The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Celebrity 262 [circa February 1993 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Celebrity : Celebrity 262


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Celebrity 262 [ circa February 1993 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
851 completions
619 individuals
74 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Celebrity 262 [ circa February 1993 ] :

Completions

Major



LEVEL 0 [ 8 ]  

     John Haigney
     Dennis Arnzen
     Carmen Barth
     Guy Ginsberg
     Elaine Landers
     Orly Vilnai
     Jerrol LeBaron
     Hellcatt

LEVEL I [ 4 ]  

     Hellcatt
     Stephen Crilly
     Joey Chait
     D'vorah Henderson

LEVEL II [ 8 ]  

     Marwan Houssami
     Tom Mendola
     Steve Crilly
     Nancy Young
     Barbara Bloemer
     D'vorah Henderson
     Sunny Yarbrough
     Louis Shapiro

LEVEL III [ 3 ]  

     Sky Dayton
     Sunny Yarbrough
     Louis Shapiro

LEVEL IV [ 3 ]  

     Uri Ilan
     Terence Hines
     Cheryl Garland

CLASS IV INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Tammy Terrenzi

GRADUATE V INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Vicki Cunningham

CLASS IV C/S INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Brian Poulin

CLASS V C/S INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Renee Duke

PROF. REGISTRATION COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Divona Lewis

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL TR COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Ed Hunt
     Chris Noel
     Louis Shapiro
     Donny Cunningham
     Carmen Barth
     Curt Sturgil
     Catherine Stroud

MINISTER'S COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Carol Blum
     Rose Goss

EST REPAIR AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Ann Clark

ED MINI HAT [ 1 ]  

     Donny Cunningham

HUBBARD KEY TO LIFE COURSE [ 16 ]  

     Alex Eckleberry
     Joe Perez
     Genie Cole
     Lola Teigland
     Gisela Salazar
     Andres McKenzie
     Gary Reed
     Virginia Paris
     Nancy MacMillan
     Thad Corea
     Kelly Rawlings
     Virginia Pereira
     Steve Cannon
     Donna Servey
     Mike Morgan
     Mandy Wright

LIFE ORIENTATION COURSE [ 18 ]  

     Isais Saldana
     Carmen Barth
     Kevin Baikie
     Barbara Werner
     Terry Jastrow
     Tim Corbo
     Don Huskins
     Letty Smith
     Linda Tourje
     Justin Robertson
     Andria Meidenger
     Estella Tapia
     Anna Curtis
     Dennis Sandmann
     David Levine
     Steve Salinger
     Kyra Jorgenson
     Janet Jensen

STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Melissa Wattman
     Cindy Latham
     Vicky Gordon
     Beth Cleymaet
     Chris Noel

PTS/SP Course [ 12 ]  ( PTS/SP Course - learn more ) 

     Melissa Wattman
     Bob Klima
     Helaine Lembeck
     Deborah Schreib
     Dianne McPhee
     Michelle Stafford
     Carmen Barth
     Greg LaClaire
     Bobby Lebel
     Andrew Staffer
     Carolyn Coleman
     Theresa Embick

ART COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Annie Anderson
     Paul Sherstobitoff
     Carmen Barth
     Bret Rigney
     Cathrine Stroud
     Nancy Many

ASSIST PROCESSING AUDITOR COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Tara Kitt
     Angie LaClaire
     Dave Johnson
     Vicki Cunningham
     Renee Duke
     Ann Clark

THERAPEUTIC TRS [ 38 ]  

     Nuria Varela
     Carlos Castro
     Erin Kitt
     Jeanette Franco
     Austin Walker
     Robyn Van Dusen
     Paul Butcher
     Francisco Mendez
     Cruz Goray
     Vicky Gordon
     David Grover
     Neal Israel
     Damien Horrocks
     Sharon Mathieson
     Maria Zepeda
     Maria de Jesus Thana
     Kimberley Kates
     Placido Domingo Jr.
     Diane Pedroni
     Mercedes Daurella
     George Ricciardi
     Ruben Varela
     Julio Amaya
     Milla Bade
     Borja Gonzales
     Jim Berndt
     Francisco Martinez
     Vahik Vartaniaz
     Jorge Avants
     Sylvia Gonzalez
     Jeff Tambor
     Arturo Mena
     Art Schreib
     Gene Mathern
     Francie Garcia
     Galen Walker
     Maria DelBagno
     Luis Reyes

TRS & OBJECTIVES COURSE [ 19 ]  

     Elke Alexander
     Win Dean
     Augustino Molino
     Tomoka Gorgon
     Holly Holt
     Michael Holt
     Stephanie Deyette
     Christopher Noel
     Tomy Kamberos
     Maria Sternlicht
     Maria Zarai
     Adrienne Watson
     Dani Brown
     Jody Berman
     Tom Crowl
     Brenda Klemme
     Tarina Boliszczuk
     Colleen Cleary
     Bob Abeloff

UPPER INDOC TRS [ 13 ]  

     Mary Quijano
     Steve Crilly
     Dave Rockwood
     Jed Rigney
     Estella Tapia
     Pam Gardener
     Ed Hunt
     Jan Gau
     Bryton Goss
     Rami Taabiat
     Rita Michael
     Ed Goss
     Carmen Barth

METHOD ONE CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 27 ]  

     Janet Valdez
     Jennifer Dalessio
     Stella Silva
     Carol Fernau
     Annie Anderson
     Esther Feldman
     Sharon Mathieson
     Jarred Blanchard
     Geoff Levin
     Erin Kitt
     Gillian Hollander
     Carmen Barth
     Yoshikawa Wright
     Bruce Lax
     Jed Wolfe
     Lola Teigland
     Guy Coon
     Tim Kalkan
     Lisa Levin
     Christy deArce
     Ian Espinoza
     Michael Coleman
     Dave Thompson
     Juan Antonio
     Lee Akers
     Eric Zimmerman
     Tom Valdez

SOLO COURSE PART 1 [ 5 ]  

     Denice Duff
     Michael Duff
     Nancy Cartwright
     Don Simons
     Karen Simons

STAFF STATUS 0 [ 1 ]  

     Paul Godfrey

STAFF STATUS I [ 12 ]  

     Deborah Schreib
     Rami Tabiaat
     Carmen Barth
     Ken Wright
     Tom Lane
     Jeannie Baike
     Steve Schafer
     Mairi Grover
     Bret Rigney
     Ginger Lawler
     Neil Springer
     Richard Webb

STAFF STATUS II [ 5 ]  

     Ken Wright
     Rochelle Goodrich
     Rami Tabiaat
     June Parks
     Colleen Young

OEC VOLUME 0 [ 3 ]  

     Rich Pierre
     Paula Hayes
     Vicki Cunningham

OEC VOLUME 1 [ 2 ]  

     Paula Hayes
     Lloyd McPhee

OEC VOLUME 3 [ 1 ]  

     Michael Lewis

OEC VOLUME 4 [ 1 ]  

     Kathy Wattman

OEC VOLUME 5 [ 2 ]  

     Sunny Yarbrough
     Kathy Wattman

OEC VOLUME 6 [ 1 ]  

     Kathy Wattman

OEC VOLUME 7 [ 3 ]  

     Kathy Wattman
     Sally Jensen
     Craig Jensen

EXECUTIVE STATUS 1 [ 4 ]  

     Ken Wright
     Jerrol LeBaron
     Donna Isham
     Jeff Butler

HUBBARD INTRODUCTORY & DEMONSTRATION AUDITOR COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Vicki Cunningham
     Renee Duke
     Tara Kitt
     Angie LaClaire
     Keithe Kevenaar
     Brian Poulin

LIFE REPAIR [ 4 ]  

     Usha Shah
     Rebecca Roberts
     Lina Maatouk
     Duane Thorin

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE [ 23 ]  

     Ken Wright
     Shawn Gorgon
     Fernando Medina
     Jordan Hobden
     Chris Noel
     Leslie Vail
     Lawrie Woodcraft
     Jim Nicolay
     Lina Maatouk
     Gisela Salazar
     Rami Tabiaat
     Justine Tillman
     Michele Landau
     Monique Bonneville
     David Grover
     Annie Anderson
     Don Knapmeyer
     Lea Hall
     Aurelia Tepper
     Amy McMurrough
     Lea Frechette
     Marina Michael
     Kat Jordan

OBJECTIVES [ 31 ]  

     Rob Oliver
     Kay Yoe
     Ann Goth
     Tommy Kamberos
     Lina Maatouk
     Augustino Molino
     Dani Brown
     Suzette Barnette
     Laura Ellenburg
     Patrick Howdeshell
     Jenni Silberstein
     Paul Hurst
     Jody Berman
     Nicole Gottlieb
     Bob Ross
     Athena Mantle
     Placido Domingo Jr.
     Marlene Schiller
     Paige Goodman
     David Grover
     Blake Watson
     Kat Jordan
     Mark McCrory
     Geni Cole
     Gail Paquette
     Tarina Boliszczuk
     Susan Brainard
     Ben Zarai
     Kathy Clark
     Adrienne Perlman-Watson
     Felicia Bushman

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN [ 62 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN - learn more ) 

     Erin Kitt
     Ken Powers
     Desiree Martinez
     Linda Watt
     John Harder
     Salvador Gibilisco
     Ellen Klugman
     Alyc Setchell
     Claire Kitt
     Arisia Magnusson
     Tamar Shippony
     Cole Hauser
     Robin van Dusen
     Joram Kesten
     Robin Dorfman
     Dree Batley
     Chris Farmer
     Kabal Gill
     Adrianne Watson
     Jessica Ferrara
     Jocelyn Watkins
     Pam Mattioli
     Gene Weber
     Doug Herman
     Renee Duszak
     Bert Reed
     Katherine Comeaux
     Sara Smith
     Gail VanCott
     Kim Fifield
     Emerson Quintos
     Noel Duszak
     James Robertson
     Ken Ferrara
     Alexis Corey
     Shawn Labaqui
     Crystal Staley
     Ryan Labaqui
     George Randall
     Bill Zee
     Maria Ferrara
     Tosca Kaufman
     Jeff Anderson
     Martin Chang
     Neal Israel
     Todd Phillips
     Richard Perrine
     Kyle Oliver
     Rory Foley
     Spencer Varian
     Samantha Garcia
     Dan Sherman
     Julie Zeek
     Chuck Graves
     Danielle Brown
     David Mesloh
     Steve Wagner
     Warren Brown
     Elaine Porter
     Jason Menduik
     Jeannie Edmunds
     June Podnik

GRADE 0 [ 13 ]  

     Justine Tillman
     Cindy Latham
     Monique Bonneville
     Moshe Miller
     Jim Berndt
     Jarrod Blanchard
     Rami Tabiaat
     Annie Anderson
     Danny Byrnes
     Hellcatt
     Shawn Gordon
     Don Lewis
     Don Knapmeyer

GRADE I [ 14 ]  

     Ashley Morris
     Jeanie Lippincott
     Orit Orbel
     Vanessa Dwyer
     Don Knapmeyer
     Shawn Gorgon
     Alice Villalobos
     Frank Marafino
     Annie Anderson
     Gimena Boccadoro
     Lisa Moore
     Bruce Patterson
     Johanna Magnusson
     Moshe Miller

GRADE II [ 10 ]  

     Kathy Oliver
     Al Doshna
     Cindy Latham
     Steven Manuels
     Elke Alexander
     Shawn Gorgon
     Moshe Miller
     Cesar Guzman
     Chris Noel
     Michal Landau

GRADE III [ 7 ]  

     Alexandra Larson
     Johanna Magnusson
     Jesse Becker
     Edward Estrada
     Arwen Larson
     Kathy Oliver
     Jason Ladew

GRADE IV [ 7 ]  

     Moshe Miller
     Al Doshna
     Art Schreib
     Jeffrey Tambor
     Josie Becker
     Michal Landau
     Kari Shaw

INT RUNDOWNS [ 33 ]  

     Donny Cunningham
     Keith Allen
     Cathy Garcia
     Kathy Clark
     Augustino Molino
     David Cross
     Jack Providenti
     David Mesloh
     Dieter Egerer
     Margaret McCarthy
     David Grover
     Miki Huber
     Jim Nicolay
     Heidi Forrester
     Kay Yoe
     Sara Smith
     Elaine Landers
     Michael Holt
     Lourdes Lara
     Emile Macaire
     Matt Lamy
     Jeff Badyna
     David Dewey
     Holly Holt
     Graeme Rappaport
     George Randall
     Kyra Jorgen
     Virginia Paris
     Bridgette Schoen
     Jeff Anderson
     Shannon Anderson
     Morris Snow
     Robert Abeloff

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 28 ]  

     Susie Moriarty
     Chris Noel
     Barbara Werner
     Pam Krowitz
     George Randall
     Jenni Silberstein
     Kathy Clark
     Augustino Molino
     Jim Nicolay
     Trish Merkens
     Herb Butterfield
     Gail Paquette
     Felicia Bushman
     Holly Holt
     Win Dean
     Hilary Morse
     Mark McCrory
     Athena Mantle
     Nadine Baron
     Placido Domingo Jr.
     Mike Holt
     Amy McMurrough
     Ken Hall
     Kim Isaacson
     Gregonia Hanson
     Carlos Villa
     Eric Wagner
     David Grover

CLEAR [ 10 ]  ( CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Hilary Morse
     Jerry Combs
     Chaim Davidi
     Karla Swarens
     Felicia Bushman
     Diane Haggis
     Katie Mitchell
     Frank Allender
     Charles Black
     Lloyd Squires

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN [ 10 ]  

     Hilary Morse
     Jerry Combs
     Chaim Davidi
     Karla Swarens
     Felicia Bushman
     Diane Haggis
     Katie Mitchell
     Frank Allender
     Charles Black
     Lloyd Squires

PSYCH REPAIR RUNDOWN [ 6 ]  

     Hilary Morse
     Michael Toftness
     Lloyd Squires
     Peter Medak
     Don Knapmeyer
     Michael Toftness

PTS RUNDOWN [ 4 ]  

     Alice Villalobos
     Sandy Holst
     Cathy Garcia
     Elaine Landers

FALSE PURPOSE RUNDOWN LISTS [ 17 ]  

     Kathy Clark
     Eric Petz
     Hilary Morse
     Steve Crilly
     Robert Goransson
     Sean Burke
     William Carey
     Tammi Tressel
     Tara Kitt
     Omer Azmon
     Neal Springer
     Randy Smith
     Moshe Miller
     Carol Ricks
     Jeffrey Tambor
     Jed Rigney
     Denise Rocchietti

NED RUNDOWNS [ 7 ]  

     Jeffrey Tambor
     Sandy Holst
     Dave Carbona
     Paul Maselli
     Jana Brooks
     Dave Tourje
     Denise Rocchietti

STUDENT BOOSTER RUNDOWN [ 2 ]  

     Diane Enright
     Bob Gisel

SUCCESS THROUGH COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 50 ]  

     Robert Wiener
     Patricia Gore
     Ganapathi Venkat
     Christina Kumi Kimball
     Caroline Sachs
     Vera Wilkinson
     Lil Linson
     Damien Horrocks
     Bridgette Boss
     Kendra Wiseman
     Mark McPherson
     Melina Ferriera
     Nathan Lorch
     Regina Jackson
     Vince Moore
     Esperanza Flores
     Angelina Mendoza
     Barbara Feiga
     Sari Bach
     Fun Tze Carrol
     Ruti Stockfish
     Sharon Wilson
     Robert Olmstead
     Thea Wells
     James Clancy
     Kerry McPhee
     Teri Cook
     Erich Orozco
     Rosa Chen
     Lourdes Narez
     Susie Coelho
     Otis Sallid
     Jim Dolce
     Rev. Alfreddie Johnson
     Alonial Jackson
     Neil Israel
     Ruby Norman
     Roselle Cespon
     Jamie McPhee
     Reginald Moore
     Dan Lewis
     Gary Randall
     Romy Israel
     Joelle Wright
     Mary Howe
     Deborah Breeding
     Jeffrey Putney
     Toni Bradley
     Susan Brainard
     David Yaurenko

HUBBARD DIANETICS AUDITOR COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Ben Zarai
     Linda Tourje
     Helena Reynolds

DIANETICS SEMINAR [ 6 ]  

     Andres Villanueva
     Roger Capps
     Britton Barnes
     Jan Tomczak
     Barbara Wiseman
     Art Garza

SPECIAL COURSE IN HUMAN EVALUATION [ 6 ]  

     Diane Korringa
     Mark Mugavero
     Gary Forsch
     Avis Hope
     Damian Kevitt
     Don Davis

HUBBARD QUALIFIED SCIENTOLOGISTT COURSE (HQS) [ 4 ]  

     Ann Goth
     Morgan Alvet
     Louise Nelson
     Shawn Gorgon

HOW TO IMPROVE RELATIONS WITH OTHERS COURSE [ 18 ]  

     Neil Israel
     Damien Horrocks
     William Stark
     Julia Kikuchi
     Rick Goebel
     Myra Vanderbellen
     Marissa Eckleberry
     Lina Maatouk
     Gene Weber
     Romy Israel
     Ray Soular
     George Semeil
     Alina Romero
     Aurelia Tepper
     Heather Warshaw
     Sophie Tunnicliffe
     Michael Peterman
     Neal Israel

MARRIAGE COURSES [ 33 ]  

     Joline Lear
     Romy Israel
     Neal Israel
     Lina Maatouk
     Otis Sallid
     Bob Lear
     Maria Domingo
     Arturo Aguilar
     Paula Gonzales
     Jon Playhar
     Karla Swarens
     Dave Carbonara
     Mary Howe
     Kathleen Wilson
     Jeffrey Putney
     Lucy DeLeon
     Art Schreib
     Cam Deleon
     Deborah Schreib
     Diana Pedroni
     Virginia Paris
     Matt Judkin
     Bert Reed
     Cheryl Oishi
     Zwi Bieringer
     Joelle Wright
     Wayne Watanabe
     Daniel Larson
     David Yarenko
     Augustine Rios
     David Katz
     Phillip Sigal
     Miguel Giffuni

HOW TO MAKE WORK EASIER COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Shiraaz Gani
     Maria Victoria Velasquez
     Myra Vanderbellen
     Gene Weber
     Chris Beeny
     Tiffany Johnson
     Ray O'Conner

INTRODUCTION TO SCIENTOLOGY ETHICS COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Deb Schreib
     Trish Merkens
     Stinne Danneskjold
     Shannon McNulty
     Jenna Butala

OVERCOMING THE UPS AND DOWNS IN LIFE COURSE [ 52 ]  

     Dree Batley
     Josie Rodriguez
     Myra Vanderbellen
     Alan Goetschkes
     Brandon Richardson
     Ann Bruce
     Don Tate
     Nancy McMillan
     David Alexander
     Barry Sheppard
     Sterling Van Dusen
     Keith Amos
     Jonathan Lee
     Heather Warshaw
     Aurelia Tepper
     Galen Walker
     Jessy Bender
     Mark Jones
     Liz Grounds
     Barry Smith
     Allan Rodway
     Art Garza
     Mark McPherson
     Julie Phillips
     Rhea Wilson
     Karl Wilson
     Roger Lapage
     Maria Victoria Velasquez
     Birgit Cunningham
     Ron McKenzie
     Marco Ronga
     Sarah Castleberry
     Eunice Bowens
     Noel Magnusson
     David Lewis
     Mary Ellen Lago
     Ilana Taylor
     Safoura Shokrian
     Shawna Hutchison
     Tiffany Ward
     Kate Benson
     Donn Gorgon
     Tomy Kamberos
     Paul Gregg
     Tiffany Johnson
     Spencer Varian
     Ron McElroy
     Edward Johnson
     Mark McPherson
     Bree Bartlett
     Myra Kruk
     Leonard Abrahamian

FINANCIAL SUCCESS COURSE [ 18 ]  

     Pat Anderson
     Curtis Jones
     Deb Schreib
     Jeff Anderson
     Mark McPherson
     John Frencher
     Marg Harris
     Paul Sherstobitoff
     Rick Sinense
     Kelley Jaroff
     Robin Beaman
     Ben Cook
     Keith Jarvis
     Doby Dobrostanski
     Teri Cook
     Renee Davidson
     Megan Shields
     Anthony Eckleberry

THE DYNAMICS OF MONEY COURSE [ 26 ]  

     Sandra Saientz
     Martha Figueroa
     Leslie Welles
     Pat Anderson
     Schlomo Zadok
     Caroline Buendia
     John Zumbo
     Mimi Kang
     Teri Cook
     Corky Landers
     Mitch Cutler
     Marco Ronga
     Ben Cook
     Dani Brown
     Renee Davidson
     Jed Rigney
     Alan Saks
     Peggy Barries
     Karen Marritt
     Elke Alexander
     Jeff Anderson
     Andrew Maduk
     Dorothy Fairweather
     Kelly Yaegermann
     George Lopez
     Megan Shields

PERSONAL VALUES AND INTEGRITY COURSE [ 30 ]  

     David Sutter
     Astra Woodcraft
     Kate Walston
     Sean Carrillo
     Tomoko Gorgon
     Noel Magnusson
     Ron McKenzie
     Norman Swanson
     Kelly Yaegerrnann
     Rebecca Roberts
     Brian Cassidy
     Moises Martinez
     Daphna Hernandez
     Ray Meazzo
     Nancy Briggs
     Juliette Lewis
     Kate Benson
     Ashleigh Prince
     Arturo Orozco
     Eunice Washington
     Myra Vanderbellen
     Teri Cook
     Tiffany Johnson
     Mimi Kang
     Melinda Catlett
     Heather Warshaw
     Julie Phillips
     Marshall Swerrnan
     Darryl Gordon
     Kal Mufti

HOW TO BE A SUCCESSFUL PARENT COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Marissa Eckelberry
     Lina Maatouk
     Romy Israel
     Rick Goebel
     Michael Letterman
     Neal Israel

HOW TO IMPROVE CONDITIONS IN LIFE COURSE [ 25 ]  

     Mary Thompson
     George Semeil
     Wes Dutta
     Jeff Anderson
     Angela Pereira
     Angelina Mendoza
     Scott Haynes
     James Heer
     Mary Ellen Lago
     Robin Beaman
     Paul Gregg
     Ann White
     Angela Cox
     Sara Smith
     Susanne Sullivan
     Jim Nicolay
     Nik Venet
     Teri Cook
     Ben Cook
     Sheila Bottomley
     Wayne Weberbauer
     Quincey Grace
     Maria DelBagno
     Stephen Zipper
     Mark McCrory

BASIC STUDY MANUAL [ 5 ]  

     John Fuller
     Aurelia Tepper
     Liisa Megan Diaz
     Alina Romero
     Ines Seas

CHILDRENS' COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Child Sadat
     Child Mah
     Child Boliszczuk
     Child Shuldman
     Child Brackett
     Child Boliszczuk
     Child Vanderbellen

FSM SPECIALIST COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Richard Marsh
     Barbara Bloemer
     Carol Fernau
     Arlo Liebeler
     Paul Godfrey
     David Thomas
     Naomi Baumeister

INTRO DEMONSTRATION AND ASSIST AUDITING [ 7 ]  

     Sara Smith
     Tommy Mars
     Steve Manuels
     Tim St. John
     Jason Mendiuk
     Linda Watt
     Jessy Bender



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: