The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 17 [circa August 1978 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 17


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Important Note

I have received email, apparently from Ron Feltenberger, letting me know that when he took this course, he was a biology teacher interested in the study technology.

Source 17 [ circa August 1978 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
439 completions
340 individuals
63 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 17 [ circa August 1978 ] :

Completions



L 10 [ 16 ]  

     Michael I Pincus
     Fenton E. Jones
     Gar y Keenan
     Norman Lewis
     Michael T. Curry
     Katy Regan
     Linda Garver
     Betty Ingram
     Ike Franco
     Harriet Hughes
     Brian Reichenberg
     Joh Lichtensteiger
     Johanna Erdtmann
     Ed Navarjo
     Bruce Levinton
     Don Keeler

L 11 [ 8 ]  

     Thomas A. Maxwell
     Harriet Hughes
     Josele Garza
     Renee Lan
     Gwen Row
     Betsy Belden Heess
     Leon Matthew
     Diane Farrer

L 12 [ 14 ]  

     Jerry McKeen
     Bobbi Wilson
     Fenton E. Jones
     Linda Garver
     Gwen Rosa
     Betty Ingram
     Malcolm Croft
     Bob Westerman
     Norman Lewis
     Gary Keenan
     James Condon
     Linda Garver
     Harriet Hughes
     Johanna Erdtmann

NEW VITALITY RUNDOWN [ 14 ]  

     Peter Jackson
     George Wynne
     Paul Schwartz
     Patti Maier
     David Agami
     Bob Zinner
     Edwin Dondon
     Diana Samuels
     Martine Wargniez
     Babe Wilson
     Barbara Caldwell
     John Fleming
     Louis P. Nunez
     Lindy Duncanson

LIFE REPAIR [ 5 ]  

     Manuela Garcia Bermea
     Gale Pollack
     Judith Brown
     Martine Wargniez
     Ian Gerbode

DRUG RUNDOWN [ 7 ]  

     Han Ronday
     Louise Eckersley
     Betsy Belden Heess
     David Agami
     Brian Page
     Martine Wargniez
     Carol L. Willette

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE [ 1 ]  

     Hans Ronday Sr.

DIANETIC CASE COMPLETION [ 2 ]  

     David Agami
     R.K. Brian Page

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 5 ]  

     Julie McKee
     Hans Ronday Sr
     Betsy Belden Heess
     Malcolm Croft
     Brent Davis

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 6 ]  

     Julie McKee
     Josele Garza
     Hans Ronday. Sr
     Cynthia L. Alter
     Malcolm Croft
     Brent Davis

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 7 ]  

     Ruthy Lan
     Julie McKee
     Josele Garza
     Hans Ronday Sr
     Cynthia L. Alter
     Betsy Belden Heess
     Malcolm Croft

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 6 ]  

     Ruthy Lan
     Josele Garza
     Cynthia L. Alter
     Hans Ronday Sr
     Betsy Belden Heess
     Malcolm Croft

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 7 ]  

     Ruthy Lan
     Hans Ronday Sr
     Josele Garza
     Cynthia L. Alter
     Malcolm Croft
     John Fleming
     Betsy Belden Heess

EXPANDED DIANETICS [ 10 ]  

     Sydney Lee
     Marianne Seitz
     Carolyn Clarke
     John McCormick
     John Lichtensteiger
     Andrew S. Ladd
     Steve Edison
     Ma. Cristina Martinez
     Nadina Garza
     Don Hill

POWER AND POWER PLUS [ 6 ]  

     Ma. Christina Martinez
     Loli Echavarria
     Donna Edison
     Steve Edison
     Dixie Carlisle
     Jim Shattuck

SOLO AUDITORS COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Ma Cristina Martinez
     Willie Doetschmann
     Andrew Cofrin

GRADE VI [ 2 ]  

     Ma Cristina Martinez
     Willie Doetschmann

CLEAR [ 2 ]  ( CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Ma Cristina Martinez
     Keith Raymond

OT I [ 3 ]  ( OT I - learn more ) 

     Keith Raymond
     Albert Lipschutz
     Ma Christina Martinez

OT II [ 4 ]  

     Keith Raymond
     Rev Croft
     Albert Lipschutz
     Ma. Cristina Martinez

OT III [ 5 ]  

     Keith Raymond
     Albert Lipschutz
     Connie Latch
     Ma. Cristina Martinez
     Bev Croft

OT VII [ 2 ]  

     Sarah Bean
     Danielle Harrell

OT III EXPANDED [ 4 ]  

     Bo Zinner
     Danielle Harrell
     Martine Wargniez
     Claire Rowland

STABILITY RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Nat Pegerson

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 1 ]  

     Mark Thomas

FLAG TECH TRS COURSE [ 72 ]  

     Craig Tomlinson
     Lynn Parker
     Row Maria Rodriguez
     Carol Wilkinson
     Mike Spallino
     Linda Neiberger
     Paulette Palladini
     Erhard Bahr
     Cindy Grondin
     Ellen Lansky
     Thomas R. Francis
     Deborah Hahn
     Gerry Francis
     Dave Percival
     Charles Williams
     Helmut Althaus
     Mark Shuttler
     Betty Ingram
     Brian Roubinek
     Ron Santao Siero
     Robert Jenkins
     Robin Arnold
     Philipp Sonntag
     Ria Bartley
     Christie Carlson
     David Olson
     Darlene Pahia
     Martin Chadder
     Jackie Mercer
     Audree Fisher
     Randall Cook
     Jeff Simmons
     Leslie Wright
     David Stroman
     Roy Bartley
     Genevieve Jorgensen
     Jean Tidman
     Evelyn M. Pullen
     Bonnie Mangold
     Carol Thompson
     David Langley
     John R. Jones
     Bruce A. Skaggs
     San- Kuhlman
     Stephen Chambers
     Nelly Bachir
     Holly C. Young
     Bjorg Olafsdotter
     Myron L. Robertson
     Ed Becker
     Judith Specker
     Debi Cameron
     Steve Dockendorf
     Greg Swisher
     Ulrike Erdtmann
     Wendy Orr
     Ron S. Shirk
     Annette Carr
     Sandy Couable
     Pat McClure
     Dale Christiansen
     Jeanie Crawford
     Jacquie Costa
     Shawn Skinner
     James Pressez
     Helene Bogart
     Lance Davango
     Jolen Buckley
     Kim. Betheridge
     Martha Stilson
     Joseph Accardo
     Mark Slevin

BASIC STUDY MANUAL [ 4 ]  

     Ron S. Feltenberger
     Edgar A. Johnson
     Maaret Koskenalho
     Tom de Vocht

BASIC GRAMMAR COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Gregory Henderson
     Dick Hughes
     Carol Mark

STUDENT HAT [ 29 ]  

     David Olson
     Cathy Stawicki
     Bev Marquis
     Stephen Burts
     Charles Dawson
     Fernando Gambon
     Shawn Skinner
     Ivan Markovec
     Jeffrey Hahn
     Robert E. Jansuve
     Cathy Sue Rodgueller
     Edward Becker
     Joseph Accardo
     Kim Detheridge
     Nelly Bachir
     Leslie Wright
     Carrie Schlieper
     Paul Scholz
     Ellen Leonard
     Bruce A. Skaggs
     Deborah Dunham
     Ivan Weingen
     Mark Sanders
     Donna Mathieson
     Patti King
     Jeff Simms
     Holly Young
     Jim Shattuck
     Lorraine Cortez

PRIMARY RUNDOWN [ 5 ]  

     Bill Price
     Mike Curry
     F Lynn Parker
     Kay Gonsoulin
     John McKinley

HUBBARD STANDARD DIANETICS COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Harlan W. McColley
     Thomas B. Francis
     Gerry Francis
     Don Cramer
     David Waterhouse
     Liza Courant
     Andy Cowenhoven

SENIOR HUBBARD STANDARD DIANETICS COURSE [ 9 ]  

     Per Ola Lindberg
     Rose M. Steurnagel
     Tom R. Francis
     Gerry Francis
     Don Cramer
     Harlan W. McColley
     Liza Courant
     David Waterhouse
     Andy Cowenhoven

DIANETIC INTERNSHIP [ 7 ]  

     Dolores Stokes
     Christel Seidel
     Gisella Miller
     Becky Everett
     Kathy Pincus
     Jean Vokey
     Craig Tomlinson

DIANETIC C/S COURSE INTERNSHIP [ 5 ]  

     David Lan
     Wim Koster
     Irmin Steinbach
     Nancy Jeanne Chepey
     Mike Walsh

WORD CLEARING CO AUDIT COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Melodie Delnero
     John Dollar
     Marnie Haston

PTS/SP ROUTING DETECTION AND HANDLING COURSE [ 9 ]  ( PTS/SP ROUTING DETECTION AND HANDLING COURSE - learn more ) 

     Ria Bartley
     David Waterhouse
     Marianne Seitz
     Michael D. Roberts
     Bernadette Baker
     Andy Ladd
     Darrel Edrich
     Donna Newey
     Karen Mathiesen

NEW WORD CLEARING COURSE [ 4 ]  

     James Murawski
     Wim Koster
     Gerald Alserda
     Jackie Mercer

CONFESSIONAL COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Debbie Simmons
     Cindy Grondin
     Wim Koster

PREPARED LIST AND INT RUNDOWN COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Ellen Lansky
     Leticia Lobato

CLASS 0 [ 1 ]  

     Leticia Lobato

CLASS I [ 1 ]  

     Leticia Lobato

CLASS II [ 1 ]  

     Leticia Lobato

ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 1 ]  

     Leticia Lobato

ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 1 ]  

     Leticia Lobato

CLASS IV C/S [ 3 ]  

     David Lan
     Gail Gerbode
     Mike Walsh

FLAG SENIOR CLASS IV COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Renee Ansert

EXPANDED DIANETICS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Stig Jorgenson

EXPANDED DIANETICS INTERNSHIP [ 4 ]  

     Danielle Harrell
     Celia Stille
     David Lan
     Chris Yarwood

SENIOR SHSBC COURSE AND INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Peter Specker

CLASS VI C/S INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Willy Gogerly

MINI COURSE SUP COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Marnie Haston
     Row Maria Rodriguez
     John Mercer
     Nelly Bachir
     John Jones

MINI COURSE SUP COURSE INTERNSHIP [ 3 ]  

     Kurt Carter
     Desiree Jorgenson
     Rosa Maria Rodriguez

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Mary Sierra
     Darleen H. Pahia
     Carol Wilkinson
     Deborah Hahn
     Jeanie Crawford
     Michael Spallino
     David C. Langley

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Carol Wilkinson
     Deborah Hahn

ORGANIZATION EXECUTIVE COURSE VOLUMES [ 5 ]  

     Gail Leete
     Bent Corydon
     Deborah Bonnefoy
     Karen Matthieson
     P. Lynn Parker

FLAG EXECUTIVE BRIEFING COURSE INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Celia Berenz
     Mary Klapp

SPECIAL FLAG EXECUTIVE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Bill Messenger

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR HAT [ 4 ]  

     Alison Pegerson
     Carol Whitworth
     Gordon B. Bell
     Vikki Walker

HUBBARD PERSONAL ETHICS AND INTEGRITY COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Frank A. Gerbode
     Dennis Charnoff
     Bruce Harrell
     Steve Manter

MINISTERS COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Ma. Cristina Martinez
     Brian Roubinek

SEMINAR PROMOTER COURSE [ 33 ]  

     Peter P. Cocolla
     Carla Robinson
     Gail Tracy
     Cathy Coon
     David Lutton
     Joel Sundquist
     Diana Lyons
     Jack De Wingaert
     Joy Kaiper
     Sylvia Walker
     LaVonne Jones
     James Werner
     Joanne E. Wright
     Brian Lortie
     Frances Hardy
     Hanna Hartley
     Kevin Brown
     Rudi Duncan
     Janis Jaye
     Miken Cornwell
     Tom Cornwell
     Scottie Hearst
     Maaret Koskenalho
     Barry Stephenson
     Mark Ferguson
     Joanne Barnard
     Matt Plahuta
     Craig Shields
     Paula Ida Masters
     Sharon Brier
     John Paulson
     Marion Feller
     Steve Sola

SEMINAR PRODUCER COURSE [ 27 ]  

     Mary P. Cocolla
     Joseph C. Lennane
     Glen Gramigna
     Daniel J. Johnese
     Deborah Fifer
     Jane Bosan
     Paul Grady
     Dave Wexter
     Marjorie Knenitz
     Virginia Fair
     Eva Gardner
     Bobbi Burger
     Lillian Domjan
     Neston L. Vives
     Jennifer Klopp
     David A. Fergerson
     Jody Rockwell
     Barry Stephenson
     Mark Ferguson
     Stephen T. Colkins
     Frank Cole
     Joni Nichols
     Rena Alexander
     Karen M. Hayberg
     Liz Sabine
     Mike Fine
     John. Liberman

SEMINAR INSTRUCTOR COURSE [ 25 ]  

     Heidi Ayer
     Yel Brayton
     Ralph E. Huey
     Johnny Robinson
     Michael Marks
     Kevin C. Wilson
     Marhael Marks
     John T. Walker
     David Helsing
     Ron Wiedoff
     Kaye Lenzi
     Barbara Giaccone
     Lloyd Ayer
     Dan Domjam
     James Cancellieri
     Barry Stephenson
     David Sanders
     Helen Regnier
     Marc List
     Richard A. Baldwin
     Tom Rogers
     Michelle Dowanski
     Gloria Morris
     Ed Marsh
     Mike Fine



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: