The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Advance UK 193 [circa February 2009 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Advance UK : Advance UK 193


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Advance UK 193 [ circa February 2009 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
358 completions
198 individuals
88 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Advance UK 193 [ circa February 2009 ] :



DIANETICS: THE ORIGINAL THESIS BOOK COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Sheila Gellatly
     Francesco Andriani
     Sia Hassan Zadeh
     Sue Hollom
     Tal Lipperman

EVOLUTION OF A SCIENCE [ 7 ]  

     Bene Koppany
     Guillaume Blanchet
     Margaret McNair
     Martin Padfield
     Sergio Habegger
     Steen Hansen
     Sue Hollom

DIANETICS: MODERN SCIENCE OF MENTAL HEALTH BOOK & LECTURES COURSE [ 5 ]  

     David Banks
     Ian Milton
     Jose Porfirio
     Michael O'Donnell
     Roland Stamp

SCIENCE OF SURVIVAL BOOK COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Eric Elizarov
     Darren Hayden

SCIENCE OF SURVIVAL BOOK & LECTURES COURSE [ 18 ]  

     Adam Pott
     Andrea Somplatsky
     Dorothea Eicker
     Nico Pirnazari
     Sandrine Blanchet
     William Peauroux
     Alison Daniels
     Amanda Nunn
     Anton Stennett
     Bob Parker
     Helena Gamet
     Kevin Kember
     Lorenzo Coeso
     Mirva Petajamaa
     Peter Goldenitz
     Peter Halasz
     Stephen Wilks
     Tatjana Kunze

SELF ANALYSIS BOOK COURSE [ 19 ]  

     Amanda Nunn
     Anton Stennett
     Chris Lomas
     Csaba Kucsi
     Diego Becucci
     Eric Elizarov
     Jeanine Blanpain
     Louana Marcheska
     Melissa Nunn
     Marva Petajamaa
     Phil Appleford
     Philip De Bruyn
     Stephen Wilks
     Alison Daniels
     Alistair Lycett
     Bob Parker
     Kevin Kember
     Klaus Kugler
     Noel Funk

ADVANCED PROCEDURE & AXIOMS BOOK COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Eric Elizarov
     James Fraser
     Kordula Kellerer
     Csaba Kucsi

ADVANCED PROCEDURE & AXIOMS BOOK & LECTURES COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Iwona Ohto
     John Rich
     Luigi Speeafico
     Marie Douglas
     Peter Moule
     Ray Pembroke
     Thea Rich

HANDBOOK FOR PRECLEARS BOOK COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Dave Salter
     Eric Elizarov
     James Fraser
     Csaba Kucsi

HANDBOOK FOR PRECLEARS BOOK & LECTURES COURSE [ 14 ]  

     Davide Belliomini
     Hamish Balger
     Ivana Hudoletjnak
     Jane Kember
     Rosalba Montesinos
     Veronika Juhasz
     Zsolt Elek
     Debbie Taffe
     Graham Billington
     Helena Kerber
     Peter Moule
     Timea Dora
     Kiss Juhos
     Zita Schmid

HISTORY OF MAN BOOK COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Eric Elizarov
     Csaba Kucsi
     Dave Salter

HISTORY OF MAN BOOK & LECTURES COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Keith Weston
     Noemi Vasanyi
     Paola Bacigalupo
     Riita Nikamaa
     Graham Billington
     Lizzy Calcioli

SCIENTOLOGY 8-80 BOOK COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Dave Salter
     Amanda Betley
     Eric Elizarov

SCIENTOLOGY 8-80 BOOK & LECTURES COURSE [ 3 ]  

     David Gaiman
     Noemi Vasanyi
     Gill Bustamante

SCIENTOLOGY 8-8008 BOOK COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Amanda Betley
     Eric Elizarov
     Karl Buehler
     Peter Jacobs
     Csaba Kucsi
     Dave Salter

PHILADELPHIA DOCTORATE COURSE LECTURES [ 4 ]  

     John Parselle
     Margarita Mitina
     Sheila Gaiman
     Wim Koster

THE FACTORS LECTURES COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Antonia Traets
     Margarita Mitina
     Odile Lemonnier
     Tony Hollon

CREATION OF HUMAN ABILITY BOOK COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Andrey Gnatchenko
     Ildiko Lukacs
     Roland Stump

CREATION OF HUMAN ABILITY BOOK & LECTURES COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Tony Hollom
     Antonia Traets
     Eni Szabo
     Hanna Biali
     Margaret McNair
     Peter Frearson

DIANETICS 55! BOOK COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Eric Elizarov
     Lorenzo Corso
     Peter Jacobs

DIANETICS 55! BOOK & LECTURES COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Eni Szabo
     Jackie Mullally
     Margaret McNair
     Sheila Gellatly
     Sue Hollom
     Antonia Traets

FUNDAMENTALS OF THOUGHT BOOK COURSE [ 9 ]  

     Guillaume Blanchet
     Ivana Hudeletjinak
     Mick Murphy
     Natasha Petajamaa
     Rachel Lewis
     Valentina Vorobyeva
     Hannah Lycett
     Martin Padfield
     Roland Stump

FUNDAMENTALS OF THOUGHT BOOK & LECTURES COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Antonia Traets
     Jackie Mullally
     Margaret McNair
     Sheila Gellatly
     Eni Szabo
     Joelle Mervelay
     Sue Hollom

PROBLEMS OF WORK BOOK COURSE [ 15 ]  

     Emily Tupholme
     Fran Gonos
     Guillaume Blanchet
     Mick Murphy
     Roland Stump
     Sonja Harris
     Vladimir Schedrin
     Amanda Baldwin
     Giancarlo Caruso
     Hagar Rachman
     Ivana Hudoletjinak
     Jackie Mullally
     Sergio Habegger
     Sheila Gellatly
     Valentina Vorobyeva

MILESTONE ONE LECTURES COURSE [ 9 ]  

     Graham Billington
     Peter Moule
     Zsolt Elek
     Annick Esseiva
     Dave Lockey
     Ildiko Bruce
     Jackie Drennan
     Noemi Vasanyi
     Zsolt Varhalmi

ROUTE TO INFINITY LECTURES COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Dave Lockey
     Jackie Drennan
     Noemi Vasanyi
     Graham Billington
     Ildiko Bruce

NEW SLANT ON LIFE BOOK COURES [ 3 ]  

     Melissa Nunn
     Roland Stump
     Sergio Habegger

COMMAND OF THETA LECTURES COURSE [ 4 ]  

     Charlie Poulter
     Evelina Mircheska
     Joe Irving
     Noemi Vasanyi

INTRODUCTION TO SCIENTOLOGY ETHICS BOOK COURSE [ 9 ]  

     Sarolta Erdei
     Andy Hovey
     Ildiko Lukacs
     Margaret Godden-Gray
     Maurizio Duso
     Nicole Keppler
     Roland Stump
     Sergio Habegger
     Vladimir Schedrin

THE WAY TO HAPPINESS BOOK COURSE [ 12 ]  

     Alessandra Carli
     Charlie Poulter
     Lorenzo Corso
     Margaret Godden-Gray
     Michael O'Donnell
     Roland Stump
     Sarena Milton
     Sophie Tilley
     Giancarlo Caruso
     Harry Meer-Sipkoski
     Jackie Mullally
     Maurizio Duso

VM - HOW TO RESOLVE CONFLICTS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Rita Castriota

VM - MARRIAGE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Gemma Wilks

VM - COMPONENTS OF UNDERSTANDING COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Melissa Nunn

BASIC STUDY MANUAL [ 1 ]  

     Melissa Nunn

GRAMMAR & COMM FOR CHILDREN COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Child Baeva
     Child Eler

CHILDREN'S COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Child Elias

SUCCESS THROUGH COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Eni Szabo

OVERCOMING UPS & DOWNS COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Fahimeh Maddah
     Jeffrey Myers

HOW TO IMPROVE RELATIONSHIPS WITH OTHERS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Andy Elias

HOW TO USE A DICTIONARY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Joe Todd

STUDY SKILLS FOR LIFE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Kirby Fairbanks

FSM SPECIALIST [ 1 ]  

     Philip Cavanagh

KEEPING SCIENTOLOGY WORKING SPECIALIST COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Eric Elizarov

PERSONAL EFFICIENCY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Sophia Elias

PTS/SP Course [ 1 ]  ( PTS/SP Course - learn more ) 

     Michael Kennard

LIFE ORIENTATION COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Ellen Leniston

STUDENT HAT [ 1 ]  

     Lilia Baeva

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN [ 2 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN - learn more ) 

     Paul Johnson
     Saeideh Hassan Zadeh

TRS & OBJECTIVES CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Eloise Nash
     Jackie Hurst
     Katja Rouweler

ACADEMY LEVEL 0 [ 2 ]  

     Lorenzo Corso
     Bram Grabijn

ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 1 ]  

     Brian Givargidze

CLASS IV AUDITOR INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Bence Salvolyi

CLASS IV C/S INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Lena Susmann

NED COURSE [ 1 ]  

     David Garcia

SHSBC LEVEL A [ 2 ]  

     Fareeda Bulbrook
     Stephan Bahnen

SHSBC LEVEL B [ 1 ]  

     Sergio Habegger

SHSBC LEVEL D [ 1 ]  

     Philip Cavanagh

SHSBC LEVEL E [ 1 ]  

     Philip Cavanagh

SHSBC LEVEL G [ 1 ]  

     Alessandra Carli

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN [ 3 ]  

     Asia Kurma
     Darren Kurma
     Elaine Keane

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE [ 4 ]  

     Asia Kurma
     Carolyn Grabijn
     Darren Kurma
     Christine Weightman

EXPANDED GRADE 0 [ 2 ]  

     Asia Kurma
     Darren Kurma

EXPANDED GRADE I [ 2 ]  

     Asia Kurma
     Lee Fairbanks

EXPANDED GRADE II [ 1 ]  

     Graeme Wilson

NED ACTION 14 [ 1 ]  

     Mary Anne Hunter

NED ACTION 15 [ 4 ]  

     Helena Kerber
     Jean-Claude Coulomb
     Elaine Keane
     Mary Anne Hunter

NED DISABILITY RD [ 4 ]  

     Elaine Keane
     Mary Anne Hunter
     Helena Kerber
     Jean-Claude Coulomb

NED DRUG RUNDOWN [ 2 ]  

     Elaine Keane
     Vladimir Krassikov

NED IDENTITY RUNDOWN [ 5 ]  

     Helena Kerber
     Jean-Claude Coulomb
     Margarita Mitina
     Elaine Keane
     Mary Anne Hunter

NED OAS HANDLING [ 2 ]  

     Elaine Keane
     Vladimir Krassikov

NED 2ND OAS HANDLING [ 2 ]  

     Sabine Rose
     Vladimir Krassikov

NED RELIEF RUNDOWN [ 2 ]  

     Elaine Keane
     Vladimir Krassikov

NED SER FAC HANDLING [ 4 ]  

     Elaine Keane
     Helena Kerber
     Mike Joyce
     Vladimir Krassikov

NED CASE COMPLETION [ 4 ]  

     Elaine Keane
     Mary Anne Hunter
     Helena Kerber
     Jean-Claude Coulomb

POWER PROCESSING [ 6 ]  

     Elaine Keane
     Iseult Healy
     Jean-Claude Coulomb
     Mairead Carlton
     Mike Joyce
     Pierre Vassort

POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 5 ]  

     Iseult Healy
     Jean-Claude Coulomb
     Mairead Carlton
     Mike Joyce
     Pierre Vassort

THE STATE OF CLEAR [ 6 ]  ( THE STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     David Ali
     Karl Buehler
     Margarita Mitina
     Ottmar Sopp
     Timea Kiss Juhos
     Ilse van Hoof

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN [ 6 ]  

     David Ali
     Karl Buehler
     Margarita Mitina
     Ottmar Sopp
     Timea Kiss Juhos
     Ilse van Hoof

SOLO I [ 2 ]  

     Katja Zido
     Eric Elizarov

SOLO II [ 4 ]  

     Katja Zido
     Annick Esseiva
     Jose Porfirio
     Sarolta Erdei

CLEARING COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Ilse van Hoof

OT PREPARATIONS [ 7 ]  

     Annick Esseiva
     James Fraser
     John Keane
     Lilia Baeva
     Sheila McLean
     Zoltan Peterzsegi
     Katja Zido

OT ELIGIBILITY [ 4 ]  

     Barbara Jonckheer
     Jose Porfirio
     Sarolta Erdei
     Zita Schmid

NEW OT I [ 7 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     David Ali
     Jose Porfirio
     Ottmar Sopp
     Sue Cantwell
     Tara Kloss
     Ilse van Hoof
     Zita Schmid

OT II [ 6 ]  

     David Ali
     Ildiko Lukacs
     Ilse van Hoof
     Jose Porfirio
     Ottmar Sopp
     Tande Petrone

OT III [ 4 ]  

     Alessandra Carli
     Christine Bleny
     Maryl Bengtason
     Willy Mohorn

NEW OT IV [ 6 ]  

     Alessandra Carli
     Christine Bleny
     Meryl Bengtason
     Sue Wilkins
     Bryan Harris
     Suzette Gramann

NEW OT V [ 11 ]  

     Caroline Richardson
     Christine Bleny
     Meryl Bengtason
     Ilse Sheerin
     Kalla Ellenberger
     Kevin Dickson
     Laura Wilks
     Marielle Grossman
     Michael Frankel
     Tracey Clerkin
     Wolfgang Becker



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: