The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 18 [circa November 1978 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 18


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 18 [ circa November 1978 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
422 completions
289 individuals
58 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 18 [ circa November 1978 ] :

Completions



L 10 [ 9 ]  

     Colin Hunter Robertson
     Tom Maxwell
     Gail Hi
     Gerd Fraeulin
     Tom Voltz
     Diane Farrer
     Dixie Carlisle
     Lynn Peters
     Ma Christina Martinez

L 11 [ 11 ]  

     Jack Williams
     Louie Pauletto
     Dennis Winfrey
     Barbara Keeler
     Marie Louise Courvoisier
     Gerd Fraeulin
     Jerry Kuhnhausem
     Tom Voltz
     Linda Garver
     Elli Bolger
     Joachim Prinz

L 12 [ 12 ]  

     Clare P. Rowland
     Bruce Levington
     Anne Giblin
     Gail Hill
     Jerry Kuhnhausen
     Larry Wollersheim
     Tom Voltz
     Gerd Fraeulin
     Diane Farrar
     Dixie Carlisle
     Elly Everink
     Paul Jaconello

NEW VITALITY RUNDOWN [ 3 ]  

     Cooper Rounds
     Roberto Ley Chin
     Ron Ross

LIFE REPAIR [ 4 ]  

     Joseph Modica Sr.
     Greg Swisher
     Robert P. Moulton
     Nina Gladish

DRUG RUNDOWN [ 8 ]  

     Jan Franklin
     Ed Cramb
     Gail Gerbode
     Vida Thompson
     Joe Modica Sr.
     Nina Gadish
     Robert P Moulton
     Chris Brown

NEW ERA DIANETICS CASE COMPLETION [ 10 ]  

     Evelyn Kreyling
     Bob Bartell
     Len Thier
     Edi Ender
     Cybil Worwag
     Linda Garver
     Myron L. Robinson
     Lloyd Latch
     Caryl Showbier
     Ankge Koster

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE [ 8 ]  

     Jan Franklin
     Ed Cramb
     Gail Gerbode
     Vida Thompson
     Joe Modica Sr.
     Nina Gadish
     Robert P. Moulton
     Chris Brown

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 6 ]  

     Carol Wilette
     Jan Franklin
     Len Their
     Cybil Worwag
     Henry Scherzinger
     Gail Gerbode

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 6 ]  

     Carol Wilette
     Len Thier
     Cybil Worwag
     Ellie Bolger
     Maria Gabriela Berger
     Gail Gerbode

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 7 ]  

     Brent Davis
     Carol Wilette
     Len Thier
     Cybil Worwag
     Maria Gabriela Berger
     Ellie Bolger
     Gail Gerbode

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 7 ]  

     Brent Davis
     Carol Wilette
     Len Thier
     Cybil Worwag
     Ellie Bolger
     Maria Gabriela Berger
     Gail Gerbode

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 6 ]  

     Brent Davis
     Carol Wilette
     Len Thier
     Cybil Worwag
     Ellie Bolger
     Maria Gabriela Berger

BRIGHT THINK RUNDOWN [ 6 ]  

     Ellie Bolger
     Mimi Rogers
     Bill Good
     Maureen Power
     Albert Lipshutz
     Gertrude Scott

EXPANDED DIANETICS [ 9 ]  

     Myron Robinson
     Jack Williams
     Arpad Hefti
     Marietheres Meili
     Colin Gerbode
     Edith Hefti
     Bob Bartell
     Lloyd Latch
     Edi Ender

POWER AND POWER PLUS [ 5 ]  

     Arpad Hefti
     Stephanie Kay Gonsoulin
     Edith Hefti
     Joseph Mrazek
     Brent Davis

SOLO AUDITORS COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Ma. Christina Martinez
     A. Shattuck
     Steve Ganns

GRADE VI (R6EW) [ 4 ]  

     Andy Cofrin
     Dixie Carlisle
     Steve Ganns
     Colin G-bode

CLEAR [ 5 ]  ( CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Andrew Cofrin
     Dixie Carlisle
     Jim Shattuck
     Arpad Hefti
     Steve Ganns

OT I [ 5 ]  ( OT I - learn more ) 

     Andrew Cofrin
     Dixie Carlisle
     Jim Shattuck
     Arpad Hefti
     Steve Ganns

OT II [ 4 ]  

     Andrew Cofrin
     Dixie Carlisle
     Jim Shattuck
     Beate Voltz

OT III [ 6 ]  

     Nancy Jane Cass
     Andrew Cofrin
     Dixie Carlisle
     Jim Shattuck
     Ken MacFarlane
     Arpad Hefti

OT VII [ 3 ]  

     Ma. Christina Martin-
     Corrine Latch
     Dixie Carlisle

OT III EXPANDED [ 2 ]  

     Ma. Christina Martinez
     Dixie Carlisle

OT IV [ 2 ]  

     Ma. Christina Martin-
     Dixie Carlisle

OT V [ 2 ]  

     Ma. Christina Martin-
     Dixie Carlisle

OT VI [ 1 ]  

     Ma. Christina Marti-

STABILITY RUNDOWN [ 2 ]  

     Edith Hefti
     Alison Pergerson

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 6 ]  

     Edith Hefti
     Gail Gerbode
     Len Thier
     William Predrey
     Cybil Worwag
     Edi Ender

INTERIORIZATION RUNDOWN [ 5 ]  

     David Gale
     John Travolta
     Scott Snow
     Caryl S. Lowker
     Donna Whitmore

VITAL INFORMATION RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Bob Bartell

FEAR OF PEOPLE RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Carol Wilette

FLAG TECH TRS COURSE [ 61 ]  

     John Gaffney
     David Langley
     Gion Ragaz
     Bill Meyers
     Michael Bach
     Christopher Nesbitt
     Derrick McKalughan
     Babette Littler
     Carol Mark
     Courtney Bysshe
     Peggy Labuschagne
     Ulrich Mayer
     Able Berk
     Jean Hennim
     Judith Specker
     Len Thier
     Carrie Schlieper
     Randel Golabic
     Chris Grout
     George Dinkel
     Tom Gonzales
     Dana Buck
     Vikija Pogulis
     Shirley Masse
     Evelyn O'Connell
     Al Mase
     Lynne Thompson
     Lloyd Latch
     Pierre Guenette
     Ruth Willett
     Elizabeth Hobbs
     Ben Dunham
     Glen Simms
     Elaine Allen Simms
     Cybil Worwag
     Gerald Baxter
     Bob Watson
     Irene Derczynski
     Albert Lipschutz
     Michael Keel
     Lee Holzinger
     Gabriel Olague
     Drew Johnston
     Becky Racheff
     Muriel Dufresne
     Gregory La Rosa
     Jim King
     Bob Krescanko
     Uwe Millan
     Stephanie Kay Gonsoulin
     Marianne Harvey
     Marlene Robinson
     Eric Naujeck
     Sally Smith
     Bob Smith
     Mary Schonbeck
     Elbert Madsen
     Dan Jacobs
     Robert O'Brian
     John Gladish
     Robert Lane

BASIC STUDY MANUAL [ 5 ]  

     Jean Hennin
     Mary Schonbeck
     Lloyd Latch
     Christopher Nesbitt
     Peter Sinninger

BASIC GRAMMAR COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Lee Holzinger
     Gregory Swisher
     Holly Young
     Deborah Dunham
     Paul Spickler

STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 15 ]  

     Greg Swisher
     Tom Gonzales
     Ulrike Erdtmann
     Jim King
     Lawrence Davanzo
     Gigo Hodgkinson
     Noel Andrade
     Sandra Kuhlman
     Per Ola Lindberg
     Abby Churchsteiner
     Robert Lane
     Will Lawrence
     Don Kimnach
     Christine Klima
     Beate Voltz

PRIMARY RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Katharina Benneck

NEW ERA DIANETICS COURSE [ 53 ]  

     Claudia Petschek
     Michael Mauerer
     Audree Fischer
     Dana Buck
     George Dinkel
     Bruce Levington
     Becky Everett
     John McKinley
     Liza Courant
     Stig Jorgensen
     Bjorg Olafsdotter
     Nancy Witkowski
     Jan Hill
     Sue Grant
     Joan Reso
     Nancy Jeanne Chepey
     Ira Crowe
     Christopher Borglin
     Paulette Palladini
     Mike Walsh
     Carol Thompson
     Judy Nagengast
     Peter Specker
     Christopher Nesbitt
     Page Curry
     Ellen Rockwell
     Stig Jorgensen
     Irmin Steinbeck
     Jeff Mintz.
     Frank A. Gerbode
     Gail Gerbode
     Jean Vokey
     Rose M. Steurnagel
     Don Cramer
     Mike Curry
     Pablo Lobato Montero
     Mike Keel
     Don Di Galbo
     Peggy Labuschagne
     Gerry C. Francis
     Caroline Groshart
     Per Ola Lindberg
     Judith Macomber
     Andy Cowenhaven
     Greg Smith
     Leticia Lobato
     Ernesto Monroya
     David Brown
     Drew Johnson
     Rebecca Elaine Racheff
     Tim Bell
     Wim Koester
     Robert Krescanko

NEW ERA DIANETICS GRADUATE (C/S) COURSE [ 12 ]  

     Peter Specker
     Christopher Borglin
     Judy Nagengast
     Ellen Rockwell
     Gail Gerbode
     Willy Gogerly
     Nancy Witkowski
     Sue Grant
     Abby Wattman
     Tim Bell
     Stig Jorgensen
     Patty MacDuffy

WORD CLEARING CO-AUDIT [ 1 ]  

     Caroline Groshart

NEW WORD CLEARING COURSE [ 2 ]  

     John Dollar
     Greg Swisher

CONFESSIONAL COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Chris Yarwood
     Caroline Groshart
     Gelda Mithoff
     Mike Mauerer

PTS/SP ROUTING DETECTION AND HANDLING COURSE [ 13 ]  ( PTS/SP ROUTING DETECTION AND HANDLING COURSE - learn more ) 

     Susan Stayne
     Jean Tidman
     Bruce Harrell
     Steve Rail
     Caroline Groshart
     Alex Yavaraski
     Gerard Mercier
     Joseph Accardo
     P. Lynn Parker
     Michael Mauerer
     Edith Hefti
     Arpad Hefti
     J. Michael Armentrout

ACADEMY LEVEL IV INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Leticia Lobato

SEMINAR INSTRUCTOR COURSE [ 15 ]  

     Evan Ferris
     Allen Kapuler
     Leslie Wright
     Jackie Coste
     Joseph Accardo
     Gene Hobel
     Helen Geltman
     Paula Jean Clarke
     Barry K. Fairburn
     Bernard A. Brown
     Lisabeth G. Bear
     Gary L. Fisherman
     Dini Potter
     Russell Shaw
     Barbara Bordonaro

SEMINAR PROMOTER COURSE [ 13 ]  

     Deborah Speirs
     Sharon Rona
     Barbara Mercer
     Mathew Kerwin
     Jeff Silling
     Dianne Mikoski
     Gloria Morris
     Bill Leely
     Coleen Wilhite
     Robert P. Hlusak
     Jack Zamor
     Greg Biggs
     Kevin Osborne

SEMINAR PRODUCER COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Rich Lee
     Tony Balecha
     Jane Anderson
     Gloria Morris
     Elizabeth Bein
     Paulette Sancken
     Steve Mate

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR HAT [ 10 ]  

     Clarice Lendriet Aymes
     Bruce Harrell
     Anne Sophie Rosenblad
     Fred Shoordyk
     Gary Knutson
     Toni Morell
     Marin K. Kuhns
     Lee Terbush
     Gary Minnis
     Donald J. Bohn

HUBBARD PERSONAL ETHIC AND INTEGRITY COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Mary Wilkins
     Cargill P. Boyd
     John Buckley
     Andrew Zubricsky
     Margaret Nunez
     Donald Bear

HUBBARD PRO COURSE SUP COURSE INTERNSHIP [ 8 ]  

     Darlene H. Pahia
     Jean e Crawford
     David C. Langley
     Genevieve Jorgensen
     Charles Williams
     O
     Lee Holzinger
     Gerald Baxter

FULL FLAG TRAINED ORGANIZATION EXECUTIVE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Bent Corydon

SPECIAL FLAG EXEC COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Mark Vokey
     Celia Montserrat
     Sue Zaremba
     Bob Bartell
     Neva Messamer
     Jeffrey Hahn

FLAG SENIOR CLASS IV C/S [ 3 ]  

     Mike Walsh
     Gail Gerbode
     Renee Ansert

EXPANDED DIANETICS INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Stig Jorgensen

CLASS V [ 1 ]  

     Caroline Groshart

CLASS VI C/S [ 1 ]  

     Peter Specker

MINI COURSE SUP COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Irene Derczynski
     Greg Swisher
     Wendy Orr
     Liz Hobbs

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Genevieve Jorgensen
     Guy Bourgoin
     Charles Williams
     Gwen Content



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: