The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Advance UK 198 [circa June 2010 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Advance UK : Advance UK 198


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Advance UK 198 [ circa June 2010 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
417 completions
245 individuals
97 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Advance UK 198 [ circa June 2010 ] :



EVOLUTION OF A SCIENCE BOOK COURSE [ 13 ]  

     Aurelie Reichl
     Daphne Farrow
     Dave Holland
     Eddy Mullally
     Eva O'Donovan
     Ibolya Kalmar
     Karim Hossain
     Lizzy Calcioli
     Louise Barker
     Michel Grisar
     Miri McQuade
     Samira Daneshvar
     Tunde Petrone

DMSMH BOOK COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Michelle Davies
     Paola Sanz

DMSMH BOOK & LECTURES COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Brenda McQuade
     Evelyne Herbin
     Helen Goddard
     Ken Beer
     Robert Kovacs
     Rosa Shemesh

DIANETICS: THE ORIGINAL THESIS BOOK COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Chris Slocombe
     Dieggo Besozzi
     Dora Kincesce
     Julie Rutter
     Karim Hossain
     Michel Grisar

SCIENCE OF SURVIVAL BOOK COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Anetta Kovacs
     Malcolm Vaughan
     Sinead Laws

SCIENCE OF SURVIVAL BOOK & LECTURES COURSE [ 8 ]  

     Beate Keibinger
     Corine Silbert
     Dave Hutt
     Evelyne Herbin
     Noel Funck
     Paola Sanz
     Sue Cantwell
     Sue Wear

SELF ANALYSIS BOOK COURSE [ 8 ]  

     Amelie Leroutier
     Emilie Kunze
     Jo Burr
     Marie Mercier
     Miri McQuade
     Paola Sanz
     Sam Wordie
     Zolnar Elizarov

ADVANCED PROCEDURE & AXIOMS BOOK COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Corine Silbert
     Helene Gamet
     Nico Pirnazari
     Rob Galbraith
     Sheila Gelattly

HANDBOOK FOR PRECLEARS BOOK COURSE [ 8 ]  

     Alastair Lycett
     Bram Grabijn
     Corine Silbert
     Dieggo Besozzi
     Evelyne Aigner
     Giovanni Citterio
     Gyorgyi Marosi
     Igor Zharkov

HANDBOOK FOR PRECLEARS BOOK & LECTURES COURSE [ 11 ]  

     Alan Lake
     Dick Jones
     Gary Byrne
     Haley Rodda
     James Cantwell
     Mary Schols
     Paolo Sangiovanni
     Robert Stevens
     Sivan Masuary
     Solveig van den Berg
     Zulmer Hayman

HISTORY OF MAN BOOK COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Andrea Jarovica
     Bram Grabijn
     Dieggo Besozzi
     Giovanni Citterio
     Mary Anne Hunter

HISTORY OF MAN BOOK & LECTURES COURSE [ 10 ]  

     Alexey Timofeev
     Dana Grameiuc
     Iwona Ohta
     Joern Ploeger
     Kurt Harwood
     Mary Schols
     Ray Pembroke
     Renate Schneider
     Stefan Schneider
     Tunde Petrone

SCIENTOLOGY 8-80 BOOK COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Andrea Jarovica
     Barbara Lanik
     Dieggo Besozzi
     Tatjana Kunze

SCIENTOLOGY 8-80 BOOK & LECTURES COURSE [ 8 ]  

     Alexey Timofeev
     Anthony Rhodda
     Dana Grameiuc
     Mandy Madsen
     Mike Ricketts
     Pierre Vassort
     Roberto Corso
     Tony Tucker

SCIENTOLOGY 8-8008 BOOK COURSE [ 9 ]  

     Dieggo Besozzi
     Donato Regazzoni
     Dora Kincesce
     Katalin Juhasz
     Kate Delamare
     Liana Stevens
     Peter Nielsen
     Steve Ingram
     Tatjana Kunze

PHILADELPHIA DOCTORATE COURSE LECTURES [ 3 ]  

     Dennis Price
     Linda Scandrett
     Liz bailey

THE FACTORS LECTURES COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Dennis Price
     Graham Billington
     Ildiko Bruce
     Melanie Martin

CREATION OF HUMAN ABILITY BOOK COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Dieggo Besozzi
     Gill Bustamante
     Katalin Juhasz
     Pat Stumbke
     Wolfgang Blumel

CREATION OF HUMAN ABILITY BOOK & LECTURES COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Dennis Price
     John Rich
     Thea Rich

DIANETICS 55! BOOK COURSE [ 8 ]  

     Alessandra Carli
     Andrea Jarovica
     Donato Regazzoni
     Jackie Drennan
     Katalin Juhasz
     Liana Stevens
     Maria Kovacs
     Peter Kokolus

DIANETICS 55! BOOK & LECTURES COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Gill Bustamante

FUNDAMENTALS OF THOUGHT BOOK & LECTURES COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Nicole Keppler

PROBLEMS OF WORK BOOK COURSE [ 10 ]  

     Dave Lockey
     Donato Regazzoni
     Gyorgyi Marosi
     Irene McNulty
     Johnny Dennison
     Luke Simon
     Nicole Keppler
     Sam Windle
     Stefania Della Valle
     Thomas Kroiss

NEW SLANT OF LIFE BOOK COURSE [ 9 ]  

     Attila Dienes
     Dora Kincesce
     Maria Bolgarne
     Maria Kovacs
     Michel Grisar
     Narayanee Rawner
     Nicole Keppler
     Tunde Pavelka
     Veronica Nasello

MILESTONE ONE LECTURES COURSE [ 10 ]  

     Alexey Timofeev
     Clair Harper
     Corine Silbert
     Iris Hodosy
     Kathi Wordie
     Mary Schols
     Micky Barram
     Roberto Corso
     Solveig van den Berg
     Xavier Delamare

ROUTE TO INFINITY LECTURES COURSE [ 9 ]  

     Alexey Timofeev
     Dominique Pizzinat
     Kathi Wordie
     Marion Finucane
     Mary Schols
     Mike Todd
     Roberto Corso
     Solveig van den Berg
     Xavier Delamare

COMMAND OF THETA LECTURES COURSE [ 10 ]  

     Alexey Timofeev
     Andy Robb
     Anthony Rhodda
     Gill McEnery
     Jeffrey Myers
     Mandy Madsen
     Pierre Vassort
     Renate Schneider
     Roberto Corso
     Steve Ingram

INTRODUCTION TO SCIENTOLOGY ETHICS BOOK COURSE [ 13 ]  

     Adriano Punzo
     Dave Lockey
     Evelyne Herbin
     Irene McNulty
     John Swales
     Kenneth Beer
     Ole Skov
     Pavel Aleshkin
     Tracey Clerkin
     Tunde Pavelka
     Uwe Metze
     Veronika Juhasz
     Zsolt Elek

THE WAY TO HAPPINESS BOOK COURSE [ 22 ]  

     Anne Nash
     Dave Lockey
     Fabricio Mariani
     Karl Onhauser
     Kitty Atkinson
     Lilian Keller
     Liz Scott
     Lizzy Calcioli
     Matteo Gottardo
     Michaella Kubillus
     Nadia Dold
     Narayanee Rawner
     Nicole Keppler
     Paula Cronin
     Pete Dwan
     Rado Dobransky
     Rizwan Dhanani
     Stuart Guy
     Tunde Pavelka
     Uwe Metze
     Veronika Juhasz
     Zolnar Elizarov

ANATOMY OF THE SPIRIT OF MAN CONGRESS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Sheila Gelattly

CLEARING CONGRESS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Ken Eckersley

FIRST INTERNATIONAL CONGRESS OF DIANETICISTS & SCIENTOLOGISTS COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Joe McNulty
     John Parselle
     Julia Price
     Riitta Nikamaa
     Tom Shuster
     Tony Hollom

GAMES CONGRESS COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Cathy Bird
     Charlie Poulter

LONDON CONGRESS ON HUMAN PROBLEMS COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Cathy Bird
     Charlie Poulter
     Rita Hauser

SUCCESS CONGRESS COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Alessandro Murcia
     Julia Price

UNIVERSE PROCESSES CONGRESS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Cathy Bird

WASHINGTON CONGRESS ON ANTI-RADIATION AND CONTROL LECTURES COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Cathy Bird
     Charlie Poulter

WESTERN CONGRESS COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Andy Hovey
     Cathy Bird
     Tom McKechnie

1ST ACC LECTURES COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Andy Hovey

1ST SAINT HILL ACC LECTURES COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Joe McNulty

2ND AMERICAN ACC LECTURES COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Andy Hovey

PERSONAL VALUES & INTEGRITY COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Daniel Dwan
     Daphne Miltenberg
     Eden Tupholme
     Jackie Di Ianni
     Meadow Hunter

OVERCOMING UPS & DOWNS IN LIFE COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Danny Dwan
     Ferehste Maddah
     Zolnar Elizarov

DYNAMICS OF MONEY COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Geraldine McGill
     Phil McGill

FINANCIAL SUCCESS COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Geraldine McGill
     Mark Gibson
     Phil McGill
     Uwe Metze

SUCCESS THROUGH COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Paola Sanz
     Vincente Martinez

HUBBARD QUALIFIED SCIENTOLOGIST [ 3 ]  

     Daniel Hernandez
     Louis Coulomb
     Maryanne Hunter

KEEPING SCIENTOLOGY WORKING COURSE [ 1 ]  

     David Segraves

TRS & OBJECTIVES CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Kate Delamare
     Leda Dobringa
     Serena Milton
     Tom McKechnie

GRAMMAR AND COMMUNICATION COURSE FOR CHILDREN [ 2 ]  

     Child Maddah
     Child Bruyin

LEARNING HOW TO LEARN COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Peter Benham
     Reza Ebrahimi

BASIC STUDY MANUAL [ 2 ]  

     Josh Hunter
     Mark Hoffman

STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Ludmilla Aleshkina
     Michelle Davies
     Mike Joyce
     Pavel Aleshkin

PROFESSIONAL TRS COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Catherine Kubillus
     Zsolt Elek

UPPER INDOC TRS COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Catherine Kubillus
     Zsolt Elek

PTS/SP Course [ 1 ]  ( PTS/SP Course - learn more ) 

     Martin Phillips

DIANETICS CO-AUDIT SEMINAR DELIVERY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Christine Sotiriou

DIANETICS PROFESSIONAL LECTURES COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Katharine Scarfe-Beckett
     Sergei Abramenkov

HUBBARD DIANETICS AUDITOR COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Hanna Biali
     Joe McNulty
     Mary Mathai
     Roland Stump

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Baronett Kelmann
     Maddy Pettit

HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL COURSE SUPERVISOR COURSE INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Baronett Kelmann

SCIENTOLOGY MARRIAGE COUNSELING AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Anna Ocana Garcia

ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 3 ]  

     Caroline Grabijn
     Francesco Andriani
     Tamas Schiller

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Anna Ocana Garcia

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN AUDITOR [ 1 ]  

     Anna Ocana Garcia

SHSBC LEVEL M [ 1 ]  

     Alessandra Carli

SHSBC LEVEL N [ 1 ]  

     Tunde Petrone

SHSBC LEVEL O [ 1 ]  

     Keren Ben Levi

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN [ 3 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN - learn more ) 

     Camilla Banks
     Jim Jones
     Reza Ebrahimi

OBJECTIVES [ 1 ]  

     Tom McKechnie

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 2 ]  

     Michelle Davies
     Serena Milton

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Ed Simon

EXPANDED GRADE II [ 1 ]  

     Karl Ohnhauser

EXPANDED GRADE III [ 1 ]  

     Giovanni Citterio

ASTHMA & ALLERGY RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Neil Morris

NED DRUG RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Peter Hunter

NED RELIEF RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Peter Hunter

NED IDENTITY RUNDOWN [ 3 ]  

     Klaus Thien
     Ulricke Schick
     Yves Chautard

NED SERVICE FACSIMILE HANDLING [ 4 ]  

     Paula Cronin
     Catherine Seahan
     Manuel Nutegen
     Vanessa Comunale

NED OAS HANDLING [ 1 ]  

     Macob Wegmann

NED DISABILITY RUNDOWN [ 4 ]  

     Ildiko Bruce
     Joe Elias
     Ulricke Schick
     Yves Chautard

NED ACTION 15 [ 3 ]  

     Ildiko Bruce
     Ulricke Schick
     Yves Chautard

NED CASE COMPLETION [ 6 ]  

     Catherine Seahan
     Ildiko Bruce
     Joe Elias
     Klaus Thien
     Ulricke Schick
     Yves Chautard

THE STATE OF CLEAR [ 7 ]  ( THE STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Gyorgyi Marosi
     Jonathan De Kiewit
     Ludmilla Aleshkina
     Pavel Aleshkin
     Andy Robb
     Johan Heemskerk
     Wim Van Der Veer

R6EW [ 3 ]  

     Guy McQuade
     Jacqueline Mullally
     Jason Leslie

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN [ 7 ]  

     Andy Robb
     Gyorgyi Marosi
     Johan Heemskerk
     Jonathan De Kiewit
     Ludmilla Aleshkina
     Pavel Aleshkin
     Wim Van Der Veer

SOLO PART I COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Elfie Baisl
     Gareth Roberts
     Jerry Marshall
     Mairead Carlton
     Paul Fletcher
     Peter Hunter
     Zoltan Kovacs

SOLO PART II COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Dave Holland
     Elvia Montiel
     Pete Dwan
     Philip Cavanagh
     Ulricke Schick
     Valentina Chernova
     Zoltan Kovacs

POWER PROCESSING [ 9 ]  

     Catherine Sheahan
     Ildiko Bruce
     Joe Elias
     Klaus Thien
     Peter Krenek
     Rosa Shamash
     Ulricke Schick
     Yordanka Janik
     Yves Chautard

POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 9 ]  

     Catherine Sheahan
     Ildiko Bruce
     Joe Elias
     Klaus Thien
     Peter Krenek
     Rosa Shamash
     Ulricke Schick
     Yordanka Janik
     Yves Chautard

OT PREPARATIONS [ 4 ]  

     Mairead Carlton
     Philip Cavanagh
     Ulricke Schick
     Yves Chautard

OT ELIGIBILITY [ 6 ]  

     Dave Holland
     David Segraves Jr.
     Jason Leslie
     Pete Dwan
     Valentina Chernova
     Zoltan Kovacs

NEW OT I [ 6 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Dave Holland
     David Segraves Jr.
     Gil Livne
     Johan Heemskerk
     Pete Dwan
     Wim Van Der Veer

OT II [ 4 ]  

     Annick Peauroux
     Dave Holland
     Gil Livne
     Pete Dwan

OT III [ 5 ]  

     Alison Daniels
     Annick Peauroux
     Des Synnott
     Gil Livne
     Odile Lemonnier

NEW OT IV [ 4 ]  

     Alison Daniels
     Jesus Nevarez
     Natalia Timofeeva
     Odile Lemonnier

NEW OT V [ 10 ]  

     Alain Blanpain
     Aurelie Reichl
     Corinne Savary
     Dale Bulbrook
     Fazia Jaskarjec
     Natalia Timofeeva
     Odile Lemonnier
     Pierre Vassort
     Thomas Kroiss
     Veronika Juhasz



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: