The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Advance UK 195 [circa September 2009 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Advance UK : Advance UK 195


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Advance UK 195 [ circa September 2009 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
333 completions
208 individuals
82 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Advance UK 195 [ circa September 2009 ] :



DIANETICS: THE ORIGINAL THESIS BOOK COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Karin Witt
     Muriel Hardel
     Ferenc Toth
     Joe McNulty
     Csilla Pasator

EVOLUTION OF A SCIENCE BOOK COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Nikki Diana
     Pia Baltzar
     Muriel Hardel
     Assaf Rawner
     Gloria Lavrinaviciute
     Csilla Pasztor
     Valentino Carturo

DMSMH BOOK COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Sanaz Ebrahimi
     Richard Boucher
     Csilla Pasztor

DMSMH BOOK & LECTURES COURSE [ 11 ]  

     Pascale McIntyre
     Emma Kellingray
     Eva Rotzer
     Muriel Hardel
     Micky Barram
     Dick Jones
     Renate Wolf
     Fahimeh Maddah
     Hossam Ramzy
     Yael Lotan
     Isabelle Joncart

SCIENCE OF SURVIVAL BOOK COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Martin Messer
     Ainhoa Canas
     Amelie Michel

SCIENCE OF SURVIVAL BOOK & LECTURES COURSE [ 8 ]  

     Caroline Wood
     Carmel Boucher
     Pascale McIntyre
     Emilio Calcioli
     Muriel Hardel
     Hendrick Bahnen
     Micky Barram
     Robert Stevens

SELF ANALYSIS BOOK COURSE [ 10 ]  

     Jez Wolstenholme
     Pascale McIntyre
     David Banks
     Helene Gamet
     Martin Messer
     Doreen Wilson
     Alison Behar
     Lilian Keller
     Steen Hansen
     Ray Jackson

ADVANCED PROCEDURE & AXIOMS BOOK COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Pascale McIntyre

ADVANCED PROCEDURE & AXIOMS BOOK & LECTURES COURSE [ 13 ]  

     Mary Mattai
     James Cantwell
     Katheryna Delamare
     Iris Hodosy
     JJ Botha
     Mary-Britt Ploeger
     Sarah Zimmatore
     Martin Dom
     Dominique Cook
     Minie Elias
     Muriel Hardel
     Alison Banks
     Attila Illes

HANDBOOK FOR PRECLEARS BOOK COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Pascale McIntyre
     Roberto Corso
     Francois Mairiaux

HANDBOOK FOR PRECLEARS BOOK & LECTURES COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Chris Lomas
     Gloria Lavrinaviciute
     Steve Ingram
     JJ Botha
     Katalin Juhasz

HISTORY OF MAN BOOK COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Pascale McIntyre
     Pat Stumbke
     Alessandra Carli

HISTORY OF MAN BOOK & LECTURES [ 6 ]  

     Jane Kember
     Natalia Timofeeva
     Imre Kees
     Gloria Lavrinaviciute
     Linda Scandrett
     Malcolm Gellatly

SCIENTOLOGY 8-80 BOOK COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Pascale McIntyre
     Tony Qunta
     Francois Jacquot
     Alessandra Carli
     Tracey Clerkin
     Pat Stumbke
     Berenice Coulomb

SCIENTOLOGY 8-80 BOOK & LECTURES COURSE [ 7 ]  

     John Spencer
     Inna Matusevich
     Natalia Timofeeva
     Sheila Bulger
     Gloria Lavrinaviciute
     Katherine Scarfe-Beckett
     Maria Kovacs

SCIENTOLOGY 8-8008 BOOK COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Pascale McIntyre
     Francois Jacquot
     Gunter Geist
     Tony Qunta

PHILADELPHIA DOCTORATE COURSE LECTURES [ 1 ]  

     Vera Chandra

THE FACTORS LECTURES COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Irene McNulty
     Nicole Keppler
     Peter Moule
     Alex Kroone

CREATION OF HUMAN ABILITY BOOK COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Graham Billington
     Gunter Geist
     Pascale McIntyre

CREATION OF HUMAN ABILITY BOOK & LECTURES COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Evelina Marcheska

DIANETICS 55! BOOK COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Zoltan Somogyi
     Francois Jacquot
     Joelle Lacombe Sequin
     Gunter Geist

FUNDAMENTALS OF THOUGHT BOOK COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Pascale McIntyre
     Nikki Diana
     Zoltan Somogyi
     Fahimeh Maddah
     Zoltan Matok

PROBLEMS OF WORK BOOK COURSE [ 13 ]  

     Diana Lee-Delisle
     Zoltan Somogyi
     Muriel Hardel
     Karl Buehler
     Marina Morino
     Ilke Sapper
     Gustav Sapper
     Pascale McIntyre
     Diana Pfleger
     Peter Toth
     Kinga Szabo
     Csilla Pasztor
     Nicolas Joncart

NEW SLANT ON LIFE BOOK COURSE [ 10 ]  

     Ferenc Toth
     John Parselle
     Eva Rotzer
     Joe McNulty
     Natalia Garside
     Franz Zajek
     Gunter Geist
     Valentino Carturo
     Charlie Pascal
     Fahimeh Maddah

MILESTONE ONE LECTURES COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Gloria Lavrinaviciute
     Christine Sotiriou
     Chris Lomas
     Anna Schulz
     JJ Botha
     Deborah Jones
     Ray Pembroke

ROUTE TO INFINITY LECTURES COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Tony Tucker
     Gloria Lavrinaviciute
     Chris Lomas
     Anna Schulz
     JJ Botha
     Christine Sotiriou

COMMAND OF THETA LECTURES COURSE [ 11 ]  

     Gloria Lavrinaviciute
     Jackie Drennan
     Shane Weightman
     Inna Matusevich
     Valentina Chernova
     Libra Soames Wood
     Natalia Timofeeva
     Tracey Clerkin
     Rebecca Lawrence
     John Spencer
     Katherine Scarfe-Beckett

INTRODUCTION TO SCIENTOLOGY ETHICS BOOK COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Renate Wolf
     Dora Kincsesne
     Jean-Marc Chaubert
     Jurgen Goller

THE WAY TO HAPPINESS COURSE [ 19 ]  

     Gloria Lavrinaviciute
     Tennessy Azzam Pilo
     Elaine Keane
     Jean-Claude LaCroix
     Renate Wolf
     Eva Roeltzer
     Joe McNulty
     Zoltan Somogyi
     Marina Morino
     Ilka Sapper
     Charlie Pascal
     Jeremy Sanguinetti
     Tina Meersman
     Gunter Geist
     Diana Pfleger
     Maria Kovacs
     Csilla Pasztor
     Ilan Ades
     Mike Pollard

GOLDEN DAWN LECTURES COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Inna Matusevich
     Charlie Poulter
     Mohammad Tayeban
     Tom Shuster

VM - ASSIST COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Andrea Molnar

VM - BASICS OF ORGANIZING COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Darius Slizauskas
     Katalin Juhasz
     Ahron Hirshinson

VM - ETHICS AND CONDITIONS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Luca Saldarini

VM- TARGETS & GOALS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Ahron Hirshinson

OVERCOMING UPS AND DOWNS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Eden Tupholme

PERSONAL EFFICIENCY COURSE PART ONE [ 5 ]  

     Sophia Elias
     Mark Crowhurst
     Lorie Slocombe
     Lyle Slocombe
     Sandor Laszko

SUCCESS THROUGH COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Sanaz Ebrahimi
     Cheryl Johnstone
     Brian Johnstone

THERAPEUTIC TRS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Barbara Lanik

HUBBARD QUALIFIED SCIENTOLOGIST [ 1 ]  

     Alberto Valasco

KEEPING SCIENTOLOGY WORKING COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Sergio Habegger
     JJ Botha

TRS & OBJECTIVES CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Lorenzo Corso
     Libra Soames Wood

LEARNING HOW TO LEARN COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Julie Malaussene
     Sanaz Ebrahimi
     Billie Azzam Pilo

LIFE ORIENTATION COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Laurence Milton
     Geraldine White
     Keith Faricy

STUDENT HAT COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Mareka Johnson
     Edina Keeler

PROFESSIONAL TRS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Ainhoa Canas

PTS/SP SPECIALIST COURSE [ 1 ]  

     David Garcia

PROFESSIONAL DIANETICS AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Richard Lore

ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 1 ]  

     Tamas Schiller

ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 1 ]  

     Lorenzo Corso

CLASS V AUDITOR COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Yameet McMillan

SHSBC LEVEL B [ 1 ]  

     Stephan Bahnen

SHSBC LEVEL C [ 1 ]  

     Claire Lore

SHSBC LEVEL F [ 1 ]  

     Yves Paternoster

SHSBC LEVEL I [ 1 ]  

     Uli Sommer

SHSBC LEVEL J [ 3 ]  

     Tunde Petrone
     Alessandra Carli
     Mary Sommer

SHSBC LEVEL L [ 1 ]  

     Philip Cavanagh

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN [ 4 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN - learn more ) 

     Tennessy Azzam Pilo
     Valerian Delamare
     Bastien Jameron
     Sanaz Ebrahimi

OBJECTIVES [ 1 ]  

     Adrian Mallabon

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN [ 6 ]  

     Olyvia Pilo
     Andy Hovey
     JJ Botha
     Roger Pearce
     Karl Buehler
     John Turczak

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 2 ]  

     Olyvia Pilo
     Valentina Chernova

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE [ 1 ]  

     Eva O'Donovan

EXPANDED GRADE 0 [ 1 ]  

     Bettina Ostermann

EXPANDED GRADE I [ 1 ]  

     Avital Amitsour

EXPANDED GRADE II [ 1 ]  

     Rob Hoogstraat

ASTHMA & ALLERGY RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Birgitt Zirpel

NED IDENTITY RUNDOWN [ 2 ]  

     Berenice Coulomb
     Paul Fletcher

NED DISABILITY RUNDOWN [ 2 ]  

     Berenice Coulomb
     Paul Fletcher

NED ACTION 15 [ 2 ]  

     Paul Fletcher
     Berenice Coulomb

NED CASE COMPLETION [ 2 ]  

     Berenice Coulomb
     Paul Fletcher

THE STATE OF CLEAR [ 3 ]  ( THE STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Rita Paraggi
     Edina Keeler
     Siobhan Ryan

POWER PROCESSING [ 7 ]  

     Kurt Schobesberger
     Phil Harrison
     Armelle Pruniaux
     Berenice Coulomb
     Paul Fletcher
     Philippe Beauge
     Liz bailey

POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 7 ]  

     Kurt Schobesberger
     Phil Harrison
     Armelle Pruniaux
     Berenice Coulomb
     Paul Fletcher
     Philippe Beauge
     Liz bailey

R6EW [ 1 ]  

     Elaine Keane

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN [ 3 ]  

     Rita Paraggi
     Edina Keeler
     Siobhan Ryan

SOLO PART I COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Karl Buehler
     Nikki Sukkan
     Anne Jacquot
     Giuseppe Prete

SOLO PART II COURSE [ 13 ]  

     Josianne Boureau
     Andy Robb
     Barbara Poccetti
     Julian Partridge
     Fazia Jaskarzec
     Inna Matusevich
     Wim Van Der Veer
     Karl Buehler
     Rony Himpe
     Peter Janzen
     Dave Atkinson
     Gretchen Bentley
     Anne Jacquot

OT PREPARATIONS [ 12 ]  

     Dave Holland
     Guy McQuade
     Francois Jacquot
     Birgitt Zirpel
     Edina Keeler
     Peter Janzen
     Monika Aradi
     Dave Atkinson
     Muriel Hardel
     Ildiko Kocsis
     Peter Jacobs
     Michel Grisar

OT ELIGIBILITY [ 6 ]  

     Josianne Boureau
     James Cantwell
     Sheila McLean
     Julian Patridge
     Inna Matusevich
     Fazia Jaskarzee

NEW OT I [ 7 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Eiran Amitsour
     Josianne Boureau
     Neil Holmes
     Sheila McLean
     Julian Patridge
     James Cantwell
     Inna Matusevich

OT II [ 3 ]  

     Julian Patridge
     Margarita Mitina
     Sheila McLean

NEW OT IV [ 1 ]  

     Sergio Habegger

NEW OT V [ 9 ]  

     Nathalie Kieker
     Jean-Claude Michel
     Martine Princep-Ana
     Justin Tupholme
     Philippe Descarpentries
     Luc De Villelle
     Sergio Habegger
     Sue Cantwell
     Cathy Burton



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: