The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 13 [circa December 1977 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 13


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 13 [ circa December 1977 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
207 completions
143 individuals
54 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 13 [ circa December 1977 ] :

Completions



L 10 [ 3 ]  

     Daniel Kuhn MD
     Joy Kershaw
     Ken Smith

L 11 [ 2 ]  

     Joy Kershaw
     Steven Vollum

L 12 [ 2 ]  

     William Scott MD
     Nick Nichols

CLEAR OT [ 3 ]  

     Bo Anderson
     Daniel Kuhn MD
     Ken Smith

NEW VITALITY RUNDOWN [ 4 ]  

     Jack Becker
     Dean Stokes
     Marc Silber
     Gertrude Scott

DRUG RUNDOWN [ 10 ]  

     Tucker Emmett
     Tom Mathie
     Marc Silber
     Josele Garza
     Eleanor Bradley
     Dolly Farrell
     Jay Mitterlehner
     LaMont Johnson
     Douglas Zierdt
     Linda Van Loon

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE [ 2 ]  

     Terry Farrell
     Sandy Rosen

DIANETIC CASE COMPLETION [ 1 ]  

     Eleanor Bradley

EXPANDED DIANETICS [ 3 ]  

     Willy Doetschmann
     Bob Anderson
     Nick Nichols

GRADE V (POWER) [ 1 ]  

     Willy Doetschmann

GRADE V (POWER PLUS) [ 2 ]  

     Willy Doetschmann
     Richard T. Spear

CLEAR [ 1 ]  ( CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Maria Ellinger

OT I [ 1 ]  ( OT I - learn more ) 

     Maria Ellinger

OT II [ 2 ]  

     Maria Ellinger
     Willie B. Wilson

OT III [ 1 ]  

     Maria Ellinger

OT VII [ 1 ]  

     Maria Ellinger

STUDENT BOOSTER RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Margaret Rutherford

STABILITY RUNDOWN [ 8 ]  

     Tom Mathie
     Eric Malm
     Kathy Condon
     Bernardo Lan
     Richard Hermann
     Sandy Rosen
     Eleanor Bradley
     Camille Gerber

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 2 ]  

     Gordon E. Allen
     Karen Schmidt

INTERIORIZATION RUNDOWN [ 5 ]  

     Tom Mathie
     Russ Wimer
     Eric Rabe
     Gertrude Scott
     Sarah Bean

VITAL INFO RUNDOWN [ 2 ]  

     Jim Condon
     Sarah Bean

FEAR OF PEOPLE RUNDOWN [ 2 ]  

     Jim Condon
     Mark G. Mobley

RESPONSIBILITY RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Jerry Simmons

FLAG HARD TRS COURSE [ 25 ]  

     Richard Cohen
     Hank Rush
     Richard A. Di-
     Greg Smith
     Abelardo Ambron
     Neil Phillips
     Mary Ann Langenfeld
     Steve Gardner
     Nicole Greene
     Alfred Bidlingmaier
     Mike Macklam
     Judy Ferguson
     Jean Kent
     Debra Ann Storrs
     Rodney Stephen Wach
     Kathleen Van Lypps
     Per Ola Lindberg
     Charles P. Lavin
     Rosalie Ayer
     Tony Knobbs
     Craig Middleton
     David Michel
     Liza Becker
     Brent Johnson
     Mike Chatelain

STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 11 ]  

     Thomas Newell
     Liza Becker
     Karlene Williams
     Andy Miln
     Jean Kent
     Carla Bohn
     Mike Chatelain
     Renate Buhre
     Larry McDonald
     Neil Phillips
     Kathy O'Leary

PRIMARY RUNDOWN [ 3 ]  

     Vilma Morandin
     Mary Klapp
     Carleen Colon

HUBBARD STANDARD DIANETICS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Andy Osvath

SENIOR HUBBARD STANDARD DIANETICS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     George P. Rosenkranz

DIANETIC INTERNSHIP [ 5 ]  

     Willy Gogerly
     C.J. Anderson
     Mary L. Davis
     Jan Welda
     Hank Rush

DIANETIC C/S [ 2 ]  

     Carter Manierre
     Hank Rush

ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 2 ]  

     Tim Bell
     Geoff Shervell

ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 1 ]  

     Tim Bell

ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 2 ]  

     Abelardo Ambron
     Nina Guler Rudolph

CLASS IV C /S [ 1 ]  

     Robert A. Riehle

PTS/SP DETECTION ROUTING AND HANDLING COURSE [ 10 ]  ( PTS/SP DETECTION ROUTING AND HANDLING COURSE - learn more ) 

     Rhonda Lee
     Marion Glogan
     Tom Neal
     Katie Harrold
     Bill Rundle
     Barbara J. Hanson
     Tom Mathie
     Mike Macklam
     Eva Gardner
     Mike Sullivan

NEW WORD CLEARING COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Vilma Morandin

WORD CLEARING CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Karen Schmidt
     Eva Gardner
     Willy Gogerly
     Geoff Shervell

CO-AUDIT SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Willy Gogerly
     Eva Gardner

CONFESSIONAL COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Carter Manierre
     Geoff Shervell
     Willy Gogerly

FLAG SENIOR CLASS IV INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Nancy Witkowski
     Vicki Selby

EXPANDED DIANETIC C/S [ 1 ]  

     Linda Welsh

CLASS V [ 1 ]  

     Marie-Noelle Guillemin

SENIOR SHSBC CLASS VI INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Leonora Adam

HUBBARD SPECIALIST OF STANDARD TECH [ 1 ]  

     Linda Welsh

HUBBARD PRO COURSE SUP COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Diane Gagon
     Andy Osvath

HUBBARD PRO COURSE SUP COURSE INTERNSHIP [ 3 ]  

     Donna Tilidetzke
     Jeff Dorn
     Nancy J. Johnson

FULL ORGANIZATION EXECUTIVE COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Marion Glogan
     Tony Sherriff
     Gwenda Byrne

ORG EXEC COURSE AND SENIOR OEC VOLUMES [ 28 ]  

     Diana Marino
     Rick Marino
     John L. Sexssmith
     Kathy Condon
     Thomas Newell
     James Condon
     Rich Le Claire
     Mary Beth Robinson
     Cheryl L. Ballou
     Lis Nyegaard
     Chris Hamilton
     Craig Mathieson
     Mark Burhans
     Mickey Lipton
     Kenneth Krieger
     Allen Blake
     Jon Mervine
     Deborah Master
     lb Nyegaard
     Andrew Simes
     Jack Dirmann
     Helmuth Matzner
     Ken Lipton
     Hildegard Robalino
     John Glass
     Gwenda Byrne Mgt Vol
     Roger Sanders Mgt Vol
     Tony Sherriff Mgt Vol

ORGANIZATION EXECUTIVE COURSE  INTERNSHIPS [ 13 ]  

     Kenneth Krieger
     Diana Marino
     Mickey Lipton
     Rick Marino
     Jack Dirmann
     Jon Mervine
     Mark Burhans
     Deborah Master
     Allen Blake
     Helmuth Matzner
     Ken Lipton
     John Glass
     Bill Schive

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR HAT [ 7 ]  

     Scott Sutton
     Mary Jo Hyland
     Adrian Dixon
     Phillip E. Parke
     Sue Ammons
     Paul Le Claire
     Marc Silber

FLAG EXECUTIVE BRIEFING COURSE AND INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Craig Mathieson
     Lis Nyegaard

PUBLIC RELATIONS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Elizabeth M. Primrose

FLAG HUBBARD PERSONAL ETHICS AND INTEGRITY COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Valerie Wolf
     Jim Rego
     John Shewmake
     Richard Hermann

MINISTER COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Tim Bell
     Willy Gogerly
     Karen Schmidt
     Abelardo Ambron



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: