The Truth About Scientology


google

WWW
truthaboutscientology.com






Scientology Service Completions - Advance UK 192 [circa November 2008 ]

TAS : Scientology Statistics : Advance UK : Advance UK 192


Note: Preliminary analysis suggests that about 60% of people who try Scientology do only a single course or service, that 80% of new members become inactive within 2 years, and that 65% of those who reach the level of Clear become inactive within a year after doing so. The older a list, the more likely that a person listed on it is no longer involved in Scientology.
Please read About These Lists for more information.


Advance UK 192 [ circa November 2008 ]

Quick Stat Snapshot:
641 completions
344 individuals
96 different services

The following list of Scientology service completions appears in Advance UK 192 [ circa November 2008 ] :



DIANETICS: THE ORIGINAL THESIS BOOK COURSE [ 17 ]  

     Daniela Gregori
     Franz Zajek
     Robbie Scandrett
     Denise Tanguay
     Peter Moule
     Omayma Ramzy
     Fiona Compton
     Eniko Szabo
     Uwe Metze
     Helen Goddard
     Emily Tupholme
     Julia Price
     Jane Moore
     Lydia Grimes
     Richard Lore
     Margaret Godden-Gray
     Monika Aradi

EVOLUTION OF A SCIENCE BOOK COURSE [ 22 ]  

     Kevin Kember
     Robbie Scandrett
     Peter Moule
     Jean Todd
     Eniko Szabo
     Csaba Lugossy
     Vernon McKeown
     Hossam Ramzy
     Sarolta Erdei
     Cheryl Barter
     Philip De Bruyn
     Melissa Nunn
     Julia Price
     Sue Moreland
     Robert Thomka
     Christine Lacroix
     Sia Hassan Zadeh
     Stella Suplit
     Margaret Godden-Gray
     Emily Tupholme
     Lydia Grimes
     Chris Lomas

DIANETICS: MODERN SCIENCE OF MENTAL HEALTH BOOK COURSE [ 8 ]  

     Sarolta Erdei
     John Spencer
     Alison Daniels
     Barbara Lanik
     Csaba Duro
     Attila Illes
     Peter Kokolus
     Wendy Barnes

DIANETICS: MODERN SCIENCE OF MENTAL HEALTH BOOK & LECTURES COURSE [ 29 ]  

     Zsolt Szabo
     Alessandro Bastoni
     Sanae Mirzaei
     Stephen Wilks
     Jane Moore
     Fiona Shah
     Eseter Henczel
     Edit Henczel
     Marie Berts
     Dennis Price
     Danny Woodmansey
     Zulmee Hayman
     Omayma Ramzy
     Anton Stennett
     Ardella Sorensen
     Christine Weightman
     Anat Elizarov
     Annick Esseiva
     Igor Zharkov
     Lilia Baeva
     Hans Lanik
     Natasha Sotonima
     Lydia Grimes
     Allison Banks
     Shawn Sorensen
     Mandy Madsen
     Naomi Groves
     Tracey Clerkin
     Noel Nile

SCIENCE OF SURVIVAL BOOK COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Serena Ramzy
     Gunter Geist
     Howard Mayes
     Peter Cross
     Michelle Bacigalupo
     Ira Kellman

SCIENCE OF SURVIVAL BOOK & LECTURES COURSE [ 27 ]  

     Felix Colley
     Katja Rowweler
     Margaret Schreiner
     Yameet McMillan
     Susie Mahony
     Irene McNulty
     Duncan McNair
     Malcolm Gellatly
     Yvette Kloss
     Dennis Price
     Roy Wilkins
     Peter Moule
     Marie Douglas
     Hilst Wolff
     Christine Dalton
     Mairead Carlton
     Stephen Tayles
     Christian Gamet
     Annick Esseiva
     Anat Elizarov
     Noemi Vasanyi
     Lydia Grimes
     Ibolya Kalmar
     Ilona Calparsoro
     Alistair Lycett
     Richard Tayles
     Michael Ernst

SELF ANALYSIS BOOK COURSE [ 33 ]  

     Jeff Bloomfield
     Alex Buch
     Amanda Betley
     Omayma Ramzy
     Jane Bullock
     Yameet McMillan
     Iris Hodosy
     Jenny Birkett
     Leanne Wallace
     Susie Mahony
     Vernon McKeown
     Debbie Meer-Sipkoski
     Yves Lehmann
     Cheryl Baster
     Dennis Price
     Peter Cross
     Gunter Geist
     Christian Gamet
     Peter Moule
     Hossam Ramzy
     Roy Wilkins
     Robert Thomkar
     Hilit Wolff
     Adam Turk
     Noemi Vasanyi
     Christine Dalton
     Mairead Carlton
     Lydia Grimes
     Kordula Kellerer
     Ibolya Kalmar
     Sia Hassan Zadeh
     Norman Ellis
     Steve Tayles

ADVANCED PROCEDURE & AXIOMS BOOK COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Gunter Geist
     Omayma Ramzy
     Felix Colley
     Sarolta Erdei
     Amanda Betley
     Iveta Pacutova

ADVANCED PROCEDURE & AXIOMS BOOK & LECTURES COURSE [ 24 ]  

     Hamish Bulger
     Glen Milton
     Colette Hamilton
     Helena Kerber
     Elizabeth Bailey
     Jackie Drennan
     Ildiko Bruce
     Ivana Hudoletjinak
     Keith Weston
     Debbie Taffe
     Dave Lockey
     Angie Gilchrist
     Jane Kember
     Linda Scandrett
     Stefan Kerber
     Richard Allan
     Graham Billington
     Tony Tucker
     Susanne Kouhana
     Annick Esseiva
     Pavane Fraser
     Elizabeth Rossolin Nitart
     Noemi Vasanyi
     Yameet McMillan

HANDBOOK FOR PRECLEARS COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Amanda Betley
     Galina Zimmatore
     Glen Milton
     Margaret Godden-Gray
     Omayma Ramay
     Peter Jacobs
     Sarolta Enlei

HANDBOOK FOR PRECLEARS BOOK & LECTURES COURSE [ 16 ]  

     Colin Butler
     Dave Lockey
     Elizabeth Bailey
     Felix Colley
     Ildiko Bruce
     Jackie Drennan
     John Woodhouse
     Keith Weston
     Kevin Dickson
     Lizzy Calcioli
     Natasha Korotchenko
     Noemi Vasanyi
     Rebecca Lawrence
     Rizwan Dhanni
     Sacri Fernandez
     Tricia Lycett

HISTORY OF MAN BOOK COURSE [ 8 ]  

     Amanda Betley
     Eniko Szabo
     Felix Colley
     Galina Zimmatore
     Glen Milton
     Mayma Ramzy
     Peter Jacobs
     Sarolta Erdei

HISTORY OF MAN BOOK & LECTURES COURSE [ 13 ]  

     Cathy Bird
     Charlie Poulter
     David Gaiman
     Eniko Szabo
     Evelina Mircheska
     Gill Bustamante
     Irene McNulty
     Joe Irving
     Katharine Scarfe-Beckett
     Margaret Godden-Gray
     Maria Kovacs
     Natasha Korotchenko
     Sheila Bulger

SCIENTOLOGY 8-80 BOOK COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Charlie Poulter
     Eniko Szabo
     Felix Colley
     Glen Milton
     Margaret Godden-Gray
     Omayma Ramzy
     Peter Jacobs

SCIENTOLOGY 8-80 BOOK & LECTURES COURSE [ 8 ]  

     Adele Tayles
     Antonia Traets
     Cathy Bird
     Elaine Keane
     Eniko Szabo
     Evelina Mircheska
     Joe Irving
     Philip Bevan

SCIENTOLOGY 8-8008 BOOK COURSE [ 8 ]  

     Franz Zajek
     Josef Derwarte
     Margaret Godden-Gray
     Marie-Paule Barbut
     Omayma Ramzy
     Rolland Stump
     Sarolta Erdei
     Vladimir Krassikov

PHILADELPHIA DOCTORATE COURSE LECTURES [ 9 ]  

     Antonia Tracts
     Eniko Szabo
     Hanna Biali
     Margaret McNair
     Mark Kloss
     Peter Frearson
     Sheila Gellatly
     Sue Hollam
     Tony Hollam

THE FACTORES LECTURES COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Hanna Biali
     Jackie Mullally
     Margaret McNair
     Peter Frearson
     Sheila Gellatly
     Sue Hollom

CREATION OF HUMAN ABILITY BOOK COURSE [ 5 ]  

     Elizabeth Doria
     Eniko Zsabo
     Martin Dorn
     Omayma Ramzy
     Richard Lee

CREATION OF HUMAN ABILITY BOOK & LECTURES COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Jackie Mullally
     Ottmar Sopp
     Philip Cavanagh
     Richard Lore
     Sheila Gellatly
     Sue Hollom

DIANETICS 55! BOOK COURSE [ 8 ]  

     Denise Tanguay
     Elizabeth Doria
     Eniko Szabo
     John Keane
     Martin Dons
     Roland Stump
     Sarolta Erdei
     Vladimir Krassikov

DIANETICS 55! BOOK & LECTURES COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Philip Cavanagh

FUNDAMENTALS OF THOUGHT BOOK COURSE [ 25 ]  

     Alison Behar
     Anna Vass
     Ashley Phillips
     Cheryl Baster
     Chris Lomas
     Denise Tanguay
     Dennis Price
     Elizabeth Eckersley
     Eniko Szabo
     Felix Colley
     Francesco Andriani
     Hossam Ramzy
     Ingrid Hoffman
     Iris Montfort
     Irit Rachman
     Liz Doria
     Marco Rossi
     Margaret Godden-Gray
     Melissa Nunn
     Monika Aradi
     Robert Thomkar
     Rose Doherty
     Sia Hassan Zadeh
     Steen Hansen
     Vernon McKeown

FUNDAMENTALS OF THOUGHT BOOK & LECTURES COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Christine Van Den Abeele
     Philip Cavanagh

PROBLEMS OF WORK BOOK COURSE [ 28 ]  

     Alison Withey
     Bela Szabo
     Callva McKay
     Carmit Gabay
     Cheryl Baster
     Cheryl Johnstone
     Christine Van Den Abeele
     Dennis Price
     Elizabeth Doria
     Eniko Szabo
     Evi Ottenweller
     Felix Colley
     Francesca Cowin
     Francesco Andriani
     Graham Billington
     Hannah Lycett
     Inigo Zulvaga
     Jodie Gicquel
     Julia Price
     Martin Polak
     Monika Aradi
     Natalia Gombos
     Robert Thomkar
     Rose Doherty
     Samira Daneshvar
     Sara Frank
     Sia Hassan Zadeh
     Zohor Elizarov

MILESTONE ONE LECTURES COURSE [ 7 ]  

     Cathy Bird
     Keith Weston
     Lizza Calcioli
     Natasha Korotchenko
     Rebecca Lawrence
     Riitta Nikamaa
     Shiri Livne

ROUTE TO INFINITY LECTURES COURSE [ 13 ]  

     Cathy Bird
     David Gaiman
     Eniko Szabo
     Gill Bustamante
     Joe Irving
     Katharine Scarfe-Beckett
     Keith Weston
     Libra Seames-Wood
     Lizzy Calcioli
     Natasha Korotchenko
     Patricia Lycett
     Riitta Nikamaa
     Shiri Livne

NEW SLANT ON LIFE BOOK COURSE [ 17 ]  

     Andrew Hovey
     Anna Vass
     David Garcia Denise Tanguay
     Elaine Keane
     Elizabeth Doria
     Emma Martin
     Eniko Szabo
     Guiseppina Moreschi
     Iseult Healy
     Jason Wakley
     Joern Ploeger
     Julia Price
     Marion Shuster
     Monika Aradi
     Omayma Ramzy
     Sara Frank
     Tim Richardson

COMMAND OF THETA LECTURES COURSE [ 8 ]  

     Adele Tayles
     Antonia Traets
     Cathy Bird
     Eniko Szabo
     Irene McNulty
     Nicole Keppler
     Sheila Gaiman
     Uwe Metze

INTRODUCTION TO SCIENTOLOGY ETHICS BOOK COURSE [ 18 ]  

     Carmit Gabay
     Danny Croft
     Denise Tanguay
     Emma Martin
     Eniko Szabo
     Iseult Healy
     Julia Price
     Junai Ten Bokkel
     Marketta Johnson
     Marion Shuster
     Martin Dom
     Mohammad Tayeban
     Nico Croft
     Simone Manfrin
     Tim Richardson
     Tom Cunningham
     Valentino Carturo
     Wilhelm Mohorn

THE WAY TO HAPPINESS BOOK COURSE [ 33 ]  

     Andrew Hovey
     Anna Vass
     Anna Schultz
     Barbara Thomann Rupper
     Bruno Chorachman
     Camilla Forster
     Chiara Calcioli
     Chris Lomas
     Christina Minari
     Christine Van Den Abeele
     David Stephenson
     Denise Tanguay
     Elaine Keane
     Eniko Szabo
     Felix Colley
     Hannah Lycett
     Ibolya Gyorosi
     Julia Price
     Karin Witt
     Leanne Hutton
     Marion Shuster
     Martin Dorn
     Mohammad Tayeban
     Monika Aradi
     Omayma Ramzy
     Rachel Haines
     Chelley Gerber
     Sia Hassan Zadeh
     Stephanie Lycett
     Stephen Tomlin
     Tim Richardson
     Tobias Bachorr
     Valentino Carturo

VM - COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Toner Elizarov

VM - TARGETS & GOALS COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Carmit Gabay

BASIC STUDY MANUAL [ 2 ]  

     Dennis Price
     Minie Elias

GRAMMAR & COMM FOR CHILDREN COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Child Cheredinova
     Child Polak

SUCCESS THROUGH COMMUNICATION COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Amar Oualine

LEARNING HOW TO LEARN COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Joe Todd

OVERCOMING UPS & DOWNS COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Gloria Turk
     Jodie Gicquel
     Sophie Jacob

HOW TO IMPROVE CONDITIONS IN LIFE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Mark Gibson

KEEPING SCIENTOLOGY WORKING COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Cheryl Wood

PERSONAL EFFICIENCY COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Sandor Papp

PTS/SP Course [ 4 ]  ( PTS/SP Course - learn more ) 

     Alison Withey
     Debbie Meer-Sipkoski
     Pat Brown
     Tanya Anand Kohli

PTS/SP SPECIALIST COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Sly Clarke

KEY TO LIFE COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Steve Clarke

LIFE ORIENTATION COURSE [ 3 ]  

     Charmaine Fitzgerald
     Jea McArthur
     Joanne Van Der Poel

HUBBARD DIANETICS SEMINAR [ 2 ]  

     Chiara Calcioli
     Giorgia Todd

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Bryan Grabijn

STUDENT HAT [ 3 ]  

     Eniko Szabo
     Felix Colley
     Sarolta Erdei

TRS & OBJECTIVES CO-AUDIT COURSE [ 6 ]  

     Bryan Grabijn
     Colin Butler
     David Stephenson
     Ira Kellman
     Martin Polak
     Roland Stump

OBJECTIVES [ 6 ]  

     Carolyn Grabijn
     Colin Butler
     David Stephenson
     Ira Kellman
     Martin Polak
     Roland Stump

UPPER INDOCS TRS COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Leanne Hutton
     Tamas Schiller

PRO TRS COURSE [ 2 ]  

     Leanne Hutton
     Tamas Schiller

ACADEMY LEVEL I [ 1 ]  

     Francesco Andriani

ACADEMY LEVEL II [ 1 ]  

     Marion Spohn

ACADEMY LEVEL IV [ 1 ]  

     Tals Vitry

CLASS IV C/S COURSE [ 1 ]  

     Lena Sussman

CLASS IV C/S INTERNSHIP [ 1 ]  

     Lizzy Calcioli

CLASS IV INTERNSHIP [ 2 ]  

     Kate Sweet
     Shaun Sorensen

MINISTER'S COURSE [ 1 ]  

     David Garcia

SHSBC LEVEL C [ 2 ]  

     Philip Cavanagh
     Anita Stinkens

SHSBC LEVEL E [ 1 ]  

     Tali Vitry

SHSBC LEVEL G [ 1 ]  

     Tunde Petrone

SHSBC LEVEL I [ 1 ]  

     Maj Tapper-Johnson

SHSBC LEVEL K [ 1 ]  

     Michael Leire

SHSBC LEVEL L [ 1 ]  

     Suzy Van Loocke

SHSBC LEVEL P [ 1 ]  

     Zsuzsanna Nemeth

LIFE REPAIR [ 1 ]  

     Sarah Ebrahimi

PURIFICATION RUNDOWN [ 8 ]  ( PURIFICATION RUNDOWN - learn more ) 

     Elinor Hodkin
     Ira Kellman
     Jaswinder Bhangu
     Matthew Wakley
     Mattyn Pirnazari
     Mickael Montfort
     Sara Ebrahimi
     Skye Grace

SCIENTOLOGY DRUG RUNDOWN [ 2 ]  

     Carolyn Grabijn
     Felix Colley

METHOD ONE WORD CLEARING [ 2 ]  

     Jutta Roberts
     Katalin Kotis

HAPPINESS RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Sia Hassan Zadeh

ARC STRAIGHTWIRE [ 1 ]  

     Carla Foresti

EXPANDED GRADE 0 [ 2 ]  

     Giovanni Citterio
     Melanie Martin

EXPANDED GRADE I [ 1 ]  

     Giovanni Citterio

EXPANDED GRADE III [ 1 ]  

     Guiseppina Moreschi

EXPANDED GRADE IV [ 1 ]  

     Guiseppina Moreschi

NED ACTION 15 [ 1 ]  

     Iseult Healy

NED DISABILITY RD [ 1 ]  

     Iseult Healy

NED DRUG RUNDOWN [ 3 ]  

     Helena Kerber
     Jean-Claude Coulomb
     Lilia Baeva

NED RELIEF RUNDOWN [ 1 ]  

     Helena Kerber

NED INDENTITY RD [ 2 ]  

     Iseult Healy
     Vicky Zharkova

POWER PROCESSING [ 1 ]  

     Wilfried Zizler

POWER PLUS PROCESSING [ 1 ]  

     Wilfried Zizler

THE STATE OF CLEAR [ 12 ]  ( THE STATE OF CLEAR - learn more ) 

     Zsolt Szabo
     Wilhelm Mohorn
     John Keane
     Ibolya Gyorosi
     Jose Porfirio
     Edit Henczel
     Luciana Pizzonia
     Maria Mrkos
     Eseter Henczel
     Stefano Colonna
     Lilia Baeva
     Monika Aradi

SUNSHINE RUNDOWN [ 12 ]  

     Edit Henczel
     Eseter Henczel
     Ibolya Gyorosi
     John Keane
     Jose Porfirio
     Lilia Baeva
     Luciana Pizzonia
     Maria Mrkos
     Monika Aradi
     Stefano Colonna
     Wilhelm Mohorn
     Zsolt Szabo

SOLO I [ 5 ]  

     Ilse Van Hooof
     Jose Porfirio
     Meryl Bengtson
     Sarola Erdei
     Sue Cantwell

SOLO II [ 8 ]  

     David Ali
     Ildiko Lukacs
     Ilse Van Hooof
     Meryl Bengtson
     Sue Cantwell
     Tara Kloss
     Tundle Petrone
     Zabrina Collins

R6EW [ 3 ]  

     Colette Hamilton
     David Ali
     Ilse van Hoof

CLEARING COURSE THEORY [ 3 ]  

     Colette Hamilton
     David Ali
     Ilse van Hoof

OT PREPARATIONS [ 8 ]  

     Ildiko Lukacs
     Jose Porfirio
     Marie-Jo Martin
     Odile Lemonier
     Rony Himpe
     Sue Cantwell
     Tunde Petrone
     Wilfried Zizler

OT ELIGIBILITY [ 10 ]  

     Alessandra Carli
     Colette Hamilton
     David Ali
     Ildiko Lukacs
     Ilse van Hoof
     Meryl Bengtsson
     Sue Cantwell
     Tara Kloss
     Tunde Petrone
     Zabrina Collins

NEW OT I [ 9 ]  ( NEW OT I - learn more ) 

     Alessandra Carli
     Bernard Crausaz
     Christine Bleny
     Ildiko Lukacs
     Meryl Bengtson
     Michael Frankel
     Tunde Petrone
     Wilhelm Mohorn
     Zabrina Collins

OT II [ 10 ]  

     Alessandra Carli
     Bernard Crausaz
     Christine Bleny
     Elena Cheredinova
     Gerard Collins
     Ilse Sheerin
     Meryl Bengtson
     Michael Frankel
     Wilhelm Mohorn
     Zabrina Collins

OT III [ 7 ]  

     Bernard Crausaz
     Elena Cheredinova
     Evgeny Matusevich
     Gerard Collins
     Ilse Sheerin
     Michael Frankel
     Zabrina Collins

NEW OT IV [ 16 ]  

     Caroline Richardson
     Cheryl Wood
     Elena Cheredinova
     Evgeny Matusevich
     Gerard Collins
     Ilse Sheerin
     Katalin Kotis
     Kate Ingram
     Marie-Jose Vos
     Mario Occhipinti
     Martine Princep-Ana
     Michael Todd
     Michael Frankel
     Philip Daimon
     Rosario Carrasco
     Sylvie Landes

NEW OT V [ 22 ]  

     Cheryl Wood
     Chris Cavanagh
     Daniela Romano
     Davide Belliomini
     Elena Cheredinova
     Eva Sanz Perez
     Evgeny Matusevich
     Francesco Marmo
     Jean-Luc Delvaux
     Jeff Bloomfield
     John Woodhouse
     Katalin Kotis
     Marie-Jose Vos
     Mario Occipini
     Mary Scholz
     Michael Ernst
     Norma Grimaldi
     Philip Daimon
     Rosario Carrasco
     Sacri Fernandez
     Wilma Laidlaw
     Yves Lehmann



The information on this page comes from my Scientology Statistics database. While I attempt to be as accurate as possible, errors or inaccuracies may be introduced by the source material, the transcription process, or database bugs. If you discover an error or problem, please let me know by writing to kristi@truthaboutscientology.com.


Find a name in the Scientology Statistics Project database: