The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Source 11 [circa August 1977 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Source : Source 11


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Source 11 [ circa August 1977 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
244 completions
164 individuals
52 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Source 11 [ circa August 1977 ] :

Completions



L 10 [ 4 ]  

     Ray Beeninga
     Anita Von Shura
     Camille Gerber
     Genie Urwin

L 11 [ 5 ]  

     Fred Eckfeld
     John Charlesworth
     Monetta Wilson
     Mervyn MacGregor
     Wanda Durnil

L 12 [ 5 ]  

     Keith Raymond
     Ray Beeninga
     James Doone
     Richard Royce
     Camille Gerber

CLEAR OT [ 12 ]  

     Linda Peterson
     Anita Von Shura
     Eric Townsend
     Jacqui Matthiesen
     John Woodruff
     Julie Gerbode
     Genie Dillard
     Barbara Slatkin
     Mary Robert
     Camille Gerber
     Stuart Smith
     Roger Meadmore

NEW VITALITY RUNDOWN [ 7 ]  

     Ellen Jones
     Frank Gerbode
     Loli Echavarria
     Linda Peterson
     Julie Gerbode
     Helen Geltman
     Jane Kennedy

LIFE REPAIR [ 1 ]  

     Robert Scholler

DRUG RUNDOWN [ 14 ]  

     Eric Townsend
     Tom Swanson
     Bill Steiner
     Claude Wilson
     Nancy Jane Cass
     Dorothy Bolstad
     Mary Roberts
     Carter Manierre
     Bob Carroll
     Mimi Rogers
     Roger Meadmore
     Tom Rundberg
     Sarah Bean
     Steve Ramm

GRADE 0 EXPANDED [ 2 ]  

     Sarah Bean
     Dick Peterson

GRADE I EXPANDED [ 2 ]  

     Sarah Bean
     Dick Peterson

GRADE II EXPANDED [ 6 ]  

     Susan Todhunter
     Mary Roberts
     Sarah Bean
     Julia C. De Vlieg
     Cathy Alessandrini
     Dick Peterson

GRADE III EXPANDED [ 5 ]  

     Susan Todhunter
     Sarah Bean
     Julia C. De Vlieg
     Dick Peterson
     Cathy Alessandrini

GRADE IV EXPANDED [ 5 ]  

     Elli Bolger
     Susan Todhunter
     Sarah Bean
     Julia C. De Vlieg
     Cathy Alessandrini

EXPANDED DIANETICS [ 3 ]  

     Steve Vollum
     John Woodruff
     Marshall C. Pease

POWER AND POWER PLUS GRADES (V & V A) [ 4 ]  

     William B. Wilson
     Steven Vollum
     Keith E. Raymond
     Stuart Smith

GRADE V [ 1 ]  

     William B. Wilson

CLEAR [ 1 ]  ( CLEAR - learn more ) 

     William B. Wilson

OT II [ 1 ]  

     Dorothy Bolstad

OT III [ 1 ]  

     Dorothy Bolstad

OT IV [ 1 ]  

     Ray Beeninga

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 5 ]  

     Eric Townsend
     Heidi Matzner
     Ellie Bolger
     Sarah Bean
     Irene Williams

STUDENT BOOSTER RUNDOWN [ 2 ]  

     James Doone
     Ginette Boucher

STABILITY RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Nadina Garza

INTERIORIZATION RUNDOWN [ 7 ]  

     Mervyn MacGregor
     Steve Vollum
     Lorenz Gries
     Dee Rodine
     Camille Gerber
     Phyllis Perry
     Everett Pugh

FLAG HARD TRS COURSE [ 31 ]  

     Bob Bartell
     Bill Gonnsen
     Chris Yarwood
     Helen Coulter
     Tom Neal
     Frank Filippi
     Terry R. Riehle
     Margaret Rutherford
     Nina Klaiman
     Dave West
     Marion Mason
     R. Michael Otto
     Bernard Brown
     Peter Specker
     Madeline Broman
     Eric Rabe
     Ron Morton
     Jean Falk
     Carter Manierre
     Geoff Shervell
     Monique Williams
     Penny Silber
     Claire Woodruff
     Carol Jensen
     Baroven C. Green
     Markus Vogel
     Vilma Moranda
     Elli Fordyce
     Chris Lucas
     Coralie A. Raymond
     Michael Scheinberg

HUBBARD STANDARD DIANETICS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Doris Jehle

DIANETIC INTERNSHIP [ 4 ]  

     Russell Fisher
     Sue Grant
     Aldona Challinor
     Peter Specker

DIANETIC C/S INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Leonora Adam
     Robert A. Riehle

ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 2 ]  

     Gail Kitching
     Debbie Butler

ACADEMY LEVEL III [ 2 ]  

     Gail Kitching
     Debbie Butler

ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 2 ]  

     Gail Kitching
     Debbie Butler

CLASS IV INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Janet Hollander

FLAG SENIOR CLASS IV COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Nick Fraser
     Nancy Witkowski
     Vicki Selby

NEW EXPANDED DIANETICS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Ray Mithoff

EXPANDED DIANETICS INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Linda Welsh

EXPANDED DIANETICS C/S INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Ray Mithoff

PTS/SP DETECTION [ 22 ]  ( PTS/SP DETECTION - learn more ) 

     Karen Gane
     Willy Doetschmann
     Carol Jensen
     William H. Thames
     Kim Biggin
     Steven Many
     Viveca Twellmann
     Linda Puchek
     Joan Gambino
     L. Jane Zieg
     Werner Robl
     Christian Coresman
     Gail Kitching
     Debbie Butler
     Bob Musack
     Malcolm McKay
     lb Nyegaard
     Kathleen Phippard
     James J. Burnham
     Chris Hamilton
     Peter Snead
     Sandy Howarth

NEW WORD CLEARING COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Vicki Selby
     Nancy Witkowski
     Kathleen Phippard

WORD CLEARING CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 7 ]  

     David Gellie
     Penelope Hale
     Adrienne Pavlo
     Kim Biggin
     Viveca Twellmann
     Nina Guler
     Linda Puchek

MINI WORD CLEARING COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Marion Glogan
     Wilbur Chun

CONFESSIONAL COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Nancy Witkowski
     Michael Walsh
     Gail Kitching
     Debbie Butler
     Barry Green
     Chris Yarwood

INTERIORIZATION RUNDOWN AND REPAIR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Vicki Selby

PREPARED LISTS COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Nick Fraser
     Vicki Selby

CO-AUDIT SUPERVISORS COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Nancy Witkowski
     Vicki Selby

MINI COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Don Greenstein
     Adrienne Pavlo
     Kim Biggin
     Cindy Woodruff
     Viveca Twellman
     Kathleen Phippard
     Linda Puchek

HUBBARD PRO COURSE SUP COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Martha Music
     Terri R. Riehle
     Erhard Widmer
     Heidi Matzner

FULL ORGANIZATION EXECUTIVE COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Andrew Simes
     lb Nyegaard
     Craig Mathieson
     Chris Hamilton
     Lis Nyegaard
     Madeleine de Freitas

ORGANIZATION EXECUTIVE COURSE VOLUMES [ 15 ]  

     Bob Musack
     Chris Perkinson
     Bill Shive
     Marion Glogan
     Wanda Madias
     Ray Mithoff
     William Tourtillott
     Tony Sherriff
     Gwenda Byrne
     Hildegard
     Madeleine de Freitas
     Lis Nyegaard
     Chris Hamilton
     Craig Mathieson
     lb Nyegaard

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR HAT [ 6 ]  

     Joan Gambino
     Larry Shelton
     Richard J. Onorato
     Kim Nyegaard
     Joe Allessandrini
     Gerald Chromoy

BASIC STUDY MANUAL [ 2 ]  

     Loli Echavarria
     Armando Martinez

PRIMARY RUNDOWN [ 2 ]  

     Tim Bell
     Andrew Simes

STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 10 ]  

     Lallah McDonald
     Olivia Korringa
     Irmi Steinbach
     Linda Puchek
     Doug Parkman
     Jim Burnham
     Sandra Howarth
     Sanford Gomberg
     Howard Wilkins
     Mary Wilkins

PUBLIC RELATIONS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Yvonne Jentzsch



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: