf Gutermann

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 15 ]  

     Rolf Gutermann
     Penny Silber
     Chris Brown
     Robin Grey
     Felipe Gil
     Rene Staples
     Steve Carrier
     Deanna Moeller
     David Walker
     Reinhard Wapp
     Charlene Stevens
     Betsy Bein
     Jane Bosan
     Albert Ruegg
     Marcy McShane

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 16 ]  

     Glenn Zottola
     Brigette Reeh
     Robert Bagnall
     Penny Silber
     Robin Grey
     Felipe Gil
     Rene Staples
     Steve Carrier
     Deanna Moeller
     David Walker
     Reinhard Wapp
     Charlene Stevens
     Betsy Bein
     Jane Bosan
     Albert Ruegg
     Marcy McShane

POWER [ 2 ]  

     Robin Grey
     Francis Surber

SOLO AUDITOR COURSE [ 9 ]  

     Steve Edison
     Mary Wilkins
     Nadina Garza
     Rudi Kempner
     Martin Huber
     David St. Lawrence
     Virginia Rex
     Susi Klinglefuss
     Garnett Palmer

OT I [ 15 ]  ( OT I - learn more ) 

     Garnett Palmer
     Robin Grey
     Virginia Rex
     Charlene Stevens
     Susi Klinglefuss
     Paula Saldarriaga
     David St. Lawrence
     Hans Peter Tschupp
     Mary Wilkins
     Caroline Walsh
     Susan Todhunter
     Greg Henderson
     Steve Garson
     Wolfgang Wagemann
     Francisco Calderon

OT II [ 15 ]  

     Robin Grey
     Virginia Rex
     Anita Schneider
     Ed Condon
     Charlene Stevens
     Susi Klinglefuss
     Eric Hub
     Paula Saldarriaga
     Hans Peter Tschupp
     Mary Wilkins
     Caroline Walsh
     Wolfgang Wagemann
     Francisco Calderon
     Ton Tenthof von Noorden
     Nadina Garza

OT III [ 13 ]  

     Debbie White
     Virginia Rex
     Charlene Stevens
     Hans Peter Tschupp
     Mary Wilkins
     Nadina Garza
     Jose A Diaz
     David Phillips
     Robert Almblad
     Francisco Calderon
     Jim Sullivan
     Ton Tenthof von Noorden
     Neil Willner

OT III EXPANDED [ 5 ]  

     Arthur Krowitz
     J. Sonja Am-
     Mary Wilkins
     Peter Crundall
     Ton Tenthof von Noorden

OT IV [ 4 ]  

     Ruth Hefty
     Beatte Voltz
     Mary Wilkins
     Ton Tenthof von Noorden

OT V [ 2 ]  

     Beatte Voltz
     Ton Tenthof von Noorden

OT VI [ 1 ]  

     Ton Tenthof von Noorden

OT VII [ 3 ]  

     Peter M. Hill
     Gale Hernandez
     Ton Tenthof von Noorden

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 7 ]  

     Paula Saldarriaga
     Josele Garza
     Deanna Moeller
     Reinhard Wapp
     Susi Klinglefuss
     Pilar Saldarriaga
     Albert Ruegg

INTERIORIZATION RUNDOWN [ 8 ]  

     Rene Staples
     Bob Bonner
     Steve Edison
     Jacqueline Huber
     Annalies Ruegg
     Susi Klinglefuss
     Helen Fritsch
     Oscar Wentner

STUDENT BOOSTER RUNDOWN [ 3 ]  

     Elbert Madsen
     Becky Mellon
     Oscar Saldarriaga

TECH TRS COURSE [ 17 ]  

     Nancy Kalish
     Gale Pollack
     Jean Louis Drolet
     Kora Ritchie
     Arlene Apley
     Tony Echavarria
     Kenneth Schaja
     Marylse Winiker
     Peter Schneider
     Jane Bosan
     Gerd Tjarks
     Leslie Fogelson
     Paulette McAteer
     Nicky Carl
     Christy Peters
     Elaine Hines
     Michael Lanza

STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 8 ]  

     Luis Saldarriaga
     Ellie Bolger
     Susi Klinglefuss
     Tom Trauberman
     Robin Grey
     Paula Saldarriaga
     Mary Bordeaux
     Peter Kollmer

NEW ERA DIANETICS COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Nancy Kalish
     Walter Elterman
     Mark Shreffler
     Donald Bear
     Anita Schneider
     Margaret Watson

NEW ERA DIANETICS C/S COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Frank Filipi

NEW ERA DIANETICS C/S INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Chris Nesbitt

NEW ERA DIANETICS INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Fired Crivello

CLASS IV C/S COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Don DiGalbo

CLASS VIII INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Peter Specker

INTERN HAT [ 9 ]  

     Barbara Taylor
     Henry Regensburg
     Monique Williams
     Jeff Magee
     Kathy Digalbo
     Walter Eltermann
     Nancy Kalish
     Karen Spilke
     Donald Bear

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL WORD CLEARERS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Evan Malm

BASIC GRAMMAR COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Pilar Saldarriaga
     Heidi Buxton
     Albert Ruegg

PROBLEMS OF WORK COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Dan Domjan
     Helen Trachsel
     Gerry Bot
     Sue Carmel

BASIC DIANETIC BOOKS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Francoise Conad

SEMINAR PROMOTER HAT [ 1 ]  

     Michael Lanza

EXECUTIVE DELEGATION & SUPERVISION COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Cam Solari
     Leslie Fogelson
     Richard Boyle

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR HAT [ 8 ]  

     Ray Alter
     Don Bernes
     Peter Logan
     Tom Trauberman
     Blanka Annakin
     William Tutman
     Ilana Shippony
     Polly Rogers

PTS/SP DETECTION ROUTING & HANDLING COURSE [ 2 ]  ( PTS/SP DETECTION ROUTING & HANDLING COURSE - learn more ) 

     Ray Alter
     Karla Williams

PERSONAL ETHICS AND INTEGRITY COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Gary Fishman
     Jane Bosan
     Becky Mellon
     Doug Braybrook
     David Friedman

UNDERSTANDING & ENLIGHTENMENT COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Albert Ruegg

FINANCE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Grace Verwey



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database:


This page was last updated on November 12, 2006 by Kristi Wachter.